Sharpie British Championships 2016

Brancaster Staithe

Results are final as of 16:09 on June 12, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Number Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Annamarie GBR 9 Paddy Spink Roz Spink 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd Windspiel GBR 125 Will Gibbs Chris Gibbs 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 8.0
3rd All Weather NED 15 Ton van Berkel Piet Kraan 5.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 19.0 11.0
4th Poelsnip GBR 135 Martin Read Imogen Gibbs 5.0 DNF (9.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 25.0 16.0
5th Houri GBR 3 James Nunn Cliff Nye 5.0 DNF 7.0 (19.0) 5.0 6.0 42.0 23.0
6th Tern GBR 71 Alex Scoles Richard Burton 5.0 DNF 2.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 37.0 25.0
7th Ghost GBR 133 Paul Goakes Dave Cooper 5.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 12.0 (13.0) 39.0 26.0
8th Krek Wak Wou NED 135 Denis van Vleets Marcel Verlaan 5.0 DNF 10.0 (15.0) 2.0 10.0 42.0 27.0
9th Fuut NED 226 Richard Mulderij The Og 5.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 58.0 30.0
10th Capella GBR 128 Alex Smith Paul Beachell 5.0 DNF 12.0 (17.0) 13.0 4.0 51.0 34.0
11th Skybird GBR 127 Adam Anthony Patrick Neal 5.0 DNF (17.0 DNF) 14.0 6.0 9.0 51.0 34.0
12th Tela GBR 2 Andrew Cracknell Justine Sykes 5.0 DNF (17.0 DNF) 9.0 9.0 15.0 55.0 38.0
13th Southern Cross GBR 111 Charlie Borthwick Tim Ashby 5.0 DNF (17.0 DNF) 12.0 11.0 11.0 56.0 39.0
14th Sea Witch GBR 101 James Nye Henry Burkitt 5.0 DNF 8.0 11.0 (21.0) 16.0 61.0 40.0
15th Adventurer GBR 69 Robert Wynne Sally Wynne 5.0 DNF 14.0 16.0 (20.0) 8.0 63.0 43.0
16th Vixen GBR 61 Rex Elliot Jim Crossman 5.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 18.0 (19.0) 7.0 66.0 47.0
17th Maid of Athens GBR 15 Chris Hardy Keiron Scillitoe 5.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 13.0 (18.0) 14.0 67.0 49.0
18th Rakker GBR 136 Claudia Spink James Bradley (28.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 7.0 23.0 DNF 79.0 51.0
19th Maid of Arnhem GBR 77 Tim Gibbs Charlie Orton 5.0 DNF 17.0 DNF (20.0) 15.0 17.0 74.0 54.0
20th Cymba GBR 118 Simon Neale Harvey Gunhouse 5.0 DNF 17.0 DNF (21.0) 16.0 20.0 79.0 58.0
21st Garganey GBR 92 Dick Pratt Anne Redhill 5.0 DNF 17.0 DNF (22.0) 17.0 19.0 80.0 58.0
22nd Patience GBR 70 William D. Fillingham Zoe Dunford /Hans De Vrijer 5.0 DNF 17.0 DNF (23.0) 22.0 18.0 85.0 62.0
23rd Miranda GBR 106 Bruce Kemp Sarah Kemp (28.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 101.0 73.0
24th Tiger Shark GBR 115 Stewart Oliver Nick Loweth 5.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 23.0 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
25th Tinqua GBR 80 NIgel Spray Richard Darby (28.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 24.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 125.0 97.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com