Junior Summer Series

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Entry List as of 15:34 on August 11, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Junior Laser 4.7 12 Alec Deakin 1200 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd Junior Laser 4.7 169195 Issy Hargreaves 1200 3.0 3.0 (12.0) 7.0 25.0 13.0
3rd Junior Laser 4.7 13 India Deakin 1200 2.0 2.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 54.0 14.0
4th Junior Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1347 4.5 5.5 (7.0) 5.0 22.0 15.0
5th Junior Laser 4.7 201357 Matilda Owen 1200 12.0 5.5 2.0 (19.0) 38.5 19.5
6th Junior Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey 1347 6.0 4.0 (22.0) 11.5 43.5 21.5
7th Junior Topper 46163 Harry Turner 1347 7.0 7.0 14.0 (22.0) 50.0 28.0
8th Junior Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1347 8.0 14.5 8.5 (17.0) 48.0 31.0
9th Junior Laser 4.7 78231 James Atkinson 1200 (40.0 DNC) 18.0 3.0 11.5 72.5 32.5
10th Junior Topper 29464 William Hale 1347 11.0 (13.0) 13.0 9.0 46.0 33.0
11th Junior Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson 1347 4.5 17.0 15.0 (24.0) 60.5 36.5
12th Junior Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson 1347 10.0 9.0 19.0 (21.0) 59.0 38.0
13th Junior Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan 1347 9.0 8.0 25.0 (40.0 DNC) 82.0 42.0
14th Junior Topper 42178 James Johnson 1347 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 13.0 85.0 45.0
15th Junior Topper 34393 Henry Shippey 1347 15.0 10.0 (23.0) 23.0 71.0 48.0
16th Junior Topper 6438 Sandy Johnson 1347 14.0 (21.0) 18.0 16.0 69.0 48.0
17th Junior Laser Radial 2 Alfie Harding 1139 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 89.0 49.0
18th Junior Topper 47306 Zac Armitage 1347 13.0 12.0 24.0 (26.0) 75.0 49.0
19th Junior Topper 43666 Angus Insch 1347 16.0 (40.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 94.0 54.0
20th Junior Topper 30134 Claudia Borthwick 1347 19.0 11.0 26.0 (27.5) 83.5 56.0
21st Junior Laser 4.7 177907 Josh Anthony 1200 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 8.5 8.0 96.5 56.5
22nd Junior Laser 4.7 40119 William Duncan 1200 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 97.0 57.0
23rd Junior Laser 4.7 197773 Amelia Chilvers 1200 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 98.0 58.0
24th Junior Topper 46735 Sammy Hyatt 1347 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 106.0 66.0
25th Junior Topper 34403 Angus Johnson 1347 17.0 19.5 (30.0) 30.0 96.5 66.5
26th Junior Laser 4.7 208460 olly morgan 1200 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 21.0 10.0 111.0 71.0
27th Junior Topper 42227 Joe Harding 1347 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 17.0 15.0 112.0 72.0
28th Junior Topper 44128 Boris Shippey 1347 21.0 RTD 19.5 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 120.5 80.5
29th Junior Laser Radial 207462 Maddie Kirk 1139 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 1.0 121.0 81.0
30th Junior Laser Radial 198990 Toby 1139 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 122.0 82.0
31st Junior Topper 42507 Sammy Tyler 1347 (40.0 DNC) 14.5 29.0 40.0 DNC 123.5 83.5
32nd Junior Topper 44508 Leo Marsden 1347 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 28.0 25.0 133.0 93.0
33rd Junior Topper 35395 Otter Fischer 1347 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 27.0 27.5 134.5 94.5
34th Junior Topper 33763 Archie Chilvers 1347 18.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 138.0 98.0
35th Junior Topper 37639 Archie Chilvers 1347 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 31.0 29.0 140.0 100.0
36th Junior Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold 1347 21.0 RTD (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 141.0 101.0
37th Junior Topper 45445 Jasper Johnson 1347 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 32.0 31.0 143.0 103.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Laser 4.7 12 Alec Deakin 1200 14.22 0.11.58 1.0
2 Junior Laser 4.7 13 India Deakin 1200 15.13 0.12.41 2.0
3 Junior Laser 4.7 169195 Issy Hargreaves 1200 15.41 0.13.04 3.0
4 Junior Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1347 19.43 0.14.38 4.5
4 Junior Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson 1347 19.43 0.14.38 4.5
6 Junior Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey 1347 20.42 0.15.22 6.0
7 Junior Topper 46163 Harry Turner 1347 21.12 0.15.44 7.0
8 Junior Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1347 21.27 0.15.55 8.0
9 Junior Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan 1347 22.17 0.16.33 9.0
10 Junior Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson 1347 22.26 0.16.39 10.0
11 Junior Topper 29464 William Hale 1347 22.48 0.16.56 11.0
12 Junior Laser 4.7 201357 Matilda Owen 1200 20.29 0.17.04 12.0
13 Junior Topper 47306 Zac Armitage 1347 23.40 0.17.34 13.0
14 Junior Topper 6438 Sandy Johnson 1347 23.44 0.17.37 14.0
15 Junior Topper 34393 Henry Shippey 1347 24.11 0.17.57 15.0
16 Junior Topper 43666 Angus Insch 1347 24.12 0.17.58 16.0
17 Junior Topper 34403 Angus Johnson 1347 24.39 0.18.18 17.0
18 Junior Topper 33763 Archie Chilvers 1347 24.48 0.18.25 18.0
19 Junior Topper 30134 Claudia Borthwick 1347 25.47 0.19.08 19.0
20 Junior Topper 44128 Boris Shippey 1347 RTD   21.0
20 Junior Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold 1347 RTD   21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Laser 4.7 12 Alec Deakin 1200 18.16 0.15.13 1.0
2 Junior Laser 4.7 13 India Deakin 1200 19.42 0.16.25 2.0
3 Junior Laser 4.7 169195 Issy Hargreaves 1200 20.09 0.16.48 3.0
4 Junior Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey 1347 25.11 0.18.42 4.0
5 Junior Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1347 25.50 0.19.11 5.5
5 Junior Laser 4.7 201357 Matilda Owen 1200 23.01 0.19.11 5.5
7 Junior Topper 46163 Harry Turner 1347 26.13 0.19.28 7.0
8 Junior Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan 1347 26.15 0.19.29 8.0
9 Junior Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson 1347 28.13 0.20.57 9.0
10 Junior Topper 34393 Henry Shippey 1347 28.56 0.21.29 10.0
11 Junior Topper 30134 Claudia Borthwick 1347 30.04 0.22.19 11.0
12 Junior Topper 47306 Zac Armitage 1347 30.23 0.22.33 12.0
13 Junior Topper 29464 William Hale 1347 30.35 0.22.42 13.0
14 Junior Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1347 30.42 0.22.47 14.5
14 Junior Topper 42507 Sammy Tyler 1347 30.41 0.22.47 14.5
16 Junior Topper 42178 James Johnson 1347 30.46 0.22.50 16.0
17 Junior Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson 1347 31.33 0.23.25 17.0
18 Junior Laser 4.7 78231 James Atkinson 1200 28.31 0.23.46 18.0
19 Junior Topper 34403 Angus Johnson 1347 32.47 0.24.20 19.5
19 Junior Topper 44128 Boris Shippey 1347 32.46 0.24.20 19.5
21 Junior Topper 6438 Sandy Johnson 1347 35.08 0.26.05 21.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Laser 4.7 12 Alec Deakin 1200 21.48 0.18.10 1.0
2 Junior Laser 4.7 201357 Matilda Owen 1200 22.14 0.18.32 2.0
3 Junior Laser 4.7 78231 James Atkinson 1200 23.06 0.19.15 3.0
4 Junior Laser 4.7 197773 Amelia Chilvers 1200 23.14 0.19.22 4.0
5 Junior Laser Radial 2 Alfie Harding 1139 22.06 0.19.24 5.0
6 Junior Topper 46735 Sammy Hyatt 1347 26.20 0.19.33 6.0
7 Junior Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1347 26.21 0.19.34 7.0
8 Junior Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1347 26.29 0.19.40 8.5
8 Junior Laser 4.7 177907 Josh Anthony 1200 23.36 0.19.40 8.5
10 Junior Laser 4.7 13 India Deakin 1200 23.57 0.19.58 10.0
11 Junior Laser 4.7 40119 William Duncan 1200 24.22 0.20.18 11.0
12 Junior Laser 4.7 169195 Issy Hargreaves 1200 24.32 0.20.27 12.0
13 Junior Topper 29464 William Hale 1347 27.43 0.20.35 13.0
14 Junior Topper 46163 Harry Turner 1347 27.48 0.20.38 14.0
15 Junior Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson 1347 28.4 0.20.50 15.0
16 Junior Topper 42178 James Johnson 1347 28.32 0.21.11 16.0
17 Junior Topper 42227 Joe Harding 1347 28.37 0.21.15 17.0
18 Junior Topper 6438 Sandy Johnson 1347 28.46 0.21.21 18.0
19 Junior Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson 1347 29.22 0.21.48 19.0
20 Junior Topper 43666 Angus Insch 1347 29.48 0.22.07 20.0
21 Junior Laser 4.7 208460 olly morgan 1200 26.42 0.22.15 21.0
22 Junior Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey 1347 30.11 0.22.24 22.0
23 Junior Topper 34393 Henry Shippey 1347 31.00 0.23.01 23.0
24 Junior Topper 47306 Zac Armitage 1347 31.02 0.23.02 24.0
25 Junior Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan 1347 31.15 0.23.12 25.0
26 Junior Topper 30134 Claudia Borthwick 1347 31.21 0.23.16 26.0
27 Junior Topper 35395 Otter Fischer 1347 32.12 0.23.54 27.0
28 Junior Topper 44508 Leo Marsden 1347 32.16 0.23.57 28.0
29 Junior Topper 42507 Sammy Tyler 1347 34.04 0.25.17 29.0
30 Junior Topper 34403 Angus Johnson 1347 36.15 0.26.55 30.0
31 Junior Topper 37639 Archie Chilvers 1347 36.32 0.27.07 31.0
32 Junior Topper 45445 Jasper Johnson 1347 39.27 0.29.17 32.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Laser Radial 207462 Maddie Kirk 1139 20.20 0.17.51 1.0
2 Junior Laser Radial 198990 Toby 1139 20.35 0.18.04 2.0
3 Junior Laser 4.7 12 Alec Deakin 1200 22.30 0.18.45 3.0
4 Junior Laser Radial 2 Alfie Harding 1139 22.26 0.19.42 4.0
5 Junior Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1347 26.56 0.20.00 5.0
6 Junior Laser 4.7 40119 William Duncan 1200 24.25 0.20.21 6.0
7 Junior Laser 4.7 169195 Issy Hargreaves 1200 24.57 0.20.48 7.0
8 Junior Laser 4.7 177907 Josh Anthony 1200 25.05 0.20.54 8.0
9 Junior Topper 29464 William Hale 1347 28.31 0.21.10 9.0
10 Junior Laser 4.7 208460 olly morgan 1200 26.3 0.21.43 10.0
11 Junior Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey 1347 29.24 0.21.50 11.5
11 Junior Laser 4.7 78231 James Atkinson 1200 26.12 0.21.50 11.5
13 Junior Topper 42178 James Johnson 1347 29.29 0.21.53 13.0
14 Junior Laser 4.7 197773 Amelia Chilvers 1200 26.27 0.22.03 14.0
15 Junior Topper 42227 Joe Harding 1347 29.44 0.22.04 15.0
16 Junior Topper 6438 Sandy Johnson 1347 30.3 0.22.19 16.0
17 Junior Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1347 30.05 0.22.20 17.0
18 Junior Topper 43666 Angus Insch 1347 30.10 0.22.24 18.0
19 Junior Laser 4.7 201357 Matilda Owen 1200 26.56 0.22.27 19.0
20 Junior Topper 46735 Sammy Hyatt 1347 30.22 0.22.33 20.0
21 Junior Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson 1347 30.39 0.22.45 21.0
22 Junior Topper 46163 Harry Turner 1347 31.15 0.23.12 22.0
23 Junior Topper 34393 Henry Shippey 1347 31.31 0.23.24 23.0
24 Junior Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson 1347 31.39 0.23.30 24.0
25 Junior Topper 44508 Leo Marsden 1347 32.00 0.23.45 25.0
26 Junior Topper 47306 Zac Armitage 1347 32.50 0.24.23 26.0
27 Junior Topper 30134 Claudia Borthwick 1347 33.24 0.24.48 27.5
27 Junior Topper 35395 Otter Fischer 1347 33.24 0.24.48 27.5
29 Junior Topper 37639 Archie Chilvers 1347 34.20 0.25.29 29.0
30 Junior Topper 34403 Angus Johnson 1347 34.26 0.25.34 30.0
31 Junior Topper 45445 Jasper Johnson 1347 35.10 0.26.06 31.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 40
RTDRetired 21

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com