Sharpie European Championships 2015

Brancaster Staithe

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Number Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Windspiel GBR 125 Chris Gibbs Tim Gibbs (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Bries NED 8 Jan Pieter Braam Ton van Berkel 1.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (48.0 BFD) 61.0 13.0
3rd Jan van Galen NED 14 Daan Versteeg Arnold Mulderij 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 24.0 15.0
4th Spotvogel NED 128 Patrick van Raalte Martijn Cornelissen 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 6.0 23.0 15.0
5th Doordrijver NED 119 Tom Weller Jeroen van Veen 6.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 (20.0) 36.0 16.0
6th Lightning NED 76 Peter Jonker Peter Verkerk 5.0 (14.0) 6.0 10.0 5.0 40.0 26.0
7th Annamarie GBR 9 Paddy Spink Jonathan Groome 8.0 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 36.0 27.0
8th Skybird GBR 127 Adam Anthony Patrick Neal 10.0 4.0 21.0 8.0 (48.0 BFD) 91.0 43.0
9th Geep NED 181 Frank Steeneken Jan Ruizendaal 11.0 17.0 15.0 (25.0) 1.0 69.0 44.0
10th Rock-a-bye GBR 12 James Case Will Gibbs 7.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 (22.0) 67.0 45.0
11th Flying Cloud GBR 15 Chris Hardy Keiron Scillitoe 16.0 15.0 11.0 5.0 (17.0) 64.0 47.0
12th Mustang NED 138 Peter van Dorst Mark van den Hondel 24.0 (43.0 RTD) 7.0 13.0 9.0 96.0 53.0
13th Bunyip GER 377 Klaus Eisenblaetter Sven Ove Baumgartner 19.0 7.0 13.0 20.0 (48.0 BFD) 107.0 59.0
14th Poesje GBR 134 Brian Lambert Tim Adams 17.0 9.0 (33.0) 16.0 19.0 94.0 61.0
15th Chuckles GBR 63 Henry Burkitt James Nye 26.0 16.0 (34.0) 11.0 11.0 98.0 64.0
16th Brandaris NED 55 Arie van vliet Pieter Schoonaard 13.0 11.0 16.0 (27.0) 26.0 93.0 66.0
17th Houri GBR 3 Roddy Bridge Cliff Nye (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 2.0 123.0 71.0
18th Liebchen GBR 132 Claudia Spink James Bradley 14.0 (30.0) 20.0 30.0 10.0 104.0 74.0
19th Poelsnip GBR 135 Martin Read Ollie Read 12.0 37.0 24.0 4.0 (48.0 BFD) 125.0 77.0
20th Ghost GBR 133 Ben Goakes Paul Goakes (31.0) 18.0 18.0 23.0 18.0 108.0 77.0
21st Fuut NED 226 Richard Mulderij The Og (28.0) 19.0 27.0 19.0 13.0 106.0 78.0
22nd Saint NED 123 Eric Payens Daan Payens 21.0 21.0 22.0 15.0 (31.0) 110.0 79.0
23rd Titania GBR 16 Ben Cracknell Sally Wynne 33.0 10.0 (37.0) 22.0 21.0 123.0 86.0
24th Miranda GBR 106 Bruce Kemp Bill Knights 23.0 20.0 14.0 (38.0) 29.0 124.0 86.0
25th Tela GBR 2 Andrew Cracknell Justine Sykes 15.0 27.0 (40.0) 35.0 14.0 131.0 91.0
26th Witwiek NED 94 Derk Jan Konijnenberg Jorik Konijnenberg 25.0 (43.0 RTD) 30.0 29.0 8.0 135.0 92.0
27th Rakker GBR 136 Ed Medcalf Philip Weston 18.0 33.0 (36.0) 18.0 23.0 128.0 92.0
28th Sagitta NED 126 Fred Schutten Jos Voorbij (34.0) 22.0 31.0 26.0 15.0 128.0 94.0
29th Vixen GBR 61 Rex Elliot Jim Crossman 20.0 (32.0) 17.0 31.0 28.0 128.0 96.0
30th Flittchen NED 229 Bert van den Berkhof Jan Willem van den Berkhof 9.0 31.0 (35.0) 32.0 25.0 132.0 97.0
31st Bliek NED 160 Flip Koome Lotte Koome (32.0) 25.0 28.0 21.0 27.0 133.0 101.0
32nd Very Old GER 122 Uwe Peters Gunter Daubenmerkl 27.0 35.0 25.0 (37.0) 16.0 140.0 103.0
33rd Madrigal GBR 129 Richard Cracknell Martin Few 38.0 24.0 26.0 17.0 (48.0 BFD) 153.0 105.0
34th Albatros NED 141 Huib Schoonhoven Karen Kuiper 39.0 (45.0 OCS) 10.0 34.0 30.0 158.0 113.0
35th Qiuquibio NED 219 Charles(Carlos) Mittelmeijer Sander Mittelmeijer 44.0 (45.0 DSQ) 23.0 36.0 12.0 160.0 115.0
36th Rose of Sharon GBR 105 Will Ellison Eddy Brunyee 40.0 (43.0 RTD) 19.0 24.0 33.0 159.0 116.0
37th Southern Cross GBR 111 Charlie Borthwick Tim Ashby 35.0 13.0 32.0 (43.0) 38.0 161.0 118.0
38th Kelpie GBR 102 Charles Bennion Georgie Child 37.0 38.0 29.0 (39.0) 24.0 167.0 128.0
39th Adventurer GBR 69 Robert Wynne William Wynne 41.0 29.0 (42.0) 28.0 35.0 175.0 133.0
40th Brak NED 129 Doke Schoonhoven Emma Schoonhoven 22.0 34.0 38.0 40.0 (41.0) 175.0 134.0
41st Tiger Shark GBR 115 Stewart Oliver Nick Loweth 43.0 23.0 39.0 (44.0) 32.0 181.0 137.0
42nd Capella GBR 128 Alex Smith Paul Beachell 30.0 40.0 (41.0) 33.0 37.0 181.0 140.0
43rd Cymba GBR 118 Simon Neale Alan Coe 36.0 26.0 (43.0) 41.0 42.0 188.0 145.0
44th Tempest GBR 96 Jim McEwen Richard Meakin 42.0 36.0 (44.0) 42.0 34.0 198.0 154.0
45th Garganey GBR 92 Dick Pratt Anne Rehill 29.0 28.0 (52.0 DNS) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 213.0 161.0
46th Marionnette GBR 57 Simon Templeton Jim Henman (50.0 DNF) 43.0 DNF 46.0 47.0 RTD 36.0 222.0 172.0
47th Patience GBR 70 William D. Fillingham Anabela Da Costa Matos Fillingham (47.0) 43.0 RTD 45.0 47.0 RTD 39.0 221.0 174.0
48th Tinqua GBR 85 Nigel Spray Richard Darby 46.0 39.0 (51.0 BFD) 49.0 DSQ 43.0 228.0 177.0
49th ULA GBR 124 Andrew Graham Helen Graham 45.0 43.0 RTD 51.0 BFD (52.0 DNC) 40.0 231.0 179.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 52
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 52
DSQDisqualification Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 45
RTDRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com