Whitsun Series

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:50 on May 27, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS200 608 Tom Clayton Gabby Viner 1046 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd RS400 838 Brian Lambert Fi 942 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0 RTD) 12.0 6.0
3rd Laser 179766 Stephen Wightman   1099 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
4th 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy 1112 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 30.0 17.0
5th RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 33.0 20.0
6th RS600 877 Mark Healing   916 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 35.0 22.0
7th RS Aero 9 2147 Bill Knights   1014 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 38.0 25.0
8th Laser 150716 Craig Ransom   1099 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
9th 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1112 10.0 RTD (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 49.0 36.0
9th RS100 211 Ian Rand   1004 10.0 RTD (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 49.0 36.0

R1 - 2019/05/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 608 Tom Clayton Gabby Viner 1046 42.38 0.40.46 1.0
2 RS400 838 Brian Lambert Fi 942 39.38 0.42.04 2.0
3 RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 40.31 0.43.01 3.0
4 RS600 877 Mark Healing   916 40.01 0.43.41 4.0
5 Laser 179766 Stephen Wightman   1099 48.34 0.44.12 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 2147 Bill Knights   1014 45.06 0.44.29 6.0
7 Laser 150716 Craig Ransom   1099 51.53 0.47.13 7.0
8 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1112 RTD   10.0
8 RS100 211 Ian Rand   1004 RTD   10.0

R2 - 2019/05/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 608 Tom Clayton Gabby Viner 1046 26.51 0.25.40 1.0
2 Laser 179766 Stephen Wightman   1099 29.04 0.26.27 2.0
3 RS400 838 Brian Lambert Fi 942 25.36 0.27.11 3.0
4 RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 25.58 0.27.34 4.0
5 RS600 877 Mark Healing   916 25.44 0.28.06 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 2147 Bill Knights   1014 30.28 0.30.03 6.0

R3 - 2019/05/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 838 Brian Lambert Fi 942 35.53 0.38.06 1.0
2 RS200 608 Tom Clayton Gabby Viner 1046 40.15 0.38.29 2.0
3 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy 1112 44.23 0.39.55 3.0
4 Laser 179766 Stephen Wightman   1099 47.12 0.42.57 4.0

R4 - 2019/05/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy 1112 32.35 0.29.18 1.0
2 Laser 179766 Stephen Wightman   1099 34.50 0.31.42 2.0
3 RS200 608 Tom Clayton Gabby Viner 1046 34.44 0.33.12 3.0
4 RS400 838 Brian Lambert Fi 942 RTD   6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com