Junior Summer Series

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:39 on August 22, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY R1
22/08/15  
R2
22/08/15  
R3
22/08/15  
Total Nett
1st Laser 186400 Max Deakin   1091 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Topper 40111 Will Duncan   1340 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Laser Radial 88 Alec Deakin   1135 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Laser Radial 9 Toby Duncan   1135 4.0 8.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
5th Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1340 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th Topper 42227 Alfie Harding   1340 7.5 4.0 8.0 19.5 19.5
7th Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves   1340 7.5 5.0 7.0 19.5 19.5
8th Topper 42178 James Johnson   1340 9.0 11.0 6.0 26.0 26.0
9th Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1340 11.0 10.0 10.0 31.0 31.0
10th Topper 41385 Ella Stocks   1340 12.0 12.0 9.0 33.0 33.0
11th Laser 4.7 17 Josh Anthony   1195 6.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
12th Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1340 10.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
13th Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1340 13.0 14.0 11.0 38.0 38.0
14th Topper 33763 Archie Chilvers   1340 15.5 16.0 12.0 43.5 43.5
15th Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1340 14.0 15.0 21.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
16th Laser Radial 179806 Dan Harding   1135 21.0 DNC 13.0 21.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
17th Topper 45525 Jo Harding   1340 17.0 17.0 21.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
18th Topper 25738 Monty Stocks   1340 15.5 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 57.5 57.5

R1 - 22/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 186400 Max Deakin   1091 11.11 0.10.15 1.0
2 Topper 40111 Will Duncan   1340 13.47 0.10.17 2.0
3 Laser Radial 88 Alec Deakin   1135 11.54 0.10.29 3.0
4 Laser Radial 9 Toby Duncan   1135 11.58 0.10.33 4.0
5 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1340 14.12 0.10.36 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 17 Josh Anthony   1195 12.47 0.10.42 6.0
7 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding   1340 14.41 0.10.57 7.5
7 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves   1340 14.40 0.10.57 7.5
9 Topper 42178 James Johnson   1340 14.48 0.11.03 9.0
10 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1340 15.49 0.11.48 10.0
11 Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1340 15.50 0.11.49 11.0
12 Topper 41385 Ella Stocks   1340 15.51 0.11.50 12.0
13 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1340 15.54 0.11.52 13.0
14 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1340 16.24 0.12.14 14.0
15 Topper 33763 Archie Chilvers   1340 16.36 0.12.23 15.5
15 Topper 25738 Monty Stocks   1340 16.35 0.12.23 15.5
17 Topper 45525 Jo Harding   1340 18.06 0.13.30 17.0

R2 - 22/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 186400 Max Deakin   1091 23.26 0.21.29 1.0
2 Topper 40111 Will Duncan   1340 30.17 0.22.36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 88 Alec Deakin   1135 25.43 0.22.39 3.0
4 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding   1340 30.53 0.23.03 4.0
5 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves   1340 31.42 0.23.39 5.0
6 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1340 31.49 0.23.45 6.0
7 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1340 31.53 0.23.48 7.0
8 Laser Radial 9 Toby Duncan   1135 27.03 0.23.50 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 17 Josh Anthony   1195 28.36 0.23.56 9.0
10 Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1340 32.40 0.24.23 10.0
11 Topper 42178 James Johnson   1340 32.43 0.24.25 11.0
12 Topper 41385 Ella Stocks   1340 33.17 0.24.50 12.0
13 Laser Radial 179806 Dan Harding   1135 28.18 0.24.56 13.0
14 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1340 34.34 0.25.48 14.0
15 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1340 34.40 0.25.52 15.0
16 Topper 33763 Archie Chilvers   1340 37.44 0.28.10 16.0
17 Topper 45525 Jo Harding   1340 40.41 0.30.22 17.0

R3 - 22/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class of Boat Sail Number Helm full Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 9 Toby Duncan   1135 22.03 0.19.26 1.0
2 Laser Radial 88 Alec Deakin   1135 22.07 0.19.29 2.0
3 Laser 186400 Max Deakin   1091 21.35 0.19.47 3.0
4 Topper 40111 Will Duncan   1340 28.15 0.21.05 4.0
5 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1340 28.19 0.21.08 5.0
6 Topper 42178 James Johnson   1340 29.01 0.21.39 6.0
7 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves   1340 29.04 0.21.41 7.0
8 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding   1340 30.10 0.22.31 8.0
9 Topper 41385 Ella Stocks   1340 30.52 0.23.02 9.0
10 Topper 45679 James Atkinson   1340 32.39 0.24.22 10.0
11 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1340 39.30 0.29.29 11.0
12 Topper 33763 Archie Chilvers   1340 40.43 0.30.23 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com