Trafalgar Series

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:16 on October 23, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
2016-10-22
R2
2016-10-22
R3
2016-10-23
R4
2016-10-23
Total Nett
1st Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1095 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser 4.7 13     1195 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd 2000 21276 Annabel Groome Jonathan 1101 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
4th Hawk 212 John Ellison Will 1128 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
5th Laser Radial 174580 Ed Groome   1136 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 9.0 32.0 19.0
6th Hawk 285 Chris Spink Sheila 1128 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 28.0 20.0
7th Hawk 329 Tim How Liz 1128 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 37.0 22.0
8th Laser 19380 Sam Stocks   1095 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 40.0 25.0
9th 2000 21801 Marcus Flint Sam Neal 1101 4.0 13.0 DSQ (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 47.0 32.0
10th Laser Radial 162939     1136 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 47.0 32.0
11th Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones   1128 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 47.0 32.0
12th Hawk 298 Jonny McIrvine Sally 1128 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 51.0 36.0

R1 - 2016-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1095 26.29 0.24.11 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 13     1195 29.41 0.24.50 2.0
3 2000 21276 Annabel Groome Jonathan 1101 27.52 0.25.19 3.0
4 2000 21801 Marcus Flint Sam Neal 1101 28.25 0.25.49 4.0
5 Hawk 212 John Ellison Will 1128 29.30 0.26.09 5.0
6 Laser Radial 174580 Ed Groome   1136 29.45 0.26.11 6.0
7 Hawk 285 Chris Spink Sheila 1128 30.26 0.26.59 7.0

R2 - 2016-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1095 22.00 0.20.05 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 13     1195 24.19 0.20.21 2.0
3 2000 21276 Annabel Groome Jonathan 1101 23.03 0.20.56 3.0
4 Laser Radial 174580 Ed Groome   1136 24.34 0.21.38 4.0
5 Hawk 212 John Ellison Will 1128 25.42 0.22.47 5.0
6 Hawk 285 Chris Spink Sheila 1128 26.15 0.23.16 6.0
7 2000 21801 Marcus Flint Sam Neal 1101 DSQ   13.0

R3 - 2016-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1095 28.41 0.26.12 1.0
2 2000 21276 Annabel Groome Jonathan 1101 29.56 0.27.11 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 13     1195 32.39 0.27.19 3.0
4 Hawk 329 Tim How Liz 1128 32.09 0.28.30 4.0
5 Hawk 212 John Ellison Will 1128 32.12 0.28.33 5.0
6 Laser 19380 Sam Stocks   1095 31.21 0.28.38 6.0
7 Laser Radial 162939     1136 33.36 0.29.35 7.0
8 Hawk 285 Chris Spink Sheila 1128 33.59 0.30.08 8.0
9 Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones   1128 34.24 0.30.30 9.0
10 Hawk 298 Jonny McIrvine Sally 1128 34.44 0.30.48 10.0
11 Laser Radial 174580 Ed Groome   1136 DNF   13.0

R4 - 2016-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1095 27.19 0.24.57 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 13     1195 30.23 0.25.26 2.0
3 Hawk 329 Tim How Liz 1128 29.44 0.26.22 3.0
4 Laser 19380 Sam Stocks   1095 29.01 0.26.30 4.0
5 2000 21276 Annabel Groome Jonathan 1101 29.29 0.26.47 5.0
6 Hawk 212 John Ellison Will 1128 30.15 0.26.49 6.0
7 Hawk 285 Chris Spink Sheila 1128 30.40 0.27.11 7.0
8 Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones   1128 31.15 0.27.42 8.0
9 Laser Radial 174580 Ed Groome   1136 31.59 0.28.09 9.0
10 Laser Radial 162939     1136 32.34 0.28.40 10.0
11 Hawk 298 Jonny McIrvine Sally 1128 32.38 0.28.56 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com