Laser & 2000 Weekend

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:40 on June 24, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 174565 Paddy Daniells   1098 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Laser 211137 Adam Anthony   1098 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Laser 186139 Will Ellison   1098 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 15.0 10.0
4th Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1098 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 29.0 18.0
5th Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1098 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 29.0 18.0
6th Laser 141706 Chris Jones   1098 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
7th Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1207 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
8th Laser Radial 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1142 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome Jeremy Cave & Sally Groome 1109 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174565 Paddy Daniells   1098 29.10 0.26.34 1.0
2 Laser 211137 Adam Anthony   1098 29.31 0.26.53 2.0
3 Laser 186139 Will Ellison   1098 30.46 0.28.01 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1207 33.57 0.28.08 4.0
5 Laser 141706 Chris Jones   1098 33.16 0.30.18 5.0
6 Laser Radial 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1142 37.29 0.32.49 6.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 2018-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 211137 Adam Anthony   1098 40.42 0.37.04 1.0
2 Laser 186139 Will Ellison   1098 42.06 0.38.21 2.0
3 Laser 174565 Paddy Daniells   1098 42.37 0.38.49 3.0
4 Laser 141706 Chris Jones   1098 45.37 0.41.33 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1207 55.55 0.46.20 5.0
6 Laser Radial 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1142 56.50 0.49.46 6.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 2018-06-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 211137 Adam Anthony   1098 30.14 0.27.32 1.0
2 Laser 174565 Paddy Daniells   1098 30.28 0.27.45 2.0
3 Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1098 30.39 0.27.55 3.0
4 Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1098 31.50 0.29.00 4.0
5 Laser 186139 Will Ellison   1098 31.53 0.29.02 5.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 2018-06-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174565 Paddy Daniells   1098 36.45 0.33.28 1.0
2 Laser 211137 Adam Anthony   1098 36.46 0.33.29 2.0
3 Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1098 37.07 0.33.48 3.0
4 Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1098 37.10 0.33.51 4.0
5 Laser 186139 Will Ellison   1098 38.28 0.35.02 5.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 2018-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome Jeremy Cave & Sally Groome 1109 29.36 0.26.41 1.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 2018-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome Jeremy Cave & Sally Groome 1109 44.54 0.40.29 1.0

R3 - 2000 Fleet - 2018-06-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome Jeremy Cave & Sally Groome 1109 31.00 0.27.57 1.0

R4 - 2000 Fleet - 2018-06-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome Jeremy Cave & Sally Groome 1109 39.29 0.35.36 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com