Covid Handicap

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:32 on September 19, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie 942 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 75.0 13.0
2nd 2000 21412 Harry Spink Simon 1114 3.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 83.0 21.0
3rd Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1100 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 138.0 76.0
4th RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 140.0 78.0
5th RS100 211 Ed Medcalf   1004 9.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 148.0 86.0
6th Laser 4.7 152816 Ben Knights   1208 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 160.0 98.0
7th 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Sam/Alex 1114 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 161.0 99.0
8th RS400 755 Ed Napolitano Charlie Parfitt 942 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 162.0 100.0
9th Laser GUA Joel Walker   1100 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 187.0 125.0
10th Laser 186139 Will Ellison   1100 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 187.0 125.0
11th Laser Radial 172285 Adam Anthony   1147 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 187.0 125.0
12th Laser Radial 174580 Jonathan Groome   1147 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 187.0 125.0
13th Laser 208703 Simon Gore   1100 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 188.0 126.0
14th Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 188.0 126.0
15th Phantom 1383 Will Ellison   1004 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 188.0 126.0
16th Solo 5707 Chris Johnson   1143 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 189.0 127.0
17th Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 189.0 127.0
18th Laser Radial 150716 Craig Ransom   1147 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 190.0 128.0
19th Phantom 1383 Sam Neal   1004 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 190.0 128.0
20th Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1100 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 190.0 128.0
21st RS500 530 Slug Kemp Bruce 966 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 191.0 129.0
22nd Laser 179766 Stephen Wightman   1100 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 191.0 129.0
23rd Laser Radial 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1147 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 193.0 131.0
24th Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1100 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 8.0 OCS 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 194.0 132.0
25th Laser Radial 162939 Andrew Tusa   1147 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 194.0 132.0
26th Laser 164473 Brian Lambert   1100 9.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 195.0 133.0
27th Phantom 1383 Charlie Andrews   1004 (31.0 DNC) 11.0 RTD (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 197.0 135.0
27th Laser Radial 193802 Ben Stocks   1147 (31.0 DNC) 11.0 RTD (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 197.0 135.0

R1 - 2020-07-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie 942 36.36 0.38.51 1.0
2 Phantom 1383 Will Ellison   1004 40.42 0.40.32 2.0
3 2000 21412 Harry Spink Simon 1114 45.32 0.40.52 3.0
4 Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1100 45.11 0.41.05 4.0
5 Laser 179766 Stephen Wightman   1100 45.44 0.41.35 5.0
6 Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1100 48.01 0.43.39 6.0
7 RS100 211 Ed Medcalf   1004 DNF   9.0
7 Laser 164473 Brian Lambert   1100 DNF   9.0

R2 - 2020-07-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 174580 Jonathan Groome   1147 43.39 0.38.03 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 152816 Ben Knights   1208 47.20 0.39.11 2.0
3 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie 942 37.10 0.39.27 3.0
4 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Sam/Alex 1114 45.36 0.40.56 4.0
5 RS500 530 Slug Kemp Bruce 966 39.40 0.41.04 5.0
6 2000 21412 Harry Spink Simon 1114 48.42 0.43.43 6.0
7 Laser Radial 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1147 56.27 0.49.13 7.0
8 Laser Radial 162939 Andrew Tusa   1147 60.35 0.52.49 8.0
9 Phantom 1383 Charlie Andrews   1004 RTD   11.0
9 Laser Radial 193802 Ben Stocks   1147 RTD   11.0

R3 - 2020-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie 942 39.14 0.41.39 1.0
2 2000 21412 Harry Spink Simon 1114 48.46 0.43.47 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 152816 Ben Knights   1208 53.20 0.44.09 3.0
4 Phantom 1383 Sam Neal   1004 44.41 0.44.30 4.0
5 RS400 755 Ed Napolitano Charlie Parfitt 942 44.29 0.47.13 5.0
6 RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 45.01 0.47.47 6.0
7 RS100 211 Ed Medcalf   1004 50.20 0.50.08 7.0

R4 - 2020-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie 942 41.23 0.43.56 1.0
2 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Sam/Alex 1114 50.06 0.44.58 2.0
3 2000 21412 Harry Spink Simon 1114 50.31 0.45.21 3.0
4 Laser Radial 150716 Craig Ransom   1147 55.28 0.48.21 4.0
5 RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 49.15 0.52.17 5.0
6 RS100 211 Ed Medcalf   1004 DNF   8.0
6 Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1100 OCS   8.0

R5 - 2020-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 172285 Adam Anthony   1147 51.29 0.44.53 1.0
2 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 50.15 0.45.41 2.0
3 Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 58.20 0.53.02 3.0
4 Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1100 68.08 1.01.56 4.0
5 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie 942 DNF   7.0
5 2000 21412 Harry Spink Simon 1114 DNF   7.0

R6 - 2020-09-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 186139 Will Ellison   1100 41.47 0.37.59 1.0
2 Laser 208703 Simon Gore   1100 45.09 0.41.03 2.0
3 Solo 5707 Chris Johnson   1143 48.09 0.42.08 3.0
4 Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1100 46.30 0.42.16 4.0

R7 - 2020-09-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser GUA Joel Walker   1100 37.29 0.34.05 1.0
2 RS400 755 Ed Napolitano Charlie Parfitt 942 39.44 0.42.11 2.0
3 RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 DNF   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com