Topper and Laser Trophies

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:50 on August 25, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
24/08/2017
R2
24/08/17
R3
25/08/17
R4
25/08/17
Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Radial 76 Alec Deakin 1139 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser Laser 4.7 169195 Issy Hargreaves 1200 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
24/08/2017
R2
24/08/17
R3
25/08/17
R4
25/08/17
Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 46439 Ben Knights 1347 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Topper Topper 43747 jack hargreaves 1347 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
3rd Topper Topper 42227 Joe Harding 1347 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 18.0 12.0
4th Topper Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1347 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 14.0
5th Topper Topper 25098 Edward Sitton 1347 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 30.0 17.0
6th Topper Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold 1347 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 31.0 18.0
7th Topper Topper 29464 William Hale 1347 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 34.0 21.0
8th Topper Topper 999 Harry Duckworth 1347 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNF 41.0 28.0
9th Topper Topper 45408   1347 11.0 DNF 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 44.0 31.0
10th Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden 1347 9.0 RTD 10.0 RTD (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 45.0 32.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 24/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Radial 76 Alec Deakin 1139 23.36 0.20.43 1.0
2 Laser Laser 4.7 169195 Issy Hargreaves 1200 25.49 0.21.31 2.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 24/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Radial 76 Alec Deakin 1139 22:06 0:19:24 1.0
2 Laser Laser 4.7 169195 Issy Hargreaves 1200 24:02 0:20:02 2.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 25/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Radial 76 Alec Deakin 1139 20:47 0:18:15 1.0
2 Laser Laser 4.7 169195 Issy Hargreaves 1200 24:22 0:20:18 2.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 25/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Radial 76 Alec Deakin 1139 22:02 0:19:21 1.0
2 Laser Laser 4.7 169195 Issy Hargreaves 1200 25:39 0:21:23 2.0

R1 - Topper Fleet - 24/08/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 43747 jack hargreaves 1347 28:04 0:20:50 1.0
2 Topper Topper 46439 Ben Knights 1347 28:51 0:21:25 2.0
3 Topper Topper 42227 Joe Harding 1347 30:30 0:22:39 3.0
4 Topper Topper 29464 William Hale 1347 34:05 0:25:18 4.0
5 Topper Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1347 34:19 0:25:29 5.0
6 Topper Topper 25098 Edward Sitton 1347 38:11 0:28:21 6.0
7 Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden 1347 RTD   9.0
8 Topper Topper 45408   1347 DNF   11.0

R2 - Topper Fleet - 24/08/17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 43747 jack hargreaves 1347 27:09 0:20:09 1.0
2 Topper Topper 46439 Ben Knights 1347 28:26 0:21:07 2.0
3 Topper Topper 42227 Joe Harding 1347 29:26 0:21:51 3.0
4 Topper Topper 29464 William Hale 1347 29:41 0:22:02 4.0
5 Topper Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1347 30:04 0:22:19 5.0
6 Topper Topper 25098 Edward Sitton 1347 31:50 0:23:38 6.0
7 Topper Topper 45408   1347 34:23 0:25:32 7.0
8 Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden 1347 RTD   10.0

R3 - Topper Fleet - 25/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 46439 Ben Knights 1347 25:48 0:19:09 1.0
2 Topper Topper 43747 jack hargreaves 1347 27:00 0:20:03 2.0
3 Topper Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold 1347 27:29 0:20:24 3.0
4 Topper Topper 999 Harry Duckworth 1347 29:27 0:21:52 4.0
5 Topper Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1347 33:05 0:24:34 5.0
6 Topper Topper 42227 Joe Harding 1347 37:07 0:27:33 6.0

R4 - Topper Fleet - 25/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 46439 Ben Knights 1347 26:48 0:19:54 1.0
2 Topper Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold 1347 28:29 0:21:09 2.0
3 Topper Topper 43747 jack hargreaves 1347 29:00 0:21:32 3.0
4 Topper Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden 1347 29:56 0:22:13 4.0
5 Topper Topper 25098 Edward Sitton 1347 30:26 0:22:36 5.0
6 Topper Topper 42227 Joe Harding 1347 35:13 0:26:09 6.0
7 Topper Topper 999 Harry Duckworth 1347 DNF   11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
RTDRetired Varies


www.bssc.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com