Adams Cup

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:08 on August 12, 2018

R1 - 2018-08-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 789 Joel Walker Sarah 942 76.33 1.21.16 1.0
2 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 77.53 1.22.41 2.0
3 Laser 211137 Adam Anthony   1098 91.53 1.23.41 3.0
4 Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1098 93.54 1.25.31 4.0
5 Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1098 94.47 1.26.19 5.0
6 RS500 530 "Slug" Kemp Bruce 963 83.48 1.27.01 6.0
7 RS600 877 Mark Healing   916 80.17 1.27.39 7.0
8 RS100 211 Ian Rand   1008 90.20 1.29.37 8.0
9 Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 101.07 1.29.39 9.0
10 Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128 101.10 1.29.41 10.0
11 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy 1109 99.57 1.30.08 11.0
12 Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare 1128 101.49 1.30.16 12.0
13 Hawk 305 Jeremy Neville-Eliot Stuart Carruthers 1128 102.27 1.30.49 13.0
14 Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly 1128 102.41 1.31.02 14.0
15 Sharpie 102 Charles Bennion   1031 93.54 1.31.05 15.0
16 2000 2699 Simon Spink Matthew Hale 1109 101.36 1.31.37 16.0
17 Hawk 285 Chris Spink Sheila 1128 103.27 1.31.43 17.0
18 2000 21884 J Atkinson Ted 1109 102.42 1.32.36 18.0
19 Solo 5707 Chris Johnson   1143 106.27 1.33.08 19.0
20 2000 2082 Pally Marsden Niamh 1109 103.49 1.33.37 20.0
21 RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 88.13 1.33.39 21.0
22 Laser 172285 Josh Anthony   1098 103.22 1.34.08 22.0
23 RS400 1146 Joe Hartley-Palmer Georgie Childs 942 88.58 1.34.27 23.0
24 2000 2998 Sam Stocks Tash 1109 105.03 1.34.43 24.0
25 Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane 1128 106.59 1.34.51 25.0
26 Hawk 117 Charles Polito Ricky Dunn 1128 107.11 1.35.01 26.0
27 Hawk 203 Jeremy Franklin David White 1128 107.44 1.35.30 27.0
28 Hawk 329 Tim How Liz 1128 108.13 1.35.56 28.0
29 Hawk 275 Peter Lewis Bridget 1128 108.19 1.36.02 29.0
30 Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 108.22 1.36.04 30.0
31 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1109 107.07 1.36.35 31.0
32 Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones   1128 109.32 1.37.06 32.0
33 Laser 146089 S Wightman   1098 106.38 1.37.07 33.0
34 Laser 147811 Ben Longstaff   1098 106.43 1.37.12 34.0
35 Laser 75319 J De Pree   1098 107.26 1.37.51 35.5
35 Laser 174565 Emma Crossman   1098 107.26 1.37.51 35.5
37 Laser 141706 Chris Jones   1098 119.09 1.48.31 37.0
38 Laser 147431     1098 DNF   40.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com