Borthwick Trophy

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:18 on August 30, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/08/16
R2
28/08/16
R3
29/08/16
R4
29/08/16
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric   RS400 1340 Sam Neal Dot 943 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 RTD) 8.0 4.0
2nd Allcomers   Wayfarer 10700 Charles Williams Jane 1107 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0 13.0
3rd Laser   Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1095 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0
4th 2000   2000 21215 John Bellamy Susie How 1101 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 28.0 17.0
5th Laser   Laser 19380 Ben Stocks   1095 8.0 RTD 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
6th 2000   2000 21276 Annabel Groome Jonathan 1101 4.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
7th Laser   Laser Radial 88 Alec Deakin   1136 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
8th Laser   Laser 179766 Ed Wightman   1095 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 38.0 27.0

R1 - 28/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric   RS400 1340 Sam Neal Dot 943 31.48 0.33.43 1.0
2 2000   2000 21215 John Bellamy Susie How 1101 39.01 0.35.26 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1095 40.28 0.36.57 3.0
4 2000   2000 21276 Annabel Groome Jonathan 1101 40.54 0.37.09 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 88 Alec Deakin   1136 42.58 0.37.49 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 19380 Ben Stocks   1095 RTD   8.0

R2 - 28/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric   RS400 1340 Sam Neal Dot 943 22.20 0.23.41 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1095 26.17 0.24.00 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 19380 Ben Stocks   1095 27.35 0.25.11 3.0
4 2000   2000 21215 John Bellamy Susie How 1101 27.50 0.25.17 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 179766 Ed Wightman   1095 28.39 0.26.10 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 88 Alec Deakin   1136 31.13 0.27.29 6.0
7 2000   2000 21276 Annabel Groome Jonathan 1101 30.34 0.27.46 7.0

R3 - 29/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allcomers   Wayfarer 10700 Charles Williams Jane 1107 39.15 0.35.27 1.0
2 Asymmetric   RS400 1340 Sam Neal Dot 943 38.08 0.40.26 2.0

R4 - 29/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allcomers   Wayfarer 10700 Charles Williams Jane 1107 31.21 0.28.19 1.0
2 Asymmetric   RS400 1340 Sam Neal Dot 943 RTD   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com