Adams Cup RTI

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:44 on August 18, 2019

R1 - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 600 877 Mark Healing   916 71.28 1.18.01 1.0
2 2000 2373 Slug Kemp Bruce 1112 88.13 1.19.20 2.0
3 RS500 500 Peter Dunn   963 78.11 1.21.11 3.0
4 RS400 1340 Sam Neal Alayne Seymour 942 77.12 1.21.57 4.0
5 Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1099 90.06 1.21.59 5.0
6 2000 2901 Chris Johnson   1112 91.52 1.22.37 6.0
7 2000 2724 Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Kinghts 1112 91.54 1.22.39 7.0
8 Laser Radial 179766     1145 94.45 1.22.45 8.0
9 Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1099 91.42 1.23.26 9.0
10 Laser 146089 Stephen Wightman   1099 92.25 1.24.05 10.0
11 2000 2928 sam kingston Lucy Read/Hannah Kingston 1112 94.53 1.25.20 11.0
12 Laser 174580 Groome   1099 94.04 1.25.36 12.0
13 Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 97.28 1.26.24 13.0
14 Laser 144679     1099 95.20 1.26.45 14.0
15 Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 98.34 1.27.23 15.0
16 Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare 1128 98.38 1.27.26 16.0
17 RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 82.55 1.28.01 17.0
18 Sharpie 102     1031 91.14 1.28.29 18.5
18 Laser 208703     1099 97.15 1.28.29 18.5
20 Lightweight Sharpie 5     950 84.19 1.28.45 20.0
21 Fireball 14281 Alex Dobson Alex Angles 952 85.31 1.29.50 21.0
22 Hawk 305 Jeremy Neville-Eliot Stuart Carruthers 1128 101.38 1.30.06 22.0
23 Lightweight Sharpie SA863     950 86.42 1.31.16 23.0
24 Laser 180793     1099 100.51 1.31.46 24.0
25 Hawk 314 Steve Guest Martin Harvey 1128 103.49 1.32.02 25.0
26 Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 103.55 1.32.07 26.0
27 Hawk 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 104.13 1.32.23 27.0
28 Wayfarer 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1102 102.47 1.33.16 28.0
29 Hawk 298 Jonny McIrvine Sally McIrvine 1128 107.25 1.35.14 29.0
30 Merlin Rocket 3650 Tim b Stumpy 980 94.33 1.36.29 30.0
31 2000 2082 Alex Turner   1112 108.15 1.37.21 31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com