Autumn Points

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:32 on September 28, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser 179766 Edward Wightman   1098 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 43.0 25.0
2nd Laser GUA Joel Walker   1098 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 56.0 38.0
3rd 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome   1109 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 73.0 55.0
4th Solo 5707 Chris Johnson   1143 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0
5th 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1109 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0
6th 2000 2901 Chris Johnson Marcus Flint 1109 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 74.0 56.0
7th RS 400 838 Brian Lambert   942 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
8th 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1109 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
9th Laser 4.7 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1207 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
10th RS100 211 Ian Rand   1008 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
11th 2000 21149 Jeremy Cave   1109 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
12th RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
13th RS400 1146 Joe Hartley-Palmer   942 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0 58.0
14th Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1098 6.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 78.0 60.0
15th Laser 150716 Craig Ransom   1098 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 79.0 61.0

R1 - 2018-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1109 58.13 0.52.30 1.0
2 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1109 59.11 0.53.22 2.0
3 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 50.48 0.53.56 3.0
4 Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1098 DNF   6.0

R2 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5707 Chris Johnson   1143 52.50 0.46.13 1.0
2 RS 400 838 Brian Lambert   942 48.43 0.51.43 2.0
3 2000 21149 Jeremy Cave   1109 58.21 0.52.37 3.0

R3 - 2018-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser GUA Joel Walker   1098 51.38 0.47.01 1.0
2 Laser 179766 Edward Wightman   1098 53.20 0.48.34 2.0
3 RS100 211 Ian Rand   1008 50.48 0.50.24 3.0
4 RS400 1146 Joe Hartley-Palmer   942 53.34 0.56.52 4.0
5 Laser 150716 Craig Ransom   1098 DNF   7.0

R4 - 2018-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser GUA Joel Walker   1098 36.58 0.33.40 1.0
2 Laser 179766 Edward Wightman   1098 40.47 0.37.09 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1207 49.38 0.41.07 3.0

R5 - 2018-09-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome   1109 50.27 0.45.29 1.0
2 2000 2901 Chris Johnson Marcus Flint 1109 51.06 0.46.05 2.0
3 Laser 179766 Edward Wightman   1098 54.02 0.49.13 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com