August Points 2016

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:13 on August 14, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
06/08/16
R2
06/08/16
R3
07/08/16
R4
07/08/16
Total Nett
1st 2000   2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1101 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Asymmetric   RS500 530 Sarah Kemp Bruce 973 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 14.0 7.0
3rd 2000   2000 21149 Jeremy Cave   1101 5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 5.0 26.0 13.0
4th Adult H'cap   Laser 4.7 179766     1195 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 35.0 20.0
5th Asymmetric   RS400 1340 Sam Neal   943 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 39.0 24.0
6th Adult H'cap   RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 943 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 44.0 29.0
7th Asymmetric   Laser Stratos 764     1094 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 47.0 32.0
8th 2000   2000 2901 Chris Johnson A Johnson 1101 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 48.0 33.0
9th Laser   Laser Radial 174580 Jonathan Groome   1136 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
10th Senior   Fireball 14281 Alex Dobson Alex Dinwoody 964 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNF 49.0 34.0
11th 2000   2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard 1101 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 51.0 36.0
12th Laser   Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1095 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 52.0 37.0

R1 - 06/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Adult H'cap   RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 943 68.51 1.13.01 1.0
2 Asymmetric   Laser Stratos 764     1094 81.27 1.14.27 2.0
3 2000   2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1101 82.15 1.14.42 3.0
4 Asymmetric   RS500 530 Sarah Kemp Bruce 973 73.42 1.15.45 4.0
5 2000   2000 21149 Jeremy Cave   1101 84.54 1.17.07 5.0
6 2000   2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard 1101 85.09 1.17.20 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1095 94.11 1.26.01 7.0

R2 - 06/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric   RS500 530 Sarah Kemp Bruce 973 20.02 0.20.35 1.0
2 2000   2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1101 23.19 0.21.11 2.0
3 2000   2000 21149 Jeremy Cave   1101 28.38 0.26.00 3.0

R3 - 07/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000   2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1101 50.37 0.45.58 1.0
2 Adult H'cap   Laser 4.7 179766     1195 55.53 0.46.46 2.0
3 2000   2000 2901 Chris Johnson A Johnson 1101 51.42 0.46.57 3.0
4 Laser   Laser Radial 174580 Jonathan Groome   1136 54.44 0.48.11 4.0
5 Asymmetric   RS400 1340 Sam Neal   943 47.11 0.50.02 5.0
6 Senior   Fireball 14281 Alex Dobson Alex Dinwoody 964 51.29 0.53.24 6.0
7 Asymmetric   RS500 530 Sarah Kemp Bruce 973 52.44 0.54.12 7.0
8 2000   2000 21149 Jeremy Cave   1101 DNF   13.0
8 Adult H'cap   RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 943 DNF   13.0

R4 - 07/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000   2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1101 26.54 0.24.26 1.0
2 Asymmetric   RS500 530 Sarah Kemp Bruce 973 24.08 0.24.48 2.0
3 Adult H'cap   Laser 4.7 179766     1195 30.37 0.25.37 3.0
4 Asymmetric   RS400 1340 Sam Neal   943 25.08 0.26.39 4.0
5 2000   2000 21149 Jeremy Cave   1101 33.34 0.30.29 5.0
6 Senior   Fireball 14281 Alex Dobson Alex Dinwoody 964 DNF   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com