Topper and Laser Trophies

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:27 on August 26, 2015

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
25/08/15
R2
25/08/15
R3
25/08/15
R4
26/08/15
R5
26/08/15
R6
26/08/2015
Total Nett
1st Topper 42227 Alfie Harding 1340 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
2nd Topper 43881 Jess Aimes 1340 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Topper 1385 Flora Stocks 1340 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 23.0 17.0
4th Topper 44128 India Deakin 1340 8.0 3.0 (13.0 RTD) 1.0 5.0 2.0 32.0 19.0
5th Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt 1340 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 RTD 38.0 28.0
6th Topper 36087 Oscar White 1340 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 39.0 29.0
7th Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1340 4.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 59.0 36.0
8th Topper 37639 Amelia Chilvers 1340 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 50.0 38.0
9th Topper 40111 Will Duncan 1340 1.0 1.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 77.0 54.0
10th Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan 1340 18.0 RTD 15.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 RTD (23.0 DNC) 82.0 59.0
11th Topper 45525 Joe Harding 1340 (23.0 DNS) 17.0 13.0 RTD 10.0 10.0 RTD 10.0 RTD 83.0 60.0
12th Topper 24317 Olly Morgan 1340 12.0 8.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 96.0 73.0
13th Topper 41385 Ella Stocks 1340 7.0 13.0 13.0 RTD (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 102.0 79.0
14th Topper 42309 Hugh Fox 1340 14.0 7.0 13.0 RTD (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 103.0 80.0
15th Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt 1340 13.0 11.0 13.0 RTD (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 106.0 83.0
16th Topper 47570 Matilda Owen 1340 9.0 16.0 13.0 RTD (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 107.0 84.0
17th Topper 45679 James Atkinson 1340 15.0 14.0 13.0 RTD (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 111.0 88.0
18th Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey 1340 18.0 RTD 18.0 13.0 RTD (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 118.0 95.0
19th Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth 1340 18.0 RTD 21.0 RTD 13.0 RTD (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 121.0 98.0
19th Topper 31893 Pip Morgan 1340 18.0 RTD 21.0 RTD 13.0 RTD (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 121.0 98.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
25/08/15
R2
25/08/15
R3
25/08/15
R4
26/08/15
R5
26/08/15
R6
26/08/2015
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 MD Max Deakin 1195 1.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
2nd Laser Radial 19773 George Chilvers 1135 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Laser 4.7 AD Alec Deakin 1195 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
4th Laser 4.7 IH Issy Hargreaves 1195 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 29.0 23.0
5th Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony 1195 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 30.0 24.0
6th Laser Radial 179766 Edward Wightman 1135 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 6.0 7.0 37.0 29.0
7th Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen 1135 4.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 47.0 34.0
8th Laser 4.7 177865 Maddy Kirk 1195 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 RTD 3.0 54.0 41.0
9th Laser Radial 162693 George Amies 1135 8.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 62.0 49.0
10th Laser Radial 179806 Fitz Harding 1135 9.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 66.0 53.0

R1 - Topper Fleet - 25/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 40111 Will Duncan 1340 21.08 0.15.46 1.0
2 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding 1340 21.21 0.15.56 2.0
3 Topper 43881 Jess Aimes 1340 21.39 0.16.09 3.0
4 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1340 21.56 0.16.22 4.0
5 Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt 1340 23.17 0.17.23 5.0
6 Topper 1385 Flora Stocks 1340 24.59 0.18.39 6.0
7 Topper 41385 Ella Stocks 1340 25.29 0.19.01 7.0
8 Topper 44128 India Deakin 1340 25.31 0.19.03 8.0
9 Topper 47570 Matilda Owen 1340 25.34 0.19.05 9.0
10 Topper 36087 Oscar White 1340 25.38 0.19.08 10.0
11 Topper 37639 Amelia Chilvers 1340 25.41 0.19.10 11.0
12 Topper 24317 Olly Morgan 1340 27.55 0.20.50 12.0
13 Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt 1340 28.12 0.21.03 13.0
14 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox 1340 28.49 0.21.30 14.0
15 Topper 45679 James Atkinson 1340 30.25 0.22.42 15.0
16 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan 1340 RTD   18.0
16 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey 1340 RTD   18.0
16 Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth 1340 RTD   18.0
16 Topper 31893 Pip Morgan 1340 RTD   18.0
20 Topper 45525 Joe Harding 1340 DNS   23.0

R2 - Topper Fleet - 25/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 40111 Will Duncan 1340 20.25 0.15.14 1.0
2 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding 1340 20.52 0.15.34 2.0
3 Topper 44128 India Deakin 1340 21.22 0.15.57 3.0
4 Topper 1385 Flora Stocks 1340 22.02 0.16.27 4.0
5 Topper 36087 Oscar White 1340 22.08 0.16.31 5.0
6 Topper 43881 Jess Aimes 1340 22.16 0.16.37 6.0
7 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox 1340 23.10 0.17.17 7.0
8 Topper 24317 Olly Morgan 1340 23.16 0.17.22 8.0
9 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1340 23.19 0.17.24 9.0
10 Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt 1340 23.41 0.17.40 10.0
11 Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt 1340 24.09 0.18.01 11.0
12 Topper 37639 Amelia Chilvers 1340 25.46 0.19.14 12.0
13 Topper 41385 Ella Stocks 1340 25.55 0.19.20 13.0
14 Topper 45679 James Atkinson 1340 26.14 0.19.35 14.0
15 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan 1340 27.38 0.20.37 15.0
16 Topper 47570 Matilda Owen 1340 28.40 0.21.24 16.0
17 Topper 45525 Joe Harding 1340 28.56 0.21.36 17.0
18 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey 1340 29.25 0.21.57 18.0
19 Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth 1340 RTD   21.0
19 Topper 31893 Pip Morgan 1340 RTD   21.0

R3 - Topper Fleet - 25/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 43881 Jess Aimes 1340 20.07 0.15.01 1.0
2 Topper 1385 Flora Stocks 1340 22.12 0.16.34 2.0
3 Topper 36087 Oscar White 1340 22.42 0.16.56 3.0
4 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding 1340 22.49 0.17.02 4.0
5 Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt 1340 23.47 0.17.45 5.0
6 Topper 40111 Will Duncan 1340 24.33 0.18.19 6.0
7 Topper 24317 Olly Morgan 1340 24.52 0.18.33 7.0
8 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1340 25.55 0.19.20 8.0
9 Topper 37639 Amelia Chilvers 1340 25.59 0.19.23 9.0
10 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan 1340 28.57 0.21.36 10.0
11 Topper 44128 India Deakin 1340 RTD   13.0
11 Topper 45525 Joe Harding 1340 RTD   13.0
11 Topper 41385 Ella Stocks 1340 RTD   13.0
11 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox 1340 RTD   13.0
11 Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt 1340 RTD   13.0
11 Topper 47570 Matilda Owen 1340 RTD   13.0
11 Topper 45679 James Atkinson 1340 RTD   13.0
11 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey 1340 RTD   13.0
11 Topper 34340 Milly Duckworth 1340 RTD   13.0
11 Topper 31893 Pip Morgan 1340 RTD   13.0

R4 - Topper Fleet - 26/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 44128 India Deakin 1340 16.42 0.12.28 1.0
2 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding 1340 18.24 0.13.44 2.0
3 Topper 1385 Flora Stocks 1340 18.39 0.13.55 3.0
4 Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt 1340 18.41 0.13.57 4.0
5 Topper 43881 Jess Aimes 1340 18.50 0.14.03 5.0
6 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan 1340 18.51 0.14.04 6.0
7 Topper 37639 Amelia Chilvers 1340 18.56 0.14.08 7.0
8 Topper 36087 Oscar White 1340 19.25 0.14.29 8.0
9 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1340 19.39 0.14.40 9.0
10 Topper 45525 Joe Harding 1340 21.07 0.15.46 10.0

R5 - Topper Fleet - 26/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding 1340 28.08 0.21.00 1.0
2 Topper 43881 Jess Aimes 1340 28.20 0.21.09 2.0
3 Topper 1385 Flora Stocks 1340 28.34 0.21.19 3.0
4 Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt 1340 31.48 0.23.44 4.0
5 Topper 44128 India Deakin 1340 32.05 0.23.57 5.0
6 Topper 36087 Oscar White 1340 33.26 0.24.57 6.0
7 Topper 37639 Amelia Chilvers 1340 33.34 0.25.03 7.0
8 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan 1340 RTD   10.0
8 Topper 45525 Joe Harding 1340 RTD   10.0

R6 - Topper Fleet - 26/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 43881 Jess Aimes 1340 20.45 0.15.29 1.0
2 Topper 44128 India Deakin 1340 20.58 0.15.39 2.0
3 Topper 42227 Alfie Harding 1340 21.26 0.16.00 3.0
4 Topper 37639 Amelia Chilvers 1340 22.36 0.16.52 4.0
5 Topper 1385 Flora Stocks 1340 23.29 0.17.31 5.0
6 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1340 24.52 0.18.33 6.0
7 Topper 36087 Oscar White 1340 25.52 0.19.18 7.0
8 Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt 1340 RTD   10.0
8 Topper 45525 Joe Harding 1340 RTD   10.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 25/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 MD Max Deakin 1195 16.34 0.13.52 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 AD Alec Deakin 1195 16.42 0.13.58 2.0
3 Laser Radial 19773 George Chilvers 1135 16.19 0.14.23 3.0
4 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen 1135 16.36 0.14.38 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony 1195 17.45 0.14.51 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 IH Issy Hargreaves 1195 18.08 0.15.10 6.0
7 Laser Radial 179766 Edward Wightman 1135 18.01 0.15.52 7.0
8 Laser Radial 162693 George Amies 1135 19.09 0.16.52 8.0
9 Laser Radial 179806 Fitz Harding 1135 19.57 0.17.35 9.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 25/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 AD Alec Deakin 1195 16.58 0.14.12 1.0
2 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen 1135 16.20 0.14.23 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 IH Issy Hargreaves 1195 17.36 0.14.44 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 MD Max Deakin 1195 17.49 0.14.55 4.0
5 Laser Radial 19773 George Chilvers 1135 17.02 0.15.00 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony 1195 18.21 0.15.21 6.0
7 Laser Radial 179766 Edward Wightman 1135 17.26 0.15.22 7.0
8 Laser Radial 162693 George Amies 1135 17.32 0.15.27 8.0
9 Laser Radial 179806 Fitz Harding 1135 18.42 0.16.29 9.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 25/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 MD Max Deakin 1195 15.18 0.12.48 1.0
2 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen 1135 16.24 0.14.27 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony 1195 17.17 0.14.28 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 AD Alec Deakin 1195 17.19 0.14.29 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 IH Issy Hargreaves 1195 17.51 0.14.56 5.0
6 Laser Radial 19773 George Chilvers 1135 17.12 0.15.09 6.0
7 Laser Radial 162693 George Amies 1135 18.33 0.16.21 7.0
8 Laser Radial 179766 Edward Wightman 1135 18.48 0.16.34 8.0
9 Laser Radial 179806 Fitz Harding 1135 19.28 0.17.09 9.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 26/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 19773 George Chilvers 1135 13.59 0.12.19 1.0
2 Laser Radial 179766 Edward Wightman 1135 14.07 0.12.26 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 177865 Maddy Kirk 1195 15.11 0.12.42 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 AD Alec Deakin 1195 15.14 0.12.45 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony 1195 15.25 0.12.54 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 IH Issy Hargreaves 1195 16.11 0.13.33 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 MD Max Deakin 1195 16.19 0.13.39 7.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 26/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 19773 George Chilvers 1135 22.41 0.19.59 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 MD Max Deakin 1195 23.55 0.20.01 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 AD Alec Deakin 1195 24.36 0.20.35 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 IH Issy Hargreaves 1195 25.03 0.20.58 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony 1195 25.13 0.21.06 5.0
6 Laser Radial 179766 Edward Wightman 1135 24.23 0.21.29 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 177865 Maddy Kirk 1195 RTD   9.0

R6 - Laser Fleet - 26/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 MD Max Deakin 1195 16.50 0.14.05 1.0
2 Laser Radial 19773 George Chilvers 1135 16.06 0.14.11 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 177865 Maddy Kirk 1195 17.03 0.14.16 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 AD Alec Deakin 1195 17.34 0.14.42 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 IH Issy Hargreaves 1195 17.45 0.14.51 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony 1195 18.22 0.15.22 6.0
7 Laser Radial 179766 Edward Wightman 1135 17.41 0.15.35 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 23
RTDRetired Varies


www.bssc.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com