Junior Topper and Laser Trophies

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:14 on August 17, 2019

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1363 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Topper 34393 Henry Shippey 1363 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
3rd Topper 44508 Leo Marsden 1363 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
4th Topper 2 Daisy Godbold 1363 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 19.0 12.0
5th Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick 1363 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 23.0 15.0
6th Topper 44128 Boris Shippey 1363 10.0 (12.0 RTD) 5.0 6.0 33.0 21.0
7th Topper 30209 Conor Godbold 1363 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 32.0 22.0
8th Topper 30805 Issy Weston 1363 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 49.0 27.0
9th Topper 27925 Annabel Hems 1363 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 60.0 38.0
10th Topper 29388 Jemima Child 1363 9.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 61.0 39.0
11th Topper 43762 Libby White 1363 11.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 64.0 42.0
12th Topper 29464 Will Hale 1363 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
13th Topper no number Charlie Hobley 1363 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 RTD 15.0 RTD 22.0 DNC 71.0 49.0
14th Topper 42507 Sam Tyler 1363 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 72.0 50.0
15th Topper 44904 Jess Hale 1363 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 74.0 52.0
16th Topper 61 Ben Roper 1363 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 DNC 77.0 55.0
17th Topper 25098 Jack Vivian 1363 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 12.0 22.0 DNC 78.0 56.0
18th Topper 88 Martha Bevan 1363 14.0 RTD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 80.0 58.0
19th Topper 46274 Sid Smith 1363 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey 1207 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Laser 4.7 197630 Evie Suer 1207 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 1.0 20.0 8.0
3rd Laser Radial 188585 Hugh Fox 1145 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 14.0 8.0
4th Laser Radial 157573 Alfie McCormick 1145 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
5th Laser 4.7 78231 Sophie Atkinson 1207 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
6th Laser 4.7 32 Max Hems 1207 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 20.0 13.0
7th Laser Radial 75198 Sam Hyatt 1145 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
8th 2000 2082 Harry Turner 1112 6.0 9.0 RTD (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
9th Laser Radial 102652 Jonty Duncan 1145 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 RTD 12.0 DNC 46.0 34.0

R1 - Topper Fleet - 2019-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1363 23.25 0.17.11 1.0
2 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey 1363 24.07 0.17.42 2.0
3 Topper 30805 Issy Weston 1363 24.09 0.17.43 3.0
4 Topper 2 Daisy Godbold 1363 25.09 0.18.27 4.0
5 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden 1363 25.30 0.18.43 5.0
6 Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick 1363 25.47 0.18.55 6.0
7 Topper 30209 Conor Godbold 1363 29.04 0.21.20 7.0
8 Topper 44904 Jess Hale 1363 31.45 0.23.18 8.0
9 Topper 29388 Jemima Child 1363 32.15 0.23.40 9.0
10 Topper 44128 Boris Shippey 1363 32.34 0.23.54 10.0
11 Topper 43762 Libby White 1363 32.52 0.24.07 11.0
12 Topper 88 Martha Bevan 1363 RTD   14.0

R2 - Topper Fleet - 2019-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey 1363 26.31 0.19.27 1.0
2 Topper 30805 Issy Weston 1363 27.22 0.20.05 2.0
3 Topper 2 Daisy Godbold 1363 28.29 0.20.54 3.0
4 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1363 28.35 0.20.58 4.0
5 Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick 1363 28.41 0.21.03 5.0
6 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden 1363 31.55 0.23.25 6.0
7 Topper 30209 Conor Godbold 1363 34.22 0.25.13 7.0
8 Topper 29388 Jemima Child 1363 37.02 0.27.10 8.0
9 Topper 43762 Libby White 1363 39.08 0.28.43 9.0
10 Topper 44128 Boris Shippey 1363 RTD   12.0
10 Topper no number Charlie Hobley 1363 RTD   12.0

R3 - Topper Fleet - 2019-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden 1363 25.59 0.19.04 1.0
2 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey 1363 28.31 0.20.55 2.0
3 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1363 29.47 0.21.51 3.0
4 Topper 29464 Will Hale 1363 29.54 0.21.56 4.0
5 Topper 44128 Boris Shippey 1363 30.15 0.22.12 5.0
6 Topper 42507 Sam Tyler 1363 33.12 0.24.21 6.0
7 Topper 2 Daisy Godbold 1363 33.22 0.24.29 7.0
8 Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick 1363 34.12 0.25.06 8.0
9 Topper 27925 Annabel Hems 1363 35.11 0.25.49 9.0
10 Topper 30209 Conor Godbold 1363 36.55 0.27.05 10.0
11 Topper 61 Ben Roper 1363 40.00 0.29.21 11.0
12 Topper 25098 Jack Vivian 1363 42.00 0.30.49 12.0
13 Topper no number Charlie Hobley 1363 RTD   15.0

R4 - Topper Fleet - 2019-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1363 28.12 0.20.41 1.0
2 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden 1363 29.35 0.21.42 2.0
3 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey 1363 29.37 0.21.44 3.0
4 Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick 1363 30.02 0.22.02 4.0
5 Topper 2 Daisy Godbold 1363 30.52 0.22.39 5.0
6 Topper 44128 Boris Shippey 1363 31.31 0.23.07 6.0
7 Topper 27925 Annabel Hems 1363 31.58 0.23.27 7.0
8 Topper 30209 Conor Godbold 1363 34.46 0.25.30 8.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey 1207 20.07 0.16.40 1.0
2 Laser Radial 188585 Hugh Fox 1145 19.49 0.17.18 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 32 Max Hems 1207 21.18 0.17.39 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 78231 Sophie Atkinson 1207 21.34 0.17.52 4.0
5 Laser Radial 157573 Alfie McCormick 1145 20.42 0.18.05 5.0
6 2000 2082 Harry Turner 1112 20.48 0.18.42 6.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey 1207 22.08 0.18.20 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 197630 Evie Suer 1207 22.19 0.18.29 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 78231 Sophie Atkinson 1207 22.34 0.18.42 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 32 Max Hems 1207 23.26 0.19.25 4.0
5 Laser Radial 157573 Alfie McCormick 1145 23.58 0.20.56 5.0
6 Laser Radial 188585 Hugh Fox 1145 25.15 0.22.03 6.0
7 2000 2082 Harry Turner 1112 RTD   9.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 2019-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 157573 Alfie McCormick 1145 21.36 0.18.52 1.0
2 Laser Radial 188585 Hugh Fox 1145 21.45 0.19.00 2.0
3 Laser Radial 75198 Sam Hyatt 1145 22.35 0.19.43 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 78231 Sophie Atkinson 1207 24.35 0.20.22 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 197630 Evie Suer 1207 25.34 0.21.11 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey 1207 27.23 0.22.41 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 32 Max Hems 1207 29.48 0.24.41 7.0
8 Laser Radial 102652 Jonty Duncan 1145 RTD   10.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 2019-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 197630 Evie Suer 1207 20.35 0.17.03 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey 1207 20.53 0.17.18 2.0
3 Laser Radial 157573 Alfie McCormick 1145 19.50 0.17.19 3.0
4 Laser Radial 188585 Hugh Fox 1145 20.16 0.17.42 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 78231 Sophie Atkinson 1207 22.36 0.18.43 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 32 Max Hems 1207 28.42 0.23.47 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com