Asymmetric Series

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:40 on July 20, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS200 885 Joel Walker Sarah 1046 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.0 12.5 8.5
2nd RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1112 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.5 3.0 14.5 9.5
4th RS200 608 Tom Clayton Gabby Viner 1046 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 41.0 31.0
5th RS100 211 Ian Rand   1004 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
6th 2000 2901 Chris Johnson Dot Neal 1112 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 48.0 38.0
7th RS400 838 Brian Lambert Patrick Neal 942 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0 39.0

R1 - 2019/0720

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1112 19.04 0.17.09 1.0
2 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 16.27 0.17.28 2.0
3 RS200 885 Joel Walker Sarah 1046 18.26 0.17.37 3.0
4 RS400 838 Brian Lambert Patrick Neal 942 17.51 0.18.57 4.0
5 2000 2901 Chris Johnson Dot Neal 1112 21.47 0.19.35 5.0
6 RS100 211 Ian Rand   1004 22.36 0.22.31 6.0

R2 - 2019/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1112 19.44 0.17.45 1.0
2 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 16.47 0.17.49 2.0
3 2000 2901 Chris Johnson Dot Neal 1112 20.31 0.18.27 3.0
4 RS200 885 Joel Walker Sarah 1046 19.39 0.18.47 4.0
5 RS400 838 Brian Lambert Patrick Neal 942 19.43 0.20.56 5.0

R3 - 2019/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 885 Joel Walker Sarah 1046 18.47 0.17.57 1.0
2 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 17.07 0.18.10 2.0
3 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1112 20.32 0.18.28 3.0

R4 - 2019/07/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 885 Joel Walker Sarah 1046 19.12 0.18.21 1.0
2 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 17.50 0.18.56 2.0
3 RS100 211 Ian Rand   1004 19.33 0.19.28 3.0
4 RS200 608 Tom Clayton Gabby Viner 1046 20.44 0.19.49 4.0
5 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1112 22.13 0.19.59 5.0

R5 - 2019/07/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 885 Joel Walker Sarah 1046 19.05 0.18.15 1.5
1 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1112 20.18 0.18.15 1.5
3 RS200 608 Tom Clayton Gabby Viner 1046 19.47 0.18.55 3.0
4 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 18.01 0.19.08 4.0
5 RS100 211 Ian Rand   1004 19.50 0.19.45 5.0

R6 - 2019/07/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 20.30 0.21.46 1.0
2 RS200 885 Joel Walker Sarah 1046 23.18 0.22.17 2.0
3 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1112 25.36 0.23.01 3.0
4 RS200 608 Tom Clayton Gabby Viner 1046 24.43 0.23.38 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com