Topper and Laser Trophies

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:25 on August 24, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
23/08/16
R2
23/08/16
R3
23/08/16
Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Radial 88 Alec Deakin 1136 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Laser Laser Radial 17225 Lucy Anthony 1136 4.0 6.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Laser Laser 4.7 ID India Deakin 1195 3.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
4th Laser Laser 4.7 40119 Will Duncan 1195 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th Laser Laser Radial 76 Max Deakin 1136 2.0 3.0 9.0 RTD 14.0 14.0
6th Laser Laser 4.7 162693 Jessica Amies 1195 6.0 5.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
7th Laser Laser 40399 Ella Stocks 1095 7.0 7.0 5.0 19.0 19.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
23/08/16
R2
23/08/16
R4
25/08/15
Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 45679 James Atkinson 1341 7.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Topper Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1341 2.0 11.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Topper Topper 457 Josh Anthony 1341 5.0 8.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
4th Topper Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt 1341 1.0 18.0 4.0 23.0 23.0
5th Topper Topper 34340 Toby 1341 18.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
6th Topper Topper 34393 Henry Shippey 1341 9.0 7.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
7th Topper Topper 42749 Ollie Raymond 1341 13.0 10.0 7.0 30.0 30.0
8th Topper Topper 42178 James Johnson 1341 8.0 1.0 34.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th Topper Topper 33763 Amelia Chilvers 1341 3.0 12.0 34.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
10th Topper Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson 1341 10.0 14.0 34.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
11th Topper Topper 36187 Alfie McCormick 1341 20.0 5.0 34.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
12th Topper Topper 47570 Matilda Owen 1341 6.0 19.0 34.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
13th Topper Topper 26802 Harry Duckworth 1341 26.0 27.0 6.0 59.0 59.0
14th Topper Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1341 23.0 3.0 34.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
15th Topper Topper 45359 Alfie Harding 1341 17.0 9.0 34.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
16th Topper Topper 35395 Otter Fisher 1341 22.0 6.0 34.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
17th Topper Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt 1341 16.0 13.0 34.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
18th Topper Topper 42227 Joe Harding 1341 4.0 26.0 34.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
19th Topper Topper 44515 Harry Basset 1341 14.0 17.0 34.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
20th Topper Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey 1341 12.0 20.0 34.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Topper Topper 45767 Freddie Raymond 1341 31.0 29.0 8.0 68.0 68.0
22nd Topper Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan 1341 11.0 24.0 34.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
23rd Topper Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson 1341 15.0 21.0 34.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
24th Topper Topper 42309 Hugh Fox 1341 21.0 16.0 34.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
25th Topper Topper 25738 Monty Stocks 1341 24.0 15.0 34.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
26th Topper Topper 44508 Leo 1341 19.0 28.0 34.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
27th Topper Topper 30212 Boris McCormick 1341 25.0 22.0 34.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
28th Topper Topper 21726 Georgie Duckworth 1341 28.0 23.0 34.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
29th Topper Topper 45180 Monty Hinde 1341 29.5 25.0 34.0 DNC 88.5 88.5
30th Topper Topper 37639 Archie Chilvers 1341 27.0 31.0 34.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
31st Topper Topper 30134 Claudia Almazan Borthwick 1341 29.5 30.0 34.0 DNC 93.5 93.5

R1 - Laser Fleet - 23/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Radial 88 Alec Deakin 1136 23.12 0.20.25 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 76 Max Deakin 1136 23.59 0.21.07 2.0
3 Laser Laser 4.7 ID India Deakin 1195 25.17 0.21.09 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 17225 Lucy Anthony 1136 24.13 0.21.19 4.0
5 Laser Laser 4.7 40119 Will Duncan 1195 25.52 0.21.39 5.0
6 Laser Laser 4.7 162693 Jessica Amies 1195 27.31 0.23.02 6.0
7 Laser Laser 40399 Ella Stocks 1095 28.03 0.25.37 7.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 23/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Radial 88 Alec Deakin 1136 19.52 0.17.29 1.0
2 Laser Laser 4.7 ID India Deakin 1195 21.48 0.18.15 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 76 Max Deakin 1136 21.08 0.18.36 3.0
4 Laser Laser 4.7 40119 Will Duncan 1195 22.27 0.18.47 4.0
5 Laser Laser 4.7 162693 Jessica Amies 1195 23.20 0.19.32 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 17225 Lucy Anthony 1136 22.36 0.19.54 6.0
7 Laser Laser 40399 Ella Stocks 1095 23.15 0.21.14 7.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 23/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Radial 17225 Lucy Anthony 1136 23.40 0.20.50 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 88 Alec Deakin 1136 24.42 0.21.45 2.0
3 Laser Laser 4.7 40119 Will Duncan 1195 26.12 0.21.55 3.0
4 Laser Laser 4.7 162693 Jessica Amies 1195 26.52 0.22.29 4.0
5 Laser Laser 40399 Ella Stocks 1095 25.41 0.23.27 5.0
6 Laser Laser 4.7 ID India Deakin 1195 29.36 0.24.46 6.0
7 Laser Laser Radial 76 Max Deakin 1136 RTD   9.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 25/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points

R1 - Topper Fleet - 23/08/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Topper Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt 1341 1 1.0
2 Topper Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1341 2 2.0
3 Topper Topper 33763 Amelia Chilvers 1341 3 3.0
4 Topper Topper 42227 Joe Harding 1341 4 4.0
5 Topper Topper 457 Josh Anthony 1341 5 5.0
6 Topper Topper 47570 Matilda Owen 1341 6 6.0
7 Topper Topper 45679 James Atkinson 1341 7 7.0
8 Topper Topper 42178 James Johnson 1341 8 8.0
9 Topper Topper 34393 Henry Shippey 1341 9 9.0
10 Topper Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson 1341 10 10.0
11 Topper Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan 1341 11 11.0
12 Topper Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey 1341 12 12.0
13 Topper Topper 42749 Ollie Raymond 1341 13 13.0
14 Topper Topper 44515 Harry Basset 1341 14 14.0
15 Topper Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson 1341 15 15.0
16 Topper Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt 1341 16 16.0
17 Topper Topper 45359 Alfie Harding 1341 17 17.0
18 Topper Topper 34340 Toby 1341 18 18.0
19 Topper Topper 44508 Leo 1341 19 19.0
20 Topper Topper 36187 Alfie McCormick 1341 20 20.0
21 Topper Topper 42309 Hugh Fox 1341 21 21.0
22 Topper Topper 35395 Otter Fisher 1341 22 22.0
23 Topper Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1341 23 23.0
24 Topper Topper 25738 Monty Stocks 1341 24 24.0
25 Topper Topper 30212 Boris McCormick 1341 25 25.0
26 Topper Topper 26802 Harry Duckworth 1341 26 26.0
27 Topper Topper 37639 Archie Chilvers 1341 27 27.0
28 Topper Topper 21726 Georgie Duckworth 1341 28 28.0
29 Topper Topper 45180 Monty Hinde 1341 29 29.5
29 Topper Topper 30134 Claudia Almazan Borthwick 1341 29 29.5
31 Topper Topper 45767 Freddie Raymond 1341 31 31.0

R2 - Topper Fleet - 23/08/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Topper Topper 42178 James Johnson 1341 1 1.0
2 Topper Topper 34340 Toby 1341 2 2.0
3 Topper Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1341 3 3.0
4 Topper Topper 45679 James Atkinson 1341 4 4.0
5 Topper Topper 36187 Alfie McCormick 1341 5 5.0
6 Topper Topper 35395 Otter Fisher 1341 6 6.0
7 Topper Topper 34393 Henry Shippey 1341 7 7.0
8 Topper Topper 457 Josh Anthony 1341 8 8.0
9 Topper Topper 45359 Alfie Harding 1341 9 9.0
10 Topper Topper 42749 Ollie Raymond 1341 10 10.0
11 Topper Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1341 11 11.0
12 Topper Topper 33763 Amelia Chilvers 1341 12 12.0
13 Topper Topper 46735 Milly Hyatt 1341 13 13.0
14 Topper Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson 1341 14 14.0
15 Topper Topper 25738 Monty Stocks 1341 15 15.0
16 Topper Topper 42309 Hugh Fox 1341 16 16.0
17 Topper Topper 44515 Harry Basset 1341 17 17.0
18 Topper Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt 1341 18 18.0
19 Topper Topper 47570 Matilda Owen 1341 19 19.0
20 Topper Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey 1341 20 20.0
21 Topper Topper 43788 Imogen Johnson 1341 21 21.0
22 Topper Topper 30212 Boris McCormick 1341 22 22.0
23 Topper Topper 21726 Georgie Duckworth 1341 23 23.0
24 Topper Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan 1341 24 24.0
25 Topper Topper 45180 Monty Hinde 1341 25 25.0
26 Topper Topper 42227 Joe Harding 1341 26 26.0
27 Topper Topper 26802 Harry Duckworth 1341 27 27.0
28 Topper Topper 44508 Leo 1341 28 28.0
29 Topper Topper 45767 Freddie Raymond 1341 29 29.0
30 Topper Topper 30134 Claudia Almazan Borthwick 1341 30 30.0
31 Topper Topper 37639 Archie Chilvers 1341 31 31.0

R3 - Topper Fleet - 23/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points

R4 - Topper Fleet - 25/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Topper Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves 1341 1 1.0
2 Topper Topper 45679 James Atkinson 1341 2 2.0
3 Topper Topper 34340 Toby 1341 3 3.0
4 Topper Topper 26540 Sam Hyatt 1341 4 4.0
5 Topper Topper 457 Josh Anthony 1341 5 5.0
6 Topper Topper 26802 Harry Duckworth 1341 6 6.0
7 Topper Topper 42749 Ollie Raymond 1341 7 7.0
8 Topper Topper 45767 Freddie Raymond 1341 8 8.0
9 Topper Topper 34393 Henry Shippey 1341 9 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 34
RTDRetired 9


www.bssc.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com