Club Cups

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:39 on June 2, 2019

Sharpie Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Sharpie 127 Adam Anthony Josh 1031 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Assymetric Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1099 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Laser 208703 Simon Gore   1099 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1112 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1112 4.0 RTD 4.0 4.0

R1 - Sharpie Fleet - 2019-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sharpie 127 Adam Anthony Josh 1031 44.13 0.42.53 1.0

R2 - Sharpie Fleet - 2019-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sharpie 127 Adam Anthony Josh 1031 41.33 0.40.18 1.0

R1 - Assymetric Fleet - 2019-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 40.51 0.43.22 1.0

R2 - Assymetric Fleet - 2019-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 44.55 0.47.41 1.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1099 47.21 0.43.05 1.0
2 Laser 208703 Simon Gore   1099 48.51 0.44.27 2.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 208703 Simon Gore   1099 49.47 0.45.18 1.0
2 Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1099 50.02 0.45.32 2.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 2019-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1099 36.45 0.33.26 1.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 2019-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1112 46.21 0.41.41 1.0
2 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1112 RTD   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com