August Points

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:51 on August 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Nett R1
2017-08-05
R2
2017-08-06
R3
2017-08-12
R4
2017-08-13
Total
1st RS500 530 Sarah Kemp Bruce 968 6.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0
2nd Laser Radial 76 Alec Deakin   1136 34.0 2.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 62.0
3rd 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard Turner 1101 38.0 7.0 RTD (28.0 DNC) 3.0 28.0 DNC 66.0
4th Laser Radial 150716 Craig Ransom   1136 41.0 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 28.0 DNC 3.0 69.0
5th 2000 2998 Ben Tash 1107 44.0 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 RTD 28.0 DNC 72.0
6th RS400 861 Gerard Barron Rachel 942 57.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 85.0
7th Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1097 57.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 85.0
8th 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome Annabel Groome 1107 57.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 85.0
9th 2000 21445 Patrick Neal   1107 58.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 86.0
10th RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 58.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 86.0
11th Laser Radial 179766 Edward Wightman   1136 59.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 87.0
12th Albacore 1347     1041 60.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 88.0
13th Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1097 60.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 88.0
14th 2000 21801 Marcus Flint Rebecca Lonsdale 1107 61.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 89.0
15th Laser 4.7 13 India Deakin   1200 61.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 89.0
16th Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1200 62.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 90.0
17th 2000 2928 sam kingston   1107 63.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 RTD 28.0 DNC 91.0
17th RS400 838 Brian Lambert Will Ellison 942 63.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 RTD 28.0 DNC 91.0
17th Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1097 63.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 RTD 28.0 DNC 91.0
17th 2000 2802     1107 63.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 RTD 28.0 DNC 91.0
21st Laser Radial 172285 Josh Anthony   1136 63.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 91.0
22nd RS200 461 Ed Medcalf Magnus Medcalf 1047 63.0 7.0 RTD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 91.0
22nd Laser 209013 Andrew Green   1097 63.0 7.0 RTD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 91.0
22nd Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1097 63.0 7.0 RTD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 91.0
25th Laser 4.7 40119 Will Duncan   1200 64.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 92.0

R1 - 2017-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome Annabel Groome 1107 1.0 45.12 0.40.50
2 Laser Radial 76 Alec Deakin   1136 2.0 46.33 0.40.59
3 Laser Radial 179766 Edward Wightman   1136 3.0 47.06 0.41.28
4 RS500 530 Sarah Kemp Bruce 968 4.0 40.44 0.42.05
5 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard Turner 1101 7.0 RTD  
5 RS200 461 Ed Medcalf Magnus Medcalf 1047 7.0 RTD  
5 Laser 209013 Andrew Green   1097 7.0 RTD  
5 Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1097 7.0 RTD  

R2 - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1097 1.0 45.46 0.41.43
2 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 2.0 39.40 0.42.07
3 RS500 530 Sarah Kemp Bruce 968 3.0 40.51 0.42.12
4 Laser Radial 76 Alec Deakin   1136 4.0 48.35 0.42.46
5 Laser 4.7 13 India Deakin   1200 5.0 51.39 0.43.03
6 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1200 6.0 54.36 0.45.30
7 Laser Radial 172285 Josh Anthony   1136 7.0 51.49 0.45.37
8 Laser 4.7 40119 Will Duncan   1200 8.0 55.19 0.46.06
9 2000 2998 Ben Tash 1107 9.0 53.04 0.47.56
10 Laser Radial 150716 Craig Ransom   1136 10.0 55.14 0.48.37

R3 - 2017-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 RS500 530 Sarah Kemp Bruce 968 1.0 68.52 1.11.09
2 2000 21445 Patrick Neal   1107 2.0 78.58 1.11.20
3 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard Turner 1101 3.0 80.21 1.12.59
4 Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   1097 4.0 80.32 1.13.25
5 2000 2998 Ben Tash 1107 7.0 RTD  
5 2000 2928 sam kingston   1107 7.0 RTD  
5 RS400 838 Brian Lambert Will Ellison 942 7.0 RTD  
5 Laser 174580 Jonathan Groome   1097 7.0 RTD  
5 2000 2802     1107 7.0 RTD  

R4 - 2017-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 RS400 861 Gerard Barron Rachel 942 1.0 65.40 1.09.43
2 RS500 530 Sarah Kemp Bruce 968 2.0 71.23 1.13.45
3 Laser Radial 150716 Craig Ransom   1136 3.0 86.21 1.16.01
4 Albacore 1347     1041 4.0 86.25 1.23.01
5 2000 21801 Marcus Flint Rebecca Lonsdale 1107 5.0 96.13 1.26.55



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com