Junior Topper and Laser Trophies

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:30 on August 18, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 156264 Alec Deakin 1142 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey 1207 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Laser 4.7 794 Flora Stocks 1207 3.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th Laser 4.7 25 Ella Stocks 1207 4.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Topper 36187 Alfie McCormick 1358 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Topper 46439 Ben Knights 1358 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson 1358 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Topper 30805 George Weston 1358 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th Topper 34393   1358 1.0 9.0 10.0 10.0
6th Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick 1358 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
7th Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1358 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
8th Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold 1358 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
9th Topper 44128   1358 11.5 8.0 19.5 19.5
10th Topper 41914 Max Hems 1358 9.0 13.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
11th Topper 33514 Issy Weston 1358 10.0 13.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
12th Topper 44508 Leo Marsden 1358 11.5 13.0 DNF 24.5 24.5
13th Topper 35395 Otter Fisher 1358 15.0 10.0 25.0 25.0
14th Topper 27925 Annabel Hems 1358 13.0 13.0 DNF 26.0 26.0
15th Topper 29464   1358 14.0 13.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
16th Topper 8 Charlotte Tebbit 1358 16.0 13.0 DNF 29.0 29.0
17th Topper 29343   1358 17.0 13.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
18th Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf 1358 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
18th Topper 35193 Pea Medcalf 1358 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
18th Topper 44904 Jessica Hale 1358 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
18th Topper 25738 Monty Stocks 1358 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
18th Topper 30212 Boris McCormick 1358 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
18th Topper 44 Boris Shippey 1358 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com