2017 Whitsun Regatta Cup

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:58 on July 8, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
2017-05-27
R2
2017-05-27
R3
2017-05-29
R4
2017-05-29
Total Nett
1st 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1107 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1097 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd RS 400 838 Brian Lambert Fiona/Will Ellison 942 3.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
4th RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 31.0 17.0
5th 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1107 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 36.0 22.0
6th Laser 211137 Adam Anthony   1097 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 40.0 26.0
7th Topper Magno 2515 Simon Gore   1175 6.0 RTD 6.0 RTD (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 40.0 26.0
8th RS400 1345 Mark Healing Charlie Andrews 942 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 41.0 27.0
9th Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1097 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 45.0 31.0
10th 2000 2724 Bill Knights   1107 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 33.0
11th Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1097 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 52.0 38.0

R1 - 2017-05-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1097 21.34 0.19.40 1.0
2 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1107 22.18 0.20.09 2.0
3 RS 400 838 Brian Lambert Fiona/Will Ellison 942 21.41 0.23.01 3.0
4 Topper Magno 2515 Simon Gore   1175 RTD   6.0

R2 - 2017-05-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1107 27.15 0.24.37 1.0
2 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1097 27.50 0.25.22 2.0
3 RS 400 838 Brian Lambert Fiona/Will Ellison 942 29.34 0.31.23 3.0
4 Topper Magno 2515 Simon Gore   1175 RTD   6.0

R3 - 2017-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1107 29.50 0.26.57 1.0
2 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 25.54 0.27.30 2.0
3 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1097 30.40 0.27.57 3.0
4 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1107 31.08 0.28.07 4.0
5 Laser 211137 Adam Anthony   1097 30.52 0.28.08 5.0
6 RS 400 838 Brian Lambert Fiona/Will Ellison 942 26.35 0.28.13 6.0
7 RS400 1345 Mark Healing Charlie Andrews 942 27.09 0.28.49 7.0
8 Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1097 31.53 0.29.04 8.0

R4 - 2017-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 942 29.10 0.30.58 1.0
2 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1107 34.18 0.30.59 2.0
3 Laser 174547 Ashley Deakin   1097 34.03 0.31.02 3.0
4 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy 1107 35.48 0.32.20 4.0
5 2000 2724 Bill Knights   1107 36.17 0.32.47 5.0
6 RS400 1345 Mark Healing Charlie Andrews 942 31.00 0.32.55 6.0
7 Laser 211137 Adam Anthony   1097 36.41 0.33.26 7.0
8 RS 400 838 Brian Lambert Fiona/Will Ellison 942 31.42 0.33.39 8.0
9 Laser 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1097 38.09 0.34.47 9.0
10 Laser 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1097 41.03 0.37.25 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com