Oram Trophy

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:02 on August 2, 2019

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bib # Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating BSSC
31-07-2019  
Passage
01-08-2019  
OSSC
02-08-2019  
Total Nett
1st   Junior Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1207 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 9.0 2.0
2nd   Junior Laser 4.7 78231 Sophie Atkinson   1207 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 15.0 6.0
3rd   Junior Pico   Holly Newport   1330 (12.0 RTD) 1.0 6.0 19.0 7.0
4th   Junior Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1363 5.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 23.0 7.0
5th   Junior Topper 43227 Henry Shippey   1363 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 18.0 9.0
6th   Junior Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick   1363 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 16.0 9.0
7th   Junior Europe IRL 1 Rose Edmund   1141 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 16.0 9.0
8th   Junior Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1363 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 18.0 10.0
9th   Junior Laser Radial 17 Henry Smith   1145 (12.0 RTD) 10.5 2.0 24.5 12.5
10th   Junior Topper 44128 Boris Shippey   1363 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 25.0 16.0
11th   Junior Laser 4.7 169195 Jack Hargreaves   1207 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
12th   Junior Topper 46274 Sid Smith   1363 (12.0 RTD) 10.5 10.0 32.5 20.5
13th   Junior Laser 40119 Jonty Duncan   1099 12.0 RTD (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 44.0 28.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bib # Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating BSSC
31-07-2019  
Passage
01-08-2019  
OSSC
02-08-2019  
Total Nett
1st   Senior Europe 400 Ellie Clark   1141 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd   Senior Solo 5067 Bernard Clark   1143 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
3rd   Senior 2000 2445 Phillips   1112 (6.0 RTD) 5.0 3.0 14.0 8.0
4th   Senior Laser 4.7 197705 George Smith   1207 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
5th   Senior Topper 30134 Fiona Borthwick   1363 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 23.0 13.0
6th   Senior Solo 5707 Chris Johnson   1143 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
7th   Senior OK 2143 Andy Turner   1104 6.0 RTD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 26.0 16.0

BSSC - Junior Fleet - 31-07-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bib # Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Junior Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1207 21.07 0.17.30 1.0
2   Junior Laser 4.7 169195 Jack Hargreaves   1207 23.06 0.19.08 2.0
3   Junior Laser 4.7 78231 Sophie Atkinson   1207 23.23 0.19.22 3.0
4   Junior Europe IRL 1 Rose Edmund   1141 26.2 0.22.49 4.0
5   Junior Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1363 37.4 0.27.12 5.0
6   Junior Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1363 41.39 0.30.33 6.0
7   Junior Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick   1363 41.47 0.30.39 7.0
8   Junior Topper 44128 Boris Shippey   1363 51.25 0.37.43 8.0
9   Junior Topper 43227 Henry Shippey   1363 51.55 0.38.05 9.0
10   Junior Pico   Holly Newport   1330 RTD   12.0
10   Junior Laser Radial 17 Henry Smith   1145 RTD   12.0
10   Junior Topper 46274 Sid Smith   1363 RTD   12.0
10   Junior Laser 40119 Jonty Duncan   1099 RTD   12.0

Passage - Junior Fleet - 01-08-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bib # Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Junior Pico   Holly Newport   1330 37.42 0.28.21 1.0
2   Junior Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1363 39.47 0.29.11 2.0
3   Junior Laser 4.7 78231 Sophie Atkinson   1207 35.48 0.29.40 3.0
4   Junior Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick   1363 41.25 0.30.23 4.0
5   Junior Europe IRL 1 Rose Edmund   1141 34.44 0.30.26 5.0
6   Junior Topper 43227 Henry Shippey   1363 41.54 0.30.44 6.0
7   Junior Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1207 37.18 0.30.54 7.0
8   Junior Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1363 42.33 0.31.13 8.0
9   Junior Topper 44128 Boris Shippey   1363 43.52 0.32.11 9.0
10   Junior Laser Radial 17 Henry Smith   1145 37.28 0.32.43 10.5
10   Junior Topper 46274 Sid Smith   1363 44.35 0.32.43 10.5

OSSC - Junior Fleet - 02-08-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Bib # Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Junior Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1207 21.55 0.18.09 1.0
2   Junior Laser Radial 17 Henry Smith   1145 22.04 0.19.16 2.0
3   Junior Topper 43227 Henry Shippey   1363 27.18 0.20.02 3.0
4   Junior Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1363 27.40 0.20.18 4.0
5   Junior Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick   1363 28.05 0.20.36 5.0
6   Junior Pico   Holly Newport   1330 28.39 0.21.32 6.0
7   Junior Europe IRL 1 Rose Edmund   1141 24.35 0.21.33 7.0
8   Junior Topper 44128 Boris Shippey   1363 29.52 0.21.55 8.0
9   Junior Laser 4.7 78231 Sophie Atkinson   1207 27.02 0.22.24 9.0
10   Junior Topper 46274 Sid Smith   1363 33.46 0.24.46 10.0

BSSC - Senior Fleet - 31-07-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bib # Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Senior Europe 400 Ellie Clark   1141 24.18 0.21.18 1.0
2   Senior Solo 5067 Bernard Clark   1143 28.26 0.24.53 2.0
3   Senior Topper 30134 Fiona Borthwick   1363 44.43 0.32.48 3.0
4   Senior 2000 2445 Phillips   1112 RTD   6.0
4   Senior OK 2143 Andy Turner   1104 RTD   6.0

Passage - Senior Fleet - 01-08-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bib # Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Senior Europe 400 Ellie Clark   1141 33.28 0.29.20 1.0
2   Senior Laser 4.7 197705 George Smith   1207 35.44 0.29.36 2.0
3   Senior Solo 5067 Bernard Clark   1143 33.59 0.29.44 3.0
4   Senior Solo 5707 Chris Johnson   1143 35.02 0.30.39 4.0
5   Senior 2000 2445 Phillips   1112 34.07 0.30.41 5.0

OSSC - Senior Fleet - 02-08-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Bib # Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Senior Solo 5067 Bernard Clark   1143 34.25 0.30.07 1.0
2   Senior Europe 400 Ellie Clark   1141 34.55 0.30.36 2.0
3   Senior 2000 2445 Phillips   1112 34.46 0.31.16 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RTDRetired 12, 6

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com