Junior Summer Series

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:14 on August 4, 2019

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bib # Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
04/08/2019  
R2
04-08-2019  
Total Nett
1st   Junior Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1207 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd   Junior Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1363 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
3rd   Junior Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold   1363 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th   Junior Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1363 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th   Junior Topper 44128 Boris Shippey   1363 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
6th   Junior Laser 4.7 32 Max Hems   1207 9.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
7th   Junior Laser 4.7 78231 Sophie Atkinson   1207 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
8th   Junior Laser 4.7 192193 George Weston   1207 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
9th   Junior Topper 43762 Libby White   1363 8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0

R1 - Junior Fleet - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Bib # Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Junior Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1363 32.22 0.23.45 1.0
2   Junior Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold   1363 33.14 0.24.23 2.0
3   Junior Topper 44128 Boris Shippey   1363 33.41 0.24.43 3.0
4   Junior Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1363 33.50 0.24.49 4.0
5   Junior Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1207 30.39 0.25.24 5.0
6   Junior Laser 4.7 78231 Sophie Atkinson   1207 30.55 0.25.37 6.0
7   Junior Laser 4.7 192193 George Weston   1207 31.01 0.25.42 7.0
8   Junior Topper 43762 Libby White   1363 35.25 0.25.59 8.0
9   Junior Laser 4.7 32 Max Hems   1207 31.40 0.26.14 9.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 04-08-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Bib # Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Junior Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1207 14.50 0.12.17 1.0
2   Junior Laser 4.7 32 Max Hems   1207 15.12 0.12.36 2.0
3   Junior Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1363 17.15 0.12.39 3.0
4   Junior Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold   1363 17.26 0.12.47 4.0
5   Junior Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1363 18.02 0.13.14 5.0
6   Junior Laser 4.7 78231 Sophie Atkinson   1207 16.38 0.13.47 6.0
7   Junior Topper 44128 Boris Shippey   1363 19.02 0.13.58 7.0
8   Junior Laser 4.7 192193 George Weston   1207 17.10 0.14.13 8.0
9   Junior Topper 43762 Libby White   1363 22.35 0.16.34 9.0

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com