2016 Typhoon Trophy Series

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Typhoon Trophy 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SM
10/04/16
RNLI
30/04/16
SJ
29/05/16
KC
04/06/16
C-W
23/07/16
RC
14/08/16
AC
21/08/16
JC
27/08/16
Total Nett
1st Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1095 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 113.0 11.0
2nd RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 943 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 49.0 DNC 14.0 RTD 225.0 78.0
3rd Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue 1128 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 DNC 256.0 109.0
4th Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones   1128 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 11.0 264.0 117.0
5th 2000 21445 Partrick Neal Dorothy 1101 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 15.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 266.0 119.0
6th Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare 1128 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 268.0 121.0
7th Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly 1128 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 OCS 271.0 124.0
8th Hawk 285 Chris Spink Sheila 1128 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 14.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 275.0 128.0
9th Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1095 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 296.0 149.0
10th 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome   1101 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 299.0 152.0
11th RS100 211 Ian Rand   978 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 300.0 153.0
12th 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1101 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 303.0 156.0
13th Hawk 329 Tim How Liz 1128 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 305.0 158.0
14th RS500 530 Slug Kemp Bruce/Kata 973 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 309.0 162.0
15th Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 DNC 309.0 162.0
16th 2000 50 Chris Tyler Colin Duckworth 1101 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 49.0 DNC 312.0 165.0
17th Wayfarer 6872 Giles English TBA 1107 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 DNC 312.0 165.0
18th 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard 1101 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 18.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 316.0 169.0
19th Laser 141706 Chris Jones   1095 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 14.0 RTD 321.0 174.0
20th Hawk 203 Jeremy Franklin   1128 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 16.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 13.0 RTD 49.0 DNC 323.0 176.0
21st Hawk 298 Jonny McIrvine Sally 1128 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 20.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 DNC 324.0 177.0
22nd Laser 179766 Edward Wightman   1095 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 DNC 344.0 197.0
23rd Laser 172285 Adam Anthony   1095 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 344.0 197.0
24th Laser Radial 90 Ben Stocks   1136 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 345.0 198.0
25th Laser 162693 George Amies   1095 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 49.0 DNC 345.0 198.0
26th Wayfarer 10200 Charles WIlliams Jane 1107 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 345.0 198.0
27th Wayfarer 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1107 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 346.0 199.0
28th Laser 197773 George Chilvers   1095 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 346.0 199.0
29th RS400 1340 Sam Neal Marcus Flint 943 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 347.0 200.0
30th RS400 865 Joel Walker Sarah 943 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 347.0 200.0
31st Laser 4.7 13     1195 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 348.0 201.0
32nd Laser Stratos 764     1094 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 348.0 201.0
33rd Laser 150716 Craig Ransom   1095 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 349.0 202.0
34th Fireball 14281     964 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 349.0 202.0
35th Laser 200659     1095 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 349.0 202.0
36th Laser 176372 Geoff Laming   1095 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 350.0 203.0
37th Laser Radial 150716 Craig Ransom   1136 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 350.0 203.0
38th RS400 1345 Mark Healing Victoria Harris 943 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 352.0 205.0
39th Sharpie 111     1031 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 353.0 206.0
40th Lightweight Sharpie 3 Ted Maufe   950 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 354.0 207.0
41st Hawk 138 David Causer Catherine Tyler 1128 (49.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 354.0 207.0
42nd RS400 861 Gerard Barron Rachel 943 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 13.0 RTD 49.0 DNC 356.0 209.0
42nd RS 400 838 Brian Lambert   943 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 13.0 RTD 49.0 DNC 356.0 209.0
44th Hawk 314 Steve Guest Martin Harvey 1128 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 14.0 RTD 357.0 210.0
45th Hawk 254 Marek Jezierski Sophie 1128 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 17.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 360.0 213.0
46th 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson   1101 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 19.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 362.0 215.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com