August Points

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:45 on August 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1109 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
2nd RS 200 885 Joel Walker Sarah 1046 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 21.0 21.0
3rd RS 200 49     1046 18.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 30.0 30.0
4th Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1098 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 38.0
5th Laser Radial 156264 Max Deakin   1142 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 39.0
6th RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
7th Solo 5707 Chris Johnson   1143 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 40.0
8th 2000 21276 Annabel Groome Will Ellison 1109 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
9th RS600 877 Mark Healing   916 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
10th Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1098 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
11th Laser Radial 150716 Craig Ransom   1142 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
12th 2000 2724 Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1109 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
13th RS500 530 "Slug" Kemp Bruce 963 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
14th RS 500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 963 18.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
15th Laser 174502 Harry Tyler   1098 18.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 50.0 50.0

R1 - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1109 39.22 0.35.30 1.0

R2 - 2018-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1109 39.11 0.35.20 1.0
2 RS 200 885 Joel Walker Sarah 1046 37.09 0.35.31 2.0
3 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 33.51 0.35.56 3.0
4 2000 21276 Annabel Groome Will Ellison 1109 39.59 0.36.03 4.0
5 RS600 877 Mark Healing   916 33.55 0.37.02 5.0
6 Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1098 40.54 0.37.15 6.0
7 RS 200 49     1046 39.15 0.37.31 7.0
8 Laser Radial 150716 Craig Ransom   1142 42.57 0.37.37 8.0
9 2000 2724 Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1109 41.55 0.37.48 9.0
10 RS500 530 "Slug" Kemp Bruce 963 38.45 0.40.14 10.0
11 RS 500 1098 Peter Dunn Tom Shippey 963 43.28 0.45.08 11.0
12 Laser 174502 Harry Tyler   1098 DNF   14.0

R3 - 2018-04-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 885 Joel Walker Sarah 1046 33.32 0.32.04 1.0
2 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1098 35.40 0.32.29 2.0
3 Laser Radial 156264 Max Deakin   1142 37.45 0.33.03 3.0
4 Solo 5707 Chris Johnson   1143 40.51 0.35.44 4.0
5 RS 200 49     1046 39.14 0.37.30 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com