New Clubhouse Cup

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:16 on June 20, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
18/06/2016
R2
18/06/2016
R3
19/06/2016
R4
19/06/2016
Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1095 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Hawk   Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Laser   Laser 172285 Adam Anthony   1095 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0 13.0
4th 2000   2000 21276 Jonathan Groome Annabel 1101 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 24.0 13.0
5th Hawk   Hawk 329 Tim How Liz 1128 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 28.0 17.0
6th Laser   Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1095 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
7th Hawk   Hawk 226 Charles Williams   1128 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
8th Asymmetric   RS100 211 Ian Rand   978 8.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0

R1 - 18/06/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000   2000 21276 Jonathan Groome Annabel 1101 31.09 0.28.18 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1095 31.36 0.28.52 2.0
3 Hawk   Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 33.05 0.29.20 3.0
4 Hawk   Hawk 226 Charles Williams   1128 34.13 0.30.20 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1095 39.30 0.36.04 5.0
6 Asymmetric   RS100 211 Ian Rand   978 DNF   8.0

R2 - 18/06/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000   2000 21276 Jonathan Groome Annabel 1101 16.56 0.15.23 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1095 17.06 0.15.37 2.0
3 Hawk   Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 17.42 0.15.41 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1095 19.12 0.17.32 4.0
5 Hawk   Hawk 226 Charles Williams   1128 20.49 0.18.27 5.0

R3 - 19/06/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 172285 Adam Anthony   1095 18.45 0.17.07 1.0
2 Hawk   Hawk 329 Tim How Liz 1128 20.11 0.17.54 2.0
3 Hawk   Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 20.53 0.18.31 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1095 20.26 0.18.40 4.0

R4 - 19/06/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 172285 Adam Anthony   1095 22.38 0.20.40 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1095 23.26 0.21.24 2.0
3 Hawk   Hawk 209 Daniel Loose Alice Vaughan-Jones 1128 25.25 0.22.32 3.0
4 Hawk   Hawk 329 Tim How Liz 1128 25.42 0.22.47 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com