Junior Whitsun Series

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:58 on May 29, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
2017-05-28
R2
2017-05-28
R3
2017-05-29
R4
2017-05-29
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 76 Alec Deakin   1139 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1200 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Topper 34340 Jack Hargreaves   1347 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
4th Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1347 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 16.0 11.0
5th Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1347 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 20.0 13.0
6th Laser 4.7 17749 Josh Anthony   1200 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 31.0 19.0
7th Laser Radial 169195 Issy Hargreaves   1139 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 27.0 19.0
8th Topper 43142 Tom E   1347 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 37.0 25.0
9th Topper 36187     1347 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0

R1 - 2017-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1200 27.50 0.23.12 1.0
2 Laser Radial 76 Alec Deakin   1139 28.11 0.24.45 2.0
3 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1347 34.00 0.25.14 3.0
4 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1347 34.55 0.25.55 4.0
5 Laser Radial 169195 Issy Hargreaves   1139 30.53 0.27.07 5.0
6 Topper 34340 Jack Hargreaves   1347 38.38 0.28.41 6.0
7 Topper 36187     1347 40.26 0.30.01 7.0

R2 - 2017-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1200 11.33 0.09.38 1.0
2 Topper 34340 Jack Hargreaves   1347 13.11 0.09.47 2.0
3 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1347 13.16 0.09.51 3.0
4 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1347 13.28 0.10.00 4.0
5 Laser Radial 76 Alec Deakin   1139 12.23 0.10.52 5.0
6 Laser Radial 169195 Issy Hargreaves   1139 12.29 0.10.58 6.0

R3 - 2017-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 76 Alec Deakin   1139 13.57 0.12.15 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 17749 Josh Anthony   1200 14.58 0.12.28 2.0
3 Topper 34340 Jack Hargreaves   1347 16.52 0.12.31 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1200 15.14 0.12.42 4.0
5 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1347 17.12 0.12.46 5.0
6 Topper 43142 Tom E   1347 17.31 0.13.00 6.0
7 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1347 17.47 0.13.12 7.0
8 Laser Radial 169195 Issy Hargreaves   1139 15.24 0.13.31 8.0

R4 - 2017-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 76 Alec Deakin   1139 17.35 0.15.26 1.0
2 Topper 34340 Jack Hargreaves   1347 21.30 0.15.58 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 17 Lucy Anthony   1200 19.49 0.16.31 3.0
4 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1347 22.16 0.16.32 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 17749 Josh Anthony   1200 20.22 0.16.58 5.0
6 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1347 23.22 0.17.21 6.0
7 Topper 43142 Tom E   1347 23.43 0.17.36 7.0
8 Laser Radial 169195 Issy Hargreaves   1139 20.08 0.17.41 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com