Brancaster Week 2018 Harbour Fleets

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:32 on August 24, 2018

U12 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st U12 Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold   1358 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
2nd U12 Topper 999 Harry Duckworth   1358 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 8.0
3rd U12 Topper 42808 Freddie Insch   1358 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 13.0 9.0
4th U12 Topper 31893 Monty Hinde   1358 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
5th U12 Topper 43054 Martha Beavan   1358 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 12.0
6th U12 Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1358 1.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 12.0 31.0 17.0
7th U12 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1358 3.0 (15.0) 8.0 6.0 32.0 17.0
8th U12 Topper 44128 Boris Shippey   1358 12.0 7.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 50.0 25.0
9th U12 Topper 7 Polly Spink   1358 6.0 8.0 14.0 DNF (15.0) 43.0 28.0
10th U12 Topper 29387 Hector Lochore   1358 13.0 (25.0 SIGNON) 11.0 7.0 56.0 31.0
11th U12 Topper 40688 Rupert Ashby   1358 8.0 10.0 (14.0 DNF) 13.0 45.0 31.0
12th U12 Topper 45248 Sam Macfadyen   1358 9.0 9.0 14.0 DNF (17.0 DNF) 49.0 32.0
13th U12 Topper 44904 Jessica Hale   1358 (16.0) 12.0 10.0 10.0 48.0 32.0
14th U12 Topper 29388 Jemima Child   1358 15.0 (18.0) 7.0 11.0 51.0 33.0
15th U12 Topper 30209 Conor Godbold   1358 (17.0) 14.0 12.0 8.0 51.0 34.0
16th U12 Topper 25098 Jack Vivian   1358 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 DNF 9.0 53.0 37.0
17th U12 Topper 35672 Lottie Parker   1358 10.0 13.0 14.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 62.0 37.0
18th U12 Topper 43227 Hugo Turpin   1358 11.0 19.0 14.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 69.0 44.0
19th U12 Topper 21726 Guy Peyton Smith   1358 (25.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 70.0 45.0
20th U12 Topper 30134 Francesca Borthwick   1358 (25.0 DNC) 17.0 25.0 DNC 14.0 81.0 56.0
21st U12 Topper 32293 Kitty Searle   1358 (25.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 88.0 63.0
22nd U12 Topper 45679 James Fairfax   1358 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0

Adult & Child Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Adult & Child Mirror 70841 Nick Collins Joseph Collins 1390 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 4.0
2nd Adult & Child Mirror 70605 Barnaby Guest Annabelle Guest 1390 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Adult & Child Mirror 20093 Georgie Child Alice or Toby Child 1390 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 14.0 8.0
4th Adult & Child Mirror 148046 Hester Duncan Toby Duncan 1390 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 20.0 11.0
5th Adult & Child Mirror 59736 Jenny Barnes Joshua Barnes 1390 (21.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 6.0 35.0 14.0
6th Adult & Child Mirror 65767 Barney/Gemma Macfadyen Gemma/Barney Macfadyen 1390 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 3.0 26.0 18.0
7th Adult & Child Mirror 65770 Harry Spink Simon Spink 1390 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 25.0 18.0
8th Adult & Child Mirror T1GER Charlie Boughton Evie/Bella 1390 9.0 (17.0) 5.0 8.0 39.0 22.0
9th Adult & Child Mirror 48046 Ed Groome Ottilie Groome 1390 (15.0) 2.0 10.0 11.0 38.0 23.0
10th Adult & Child Mirror 23695 James Herbert Roxy Herbert 1390 5.0 9.0 11.0 (12.0) 37.0 25.0
11th Adult & Child Mirror 68575 Ed Searle Alexi Searle 1390 12.0 10.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 58.0 34.0
12th Adult & Child Mirror 60531 Andrew Keeling Marcie Keeling 1390 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 DNC 62.0 38.0
13th Adult & Child Mirror 64859 Alice Dadak William Dadak 1390 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 18.0 9.0 63.0 39.0
14th Adult & Child Mirror 46777 Jim Aveling Lucas Aveling 1390 14.0 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 63.0 39.0
15th Adult & Child Mirror 7977 Charlie Vivian Toby Vivian 1390 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 13.0 55.0 40.0
16th Adult & Child Mirror 2 Lou Mckormick Daphne Mc 1390 10.0 (20.0 DNF) 16.0 15.0 61.0 41.0
17th Adult & Child Mirror 65077 Sebastian Sitton Rene Sitton 1390 (18.0) 16.0 13.0 16.0 63.0 45.0
18th Adult & Child Mirror 68710 Robert Honan Emily or Tom Honan 1390 16.0 13.0 (19.0) 17.0 65.0 46.0
19th Adult & Child Mirror 62754 Robin Bevan Dick Bevan 1390 17.0 (18.0) 17.0 14.0 66.0 48.0
20th Adult & Child Mirror 57252 Fi Borthwick Francesca/ Leyre 1390 (24.0 DSQ) 11.0 14.0 24.0 DNC 73.0 49.0
21st Adult & Child Mirror 39735 Ed Hems Rowena Hems 1390 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 83.0 59.0

U14 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st U14 Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1358 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd U14 Topper 48542 Oscar Turpin   1358 (15.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 25.0 10.0
3rd U14 Topper 47310 Edward Sitton   1358 2.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0) 19.0 10.0
4th U14 Topper 30805 George Weston   1358 6.0 (14.0) 3.0 3.0 26.0 12.0
5th U14 Topper 29464 William Hale   1358 4.0 4.0 (12.0) 5.0 25.0 13.0
6th U14 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1358 7.0 (9.0) 1.0 7.0 24.0 15.0
7th U14 Topper 36187 Boris Mcormick   1358 (14.0) 3.0 10.0 4.0 31.0 17.0
8th U14 Topper 36238 Henry Smith   1358 (17.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 6.0 36.0 19.0
9th U14 Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1358 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 30.0 21.0
10th U14 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1358 8.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 36.0 25.0
11th U14 Topper 43666 Angus Insch   1358 5.0 10.0 13.0 (15.0) 43.0 28.0
12th U14 Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick   1358 13.0 (16.0) 8.0 11.0 48.0 32.0
13th U14 Topper 46163 Alex Turner   1358 12.0 (18.0) 9.0 12.0 51.0 33.0
14th U14 Topper 46148 George Macfadyen   1358 3.0 17.0 14.0 (19.0) 53.0 34.0
15th U14 Feva   Holly Newport   1240 10.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 18.0 66.0 40.0
16th U14 Topper 27925 Annabelle Hems   1358 11.0 13.0 (16.0) 16.0 56.0 40.0
17th U14 Topper 13298 Henry Townsend   1358 (17.0 DNF) 11.0 17.0 13.0 58.0 41.0
18th U14 Topper 48250 Holly Smith   1358 (26.0 DNC) 19.0 15.0 20.0 80.0 54.0
19th U14 Topper 45563 George Lawrenson   1358 (26.0 DNC) 15.0 26.0 DNC 14.0 81.0 55.0
20th U14 Topper 25738 Monty Stocks   1358 17.0 DNF 21.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 90.0 64.0
21st U14 Pico   Otter FIsher   1330 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 17.0 95.0 69.0
22nd U14 Topper 33763 George Hanlon   1358 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
22nd U14 Topper 37639 Archie Chilvers   1358 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0

Cockle Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Cockle Cockle 63 Richard Jewson Felicity Lyons 1500 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Cockle Cockle 110 Duncan Boughton Janie Berry/David Wakefield 1500 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Cockle Cockle 15 Anthony Keeling Roger Keeling 1500 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Cockle Cornish Coble 182 Hugh Beevor Georgina Beevor 1388 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
5th Cockle Cockle 68 Gordon Rustin David Wakefield or Edward Rustin 1500 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th Cockle Cockle 87 Peter Berns Nicola Berns, Laura Berns, Jenny Rotella 1500 2.0 9.0 DNF 11.0 11.0
7th Cockle Cockle 84 Ricardson/Taylor Coley Richardson Coley Taylor 1500 8.0 DNF 5.0 13.0 13.0
8th Cockle Cockle 72 David Brooksbank Ray Holmes 1500 8.0 DNF 6.0 14.0 14.0
9th Cockle Cockle 69 Glyn Mike Chamberlain 1500 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
10th Cockle Cockle 81 Richard Gurney Richard Phillips 1500 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
10th Cockle Cockle 57 David Hill Susie/Hettie 1500 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

U18 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st U18 RS Feva XL 2937 Ben Knights Kara Kemp 1240 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd U18 Laser 4.7 197705 George Smith   1207 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
3rd U18 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1358 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
4th U18 Topper 33677 Maddie Gibbs   1358 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
5th U18 Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1207 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
6th U18 2000 2082 Harry Turner Alfie McCormick 1109 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 23.0 15.0
7th U18 Laser 91543 Max Hems   1098 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 29.0 21.0
8th U18 Topper 48250 Ella Smith   1358 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 55.0 38.0
9th U18 Laser 172425 James Lawrenson   1098 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 59.0 42.0
10th U18 Topper 42220 Alex Kapadia   1358 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 61.0 44.0
11th U18 Laser Radial 172285 Josh Anthony   1142 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
11th U18 Laser Radial 188585 Hugh Fox   1142 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
11th U18 Laser 197773 Amelia Chilvers   1098 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
11th U18 Topper 41914 Max Hems   1358 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0

WHO? Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY R1 R2 R4 Total Nett
1st WHO? Topper 29343     1358 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd WHO? Topper 59387     1358 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd WHO? Mirror NNBlue Have you entered?   1390 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

R1 - U12 Fleet - 2018-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U12 Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1358 31.08 0.22.56 1.0
2 U12 Topper 42808 Freddie Insch   1358 31.39 0.23.18 2.0
3 U12 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1358 32.22 0.23.50 3.0
4 U12 Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold   1358 40.30 0.29.49 4.0
5 U12 Topper 43054 Martha Beavan   1358 41.42 0.30.42 5.0
6 U12 Topper 7 Polly Spink   1358 43.26 0.31.59 6.0
7 U12 Topper 31893 Monty Hinde   1358 43.28 0.32.00 7.0
8 U12 Topper 40688 Rupert Ashby   1358 43.49 0.32.16 8.0
9 U12 Topper 45248 Sam Macfadyen   1358 44.08 0.32.30 9.0
10 U12 Topper 35672 Lottie Parker   1358 44.16 0.32.36 10.0
11 U12 Topper 43227 Hugo Turpin   1358 51.16 0.37.45 11.0
12 U12 Topper 44128 Boris Shippey   1358 51.27 0.37.53 12.0
13 U12 Topper 29387 Hector Lochore   1358 51.36 0.38.00 13.0
14 U12 Topper 25098 Jack Vivian   1358 51.49 0.38.09 14.0
15 U12 Topper 29388 Jemima Child   1358 53.18 0.39.15 15.0
16 U12 Topper 44904 Jessica Hale   1358 55.01 0.40.31 16.0
17 U12 Topper 30209 Conor Godbold   1358 55.29 0.40.51 17.0

R2 - U12 Fleet - 2018-08-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U12 Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold   1358 55.08 0.40.36 1.0
2 U12 Topper 43054 Martha Beavan   1358 57.02 0.42.00 2.0
3 U12 Topper 42808 Freddie Insch   1358 57.41 0.42.29 3.0
4 U12 Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1358 57.59 0.42.42 4.0
5 U12 Topper 31893 Monty Hinde   1358 59.57 0.44.09 5.0
6 U12 Topper 999 Harry Duckworth   1358 60.24 0.44.29 6.0
7 U12 Topper 44128 Boris Shippey   1358 60.54 0.44.51 7.0
8 U12 Topper 7 Polly Spink   1358 61.55 0.45.36 8.0
9 U12 Topper 45248 Sam Macfadyen   1358 62.00 0.45.39 9.0
10 U12 Topper 40688 Rupert Ashby   1358 62.05 0.45.43 10.0
11 U12 Topper 21726 Guy Peyton Smith   1358 64.05 0.47.11 11.0
12 U12 Topper 44904 Jessica Hale   1358 64.14 0.47.18 12.0
13 U12 Topper 35672 Lottie Parker   1358 67.35 0.49.46 13.0
14 U12 Topper 30209 Conor Godbold   1358 67.56 0.50.01 14.0
15 U12 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1358 68.14 0.50.15 15.0
16 U12 Topper 25098 Jack Vivian   1358 69.00 0.50.49 16.0
17 U12 Topper 30134 Francesca Borthwick   1358 70.08 0.51.39 17.0
18 U12 Topper 29388 Jemima Child   1358 75.34 0.55.39 18.0
19 U12 Topper 43227 Hugo Turpin   1358 83.47 1.01.42 19.0
20 U12 Topper 32293 Kitty Searle   1358 DNF   21.0
21 U12 Topper 29387 Hector Lochore   1358 SIGNON   25.0

R3 - U12 Fleet - 2018-08-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U12 Topper 999 Harry Duckworth   1358 40.24 0.29.45 1.0
2 U12 Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold   1358 40.54 0.30.07 2.0
3 U12 Topper 31893 Monty Hinde   1358 45.24 0.33.26 3.0
4 U12 Topper 42808 Freddie Insch   1358 46.00 0.33.52 4.0
5 U12 Topper 43054 Martha Beavan   1358 46.10 0.34.00 5.0
6 U12 Topper 44128 Boris Shippey   1358 47.40 0.35.06 6.0
7 U12 Topper 29388 Jemima Child   1358 50.10 0.36.56 7.0
8 U12 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1358 52.07 0.38.23 8.0
9 U12 Topper 21726 Guy Peyton Smith   1358 52.48 0.38.53 9.0
10 U12 Topper 44904 Jessica Hale   1358 54.48 0.40.21 10.0
11 U12 Topper 29387 Hector Lochore   1358 60.09 0.44.18 11.0
12 U12 Topper 30209 Conor Godbold   1358 60.14 0.44.21 12.0
13 U12 Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1358 DNF   14.0
13 U12 Topper 7 Polly Spink   1358 DNF   14.0
13 U12 Topper 40688 Rupert Ashby   1358 DNF   14.0
13 U12 Topper 45248 Sam Macfadyen   1358 DNF   14.0
13 U12 Topper 25098 Jack Vivian   1358 DNF   14.0
13 U12 Topper 35672 Lottie Parker   1358 DNF   14.0
13 U12 Topper 43227 Hugo Turpin   1358 DNF   14.0

R4 - U12 Fleet - 2018-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U12 Topper 999 Harry Duckworth   1358 38.11 0.28.07 1.0
2 U12 Topper 31893 Monty Hinde   1358 38.36 0.28.25 2.0
3 U12 Topper 23470 Daisy Godbold   1358 38.40 0.28.28 3.0
4 U12 Topper 42808 Freddie Insch   1358 38.41 0.28.29 4.0
5 U12 Topper 43054 Martha Beavan   1358 39.10 0.28.50 5.0
6 U12 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1358 41.25 0.30.30 6.0
7 U12 Topper 29387 Hector Lochore   1358 41.47 0.30.46 7.0
8 U12 Topper 30209 Conor Godbold   1358 41.54 0.30.51 8.0
9 U12 Topper 25098 Jack Vivian   1358 42.33 0.31.20 9.0
10 U12 Topper 44904 Jessica Hale   1358 43.18 0.31.53 10.0
11 U12 Topper 29388 Jemima Child   1358 43.20 0.31.55 11.0
12 U12 Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1358 44.25 0.32.42 12.0
13 U12 Topper 40688 Rupert Ashby   1358 44.32 0.32.48 13.0
14 U12 Topper 30134 Francesca Borthwick   1358 46.14 0.34.03 14.0
15 U12 Topper 7 Polly Spink   1358 53.10 0.39.09 15.0
16 U12 Topper 45248 Sam Macfadyen   1358 DNF   17.0
16 U12 Topper 32293 Kitty Searle   1358 DNF   17.0

R1 - Adult & Child Fleet - 2018-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Adult & Child Mirror 20093 Georgie Child Alice or Toby Child 1390 27.16 0.19.37 1.0
2 Adult & Child Mirror 70841 Nick Collins Joseph Collins 1390 27.51 0.20.02 2.0
3 Adult & Child Mirror 148046 Hester Duncan Toby Duncan 1390 28.09 0.20.15 3.0
4 Adult & Child Mirror 70605 Barnaby Guest Annabelle Guest 1390 29.06 0.20.56 4.0
5 Adult & Child Mirror 23695 James Herbert Roxy Herbert 1390 30.20 0.21.49 5.0
6 Adult & Child Mirror 65770 Harry Spink Simon Spink 1390 32.34 0.23.26 6.0
7 Adult & Child Mirror 65767 Barney/Gemma Macfadyen Gemma/Barney Macfadyen 1390 37.42 0.27.07 7.0
8 Adult & Child Mirror 60531 Andrew Keeling Marcie Keeling 1390 39.57 0.28.44 8.0
9 Adult & Child Mirror T1GER Charlie Boughton Evie/Bella 1390 41.28 0.29.50 9.0
10 Adult & Child Mirror 2 Lou Mckormick Daphne Mc 1390 41.48 0.30.04 10.0
11 Adult & Child Mirror 39735 Ed Hems Rowena Hems 1390 41.56 0.30.10 11.0
12 Adult & Child Mirror 68575 Ed Searle Alexi Searle 1390 42.19 0.30.27 12.0
13 Adult & Child Mirror 7977 Charlie Vivian Toby Vivian 1390 43.20 0.31.11 13.0
14 Adult & Child Mirror 46777 Jim Aveling Lucas Aveling 1390 45.11 0.32.30 14.0
15 Adult & Child Mirror 48046 Ed Groome Ottilie Groome 1390 48.27 0.34.51 15.0
16 Adult & Child Mirror 68710 Robert Honan Emily or Tom Honan 1390 48.46 0.35.05 16.0
17 Adult & Child Mirror 62754 Robin Bevan Dick Bevan 1390 52.00 0.37.25 17.0
18 Adult & Child Mirror 65077 Sebastian Sitton Rene Sitton 1390 56.11 0.40.25 18.0
19 Adult & Child Mirror 59736 Jenny Barnes Joshua Barnes 1390 DNF   21.0
20 Adult & Child Mirror 57252 Fi Borthwick Francesca/ Leyre 1390 DSQ   24.0

R2 - Adult & Child Fleet - 2018-08-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Adult & Child Mirror 70605 Barnaby Guest Annabelle Guest 1390 58.39 0.42.12 1.0
2 Adult & Child Mirror 48046 Ed Groome Ottilie Groome 1390 59.57 0.43.08 2.0
3 Adult & Child Mirror 148046 Hester Duncan Toby Duncan 1390 60.24 0.43.27 3.0
4 Adult & Child Mirror 59736 Jenny Barnes Joshua Barnes 1390 60.30 0.43.32 4.0
5 Adult & Child Mirror 65770 Harry Spink Simon Spink 1390 60.44 0.43.42 5.0
6 Adult & Child Mirror 20093 Georgie Child Alice or Toby Child 1390 60.50 0.43.46 6.0
7 Adult & Child Mirror 70841 Nick Collins Joseph Collins 1390 60.54 0.43.49 7.0
8 Adult & Child Mirror 65767 Barney/Gemma Macfadyen Gemma/Barney Macfadyen 1390 63.50 0.45.55 8.0
9 Adult & Child Mirror 23695 James Herbert Roxy Herbert 1390 65.48 0.47.20 9.0
10 Adult & Child Mirror 68575 Ed Searle Alexi Searle 1390 66.16 0.47.40 10.0
11 Adult & Child Mirror 57252 Fi Borthwick Francesca/ Leyre 1390 67.28 0.48.32 11.0
12 Adult & Child Mirror 64859 Alice Dadak William Dadak 1390 68.03 0.48.57 12.0
13 Adult & Child Mirror 68710 Robert Honan Emily or Tom Honan 1390 68.19 0.49.09 13.0
14 Adult & Child Mirror 7977 Charlie Vivian Toby Vivian 1390 69.51 0.50.15 14.0
15 Adult & Child Mirror 46777 Jim Aveling Lucas Aveling 1390 71.04 0.51.08 15.0
16 Adult & Child Mirror 65077 Sebastian Sitton Rene Sitton 1390 71.14 0.51.15 16.0
17 Adult & Child Mirror T1GER Charlie Boughton Evie/Bella 1390 71.59 0.51.47 17.0
18 Adult & Child Mirror 62754 Robin Bevan Dick Bevan 1390 76.48 0.55.15 18.0
19 Adult & Child Mirror 2 Lou Mckormick Daphne Mc 1390 DNF   20.0

R3 - Adult & Child Fleet - 2018-08-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Adult & Child Mirror 70841 Nick Collins Joseph Collins 1390 41.10 0.29.37 1.0
2 Adult & Child Mirror 70605 Barnaby Guest Annabelle Guest 1390 41.20 0.29.44 2.0
3 Adult & Child Mirror 20093 Georgie Child Alice or Toby Child 1390 41.30 0.29.51 3.0
4 Adult & Child Mirror 59736 Jenny Barnes Joshua Barnes 1390 41.40 0.29.59 4.0
5 Adult & Child Mirror T1GER Charlie Boughton Evie/Bella 1390 41.50 0.30.06 5.0
6 Adult & Child Mirror 60531 Andrew Keeling Marcie Keeling 1390 45.14 0.32.33 6.0
7 Adult & Child Mirror 65770 Harry Spink Simon Spink 1390 45.30 0.32.44 7.0
8 Adult & Child Mirror 65767 Barney/Gemma Macfadyen Gemma/Barney Macfadyen 1390 45.37 0.32.49 8.0
9 Adult & Child Mirror 148046 Hester Duncan Toby Duncan 1390 45.57 0.33.03 9.0
10 Adult & Child Mirror 48046 Ed Groome Ottilie Groome 1390 46.00 0.33.06 10.0
11 Adult & Child Mirror 23695 James Herbert Roxy Herbert 1390 46.20 0.33.20 11.0
12 Adult & Child Mirror 68575 Ed Searle Alexi Searle 1390 46.30 0.33.27 12.0
13 Adult & Child Mirror 65077 Sebastian Sitton Rene Sitton 1390 46.40 0.33.34 13.0
14 Adult & Child Mirror 57252 Fi Borthwick Francesca/ Leyre 1390 47.31 0.34.11 14.0
15 Adult & Child Mirror 7977 Charlie Vivian Toby Vivian 1390 48.00 0.34.32 15.0
16 Adult & Child Mirror 2 Lou Mckormick Daphne Mc 1390 50.00 0.35.58 16.0
17 Adult & Child Mirror 62754 Robin Bevan Dick Bevan 1390 53.00 0.38.08 17.0
18 Adult & Child Mirror 64859 Alice Dadak William Dadak 1390 55.07 0.39.39 18.0
19 Adult & Child Mirror 68710 Robert Honan Emily or Tom Honan 1390 61.16 0.44.05 19.0

R4 - Adult & Child Fleet - 2018-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Adult & Child Mirror 70841 Nick Collins Joseph Collins 1390 40.35 0.29.12 1.0
2 Adult & Child Mirror 70605 Barnaby Guest Annabelle Guest 1390 40.43 0.29.18 2.0
3 Adult & Child Mirror 65767 Barney/Gemma Macfadyen Gemma/Barney Macfadyen 1390 41.48 0.30.04 3.0
4 Adult & Child Mirror 20093 Georgie Child Alice or Toby Child 1390 42.18 0.30.26 4.0
5 Adult & Child Mirror 148046 Hester Duncan Toby Duncan 1390 42.30 0.30.35 5.0
6 Adult & Child Mirror 59736 Jenny Barnes Joshua Barnes 1390 42.49 0.30.48 6.0
7 Adult & Child Mirror 65770 Harry Spink Simon Spink 1390 43.20 0.31.11 7.0
8 Adult & Child Mirror T1GER Charlie Boughton Evie/Bella 1390 43.41 0.31.26 8.0
9 Adult & Child Mirror 64859 Alice Dadak William Dadak 1390 44.08 0.31.45 9.0
10 Adult & Child Mirror 46777 Jim Aveling Lucas Aveling 1390 44.17 0.31.52 10.0
11 Adult & Child Mirror 48046 Ed Groome Ottilie Groome 1390 44.30 0.32.01 11.0
12 Adult & Child Mirror 23695 James Herbert Roxy Herbert 1390 45.20 0.32.37 12.0
13 Adult & Child Mirror 7977 Charlie Vivian Toby Vivian 1390 45.31 0.32.45 13.0
14 Adult & Child Mirror 62754 Robin Bevan Dick Bevan 1390 46.09 0.33.12 14.0
15 Adult & Child Mirror 2 Lou Mckormick Daphne Mc 1390 46.20 0.33.20 15.0
16 Adult & Child Mirror 65077 Sebastian Sitton Rene Sitton 1390 46.45 0.33.38 16.0
17 Adult & Child Mirror 68710 Robert Honan Emily or Tom Honan 1390 48.33 0.34.56 17.0

R1 - U14 Fleet - 2018-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U14 Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1358 29.45 0.21.54 1.0
2 U14 Topper 47310 Edward Sitton   1358 30.17 0.22.18 2.0
3 U14 Topper 46148 George Macfadyen   1358 30.46 0.22.39 3.0
4 U14 Topper 29464 William Hale   1358 30.56 0.22.47 4.0
5 U14 Topper 43666 Angus Insch   1358 33.11 0.24.26 5.0
6 U14 Topper 30805 George Weston   1358 33.25 0.24.36 6.0
7 U14 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1358 34.40 0.25.32 7.0
8 U14 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1358 37.42 0.27.46 8.0
9 U14 Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1358 39.56 0.29.24 9.0
10 U14 Feva   Holly Newport   1240 39.21 0.31.44 10.0
11 U14 Topper 27925 Annabelle Hems   1358 46.12 0.34.01 11.0
12 U14 Topper 46163 Alex Turner   1358 48.46 0.35.55 12.0
13 U14 Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick   1358 51.56 0.38.15 13.0
14 U14 Topper 36187 Boris Mcormick   1358 52.55 0.38.58 14.0
15 U14 Topper 48542 Oscar Turpin   1358 53.02 0.39.03 15.0
16 U14 Topper 36238 Henry Smith   1358 DNF   17.0
16 U14 Topper 13298 Henry Townsend   1358 DNF   17.0
16 U14 Topper 25738 Monty Stocks   1358 DNF   17.0

R2 - U14 Fleet - 2018-08-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U14 Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1358 53.04 0.39.05 1.0
2 U14 Topper 47310 Edward Sitton   1358 53.12 0.39.11 2.0
3 U14 Topper 36187 Boris Mcormick   1358 54.35 0.40.12 3.0
4 U14 Topper 29464 William Hale   1358 54.49 0.40.22 4.0
5 U14 Topper 48542 Oscar Turpin   1358 54.53 0.40.25 5.0
6 U14 Topper 36238 Henry Smith   1358 55.14 0.40.40 6.0
7 U14 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1358 55.33 0.40.54 7.0
8 U14 Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1358 56.09 0.41.21 8.0
9 U14 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1358 57.22 0.42.15 9.0
10 U14 Topper 43666 Angus Insch   1358 58.26 0.43.02 10.0
11 U14 Topper 13298 Henry Townsend   1358 58.37 0.43.10 11.0
12 U14 Feva   Holly Newport   1240 53.47 0.43.22 12.0
13 U14 Topper 27925 Annabelle Hems   1358 59.10 0.43.34 13.0
14 U14 Topper 30805 George Weston   1358 60.12 0.44.20 14.0
15 U14 Topper 45563 George Lawrenson   1358 61.27 0.45.15 15.0
16 U14 Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick   1358 61.30 0.45.17 16.0
17 U14 Topper 46148 George Macfadyen   1358 61.42 0.45.26 17.0
18 U14 Topper 46163 Alex Turner   1358 62.42 0.46.10 18.0
19 U14 Topper 48250 Holly Smith   1358 64.12 0.47.17 19.0
20 U14 Topper 25738 Monty Stocks   1358 DNF   21.0

R3 - U14 Fleet - 2018-08-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U14 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1358 36.09 0.26.37 1.0
2 U14 Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1358 36.24 0.26.48 2.0
3 U14 Topper 30805 George Weston   1358 37.33 0.27.39 3.0
4 U14 Topper 48542 Oscar Turpin   1358 38.22 0.28.15 4.0
5 U14 Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1358 38.33 0.28.23 5.0
6 U14 Topper 47310 Edward Sitton   1358 39.00 0.28.43 6.0
7 U14 Topper 36238 Henry Smith   1358 39.01 0.28.44 7.0
8 U14 Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick   1358 39.11 0.28.51 8.0
9 U14 Topper 46163 Alex Turner   1358 40.04 0.29.30 9.0
10 U14 Topper 36187 Boris Mcormick   1358 40.14 0.29.38 10.0
11 U14 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1358 40.34 0.29.52 11.0
12 U14 Topper 29464 William Hale   1358 40.44 0.30.00 12.0
13 U14 Topper 43666 Angus Insch   1358 41.00 0.30.11 13.0
14 U14 Topper 46148 George Macfadyen   1358 42.00 0.30.56 14.0
15 U14 Topper 48250 Holly Smith   1358 45.35 0.33.34 15.0
16 U14 Topper 27925 Annabelle Hems   1358 45.47 0.33.43 16.0
17 U14 Topper 13298 Henry Townsend   1358 46.50 0.34.29 17.0

R4 - U14 Fleet - 2018-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U14 Topper 48542 Oscar Turpin   1358 34.56 0.25.43 1.0
2 U14 Topper 46625 Eva Miller   1358 35.04 0.25.49 2.0
3 U14 Topper 30805 George Weston   1358 35.42 0.26.17 3.0
4 U14 Topper 36187 Boris Mcormick   1358 35.55 0.26.27 4.0
5 U14 Topper 29464 William Hale   1358 36.00 0.26.31 5.0
6 U14 Topper 36238 Henry Smith   1358 36.14 0.26.41 6.0
7 U14 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1358 36.20 0.26.45 7.0
8 U14 Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1358 36.27 0.26.50 8.0
9 U14 Topper 47310 Edward Sitton   1358 36.35 0.26.56 9.0
10 U14 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1358 36.40 0.27.00 10.0
11 U14 Topper 40848 Claudia Borthwick   1358 36.46 0.27.04 11.0
12 U14 Topper 46163 Alex Turner   1358 36.56 0.27.12 12.0
13 U14 Topper 13298 Henry Townsend   1358 37.45 0.27.48 13.0
14 U14 Topper 45563 George Lawrenson   1358 38.07 0.28.04 14.0
15 U14 Topper 43666 Angus Insch   1358 39.00 0.28.43 15.0
16 U14 Topper 27925 Annabelle Hems   1358 39.29 0.29.04 16.0
17 U14 Pico   Otter FIsher   1330 38.52 0.29.13 17.0
18 U14 Feva   Holly Newport   1240 36.25 0.29.22 18.0
19 U14 Topper 46148 George Macfadyen   1358 41.06 0.30.16 19.0
20 U14 Topper 48250 Holly Smith   1358 41.17 0.30.24 20.0

R1 - Cockle Fleet - 2018-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cockle Cockle 63 Richard Jewson Felicity Lyons 1500 32.15 0.21.30 1.0
2 Cockle Cockle 87 Peter Berns Nicola Berns, Laura Berns, Jenny Rotella 1500 35.18 0.23.32 2.0
3 Cockle Cornish Coble 182 Hugh Beevor Georgina Beevor 1388 35.19 0.25.27 3.0
4 Cockle Cockle 15 Anthony Keeling Roger Keeling 1500 38.53 0.25.55 4.0
5 Cockle Cockle 110 Duncan Boughton Janie Berry/David Wakefield 1500 39.13 0.26.09 5.0
6 Cockle Cockle 68 Gordon Rustin David Wakefield or Edward Rustin 1500 41.09 0.27.26 6.0
7 Cockle Cockle 84 Ricardson/Taylor Coley Richardson Coley Taylor 1500 DNF   8.0
7 Cockle Cockle 72 David Brooksbank Ray Holmes 1500 DNF   8.0
7 Cockle Cockle 69 Glyn Mike Chamberlain 1500 DNF   8.0

R3 - Cockle Fleet - 2018-08-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cockle Cockle 110 Duncan Boughton Janie Berry/David Wakefield 1500 59.31 0.39.41 1.0
2 Cockle Cockle 15 Anthony Keeling Roger Keeling 1500 60.11 0.40.07 2.0
3 Cockle Cockle 63 Richard Jewson Felicity Lyons 1500 60.27 0.40.18 3.0
4 Cockle Cockle 68 Gordon Rustin David Wakefield or Edward Rustin 1500 60.39 0.40.26 4.0
5 Cockle Cockle 84 Ricardson/Taylor Coley Richardson Coley Taylor 1500 61.29 0.40.59 5.0
6 Cockle Cockle 72 David Brooksbank Ray Holmes 1500 64.46 0.43.11 6.0
7 Cockle Cornish Coble 182 Hugh Beevor Georgina Beevor 1388 64.13 0.46.16 7.0
8 Cockle Cockle 87 Peter Berns Nicola Berns, Laura Berns, Jenny Rotella 1500 DNF   9.0

R1 - U18 Fleet - 2018-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U18 RS Feva XL 2937 Ben Knights Kara Kemp 1240 30.35 0.24.40 1.0
2 U18 Laser 4.7 197705 George Smith   1207 37.06 0.30.44 2.0
3 U18 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1358 55.14 0.40.40 3.0
4 U18 Topper 48250 Ella Smith   1358 55.22 0.40.46 4.0
5 U18 Topper 33677 Maddie Gibbs   1358 55.26 0.40.49 5.0
6 U18 Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1207 52.58 0.43.53 6.0
7 U18 Laser 91543 Max Hems   1098 55.30 0.50.33 7.0
8 U18 2000 2082 Harry Turner Alfie McCormick 1109 56.10 0.50.39 8.0

R2 - U18 Fleet - 2018-08-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U18 RS Feva XL 2937 Ben Knights Kara Kemp 1240 59.11 0.47.44 1.0
2 U18 Laser 4.7 197705 George Smith   1207 61.16 0.50.46 2.0
3 U18 Topper 33677 Maddie Gibbs   1358 69.10 0.50.56 3.0
4 U18 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1358 69.11 0.50.57 4.0
5 U18 Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1207 64.21 0.53.19 5.0
6 U18 2000 2082 Harry Turner Alfie McCormick 1109 61.53 0.55.48 6.0
7 U18 Laser 91543 Max Hems   1098 61.43 0.56.12 7.0

R3 - U18 Fleet - 2018-08-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U18 Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1207 52.03 0.43.07 1.0
2 U18 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1358 59.44 0.43.59 2.0
3 U18 Laser 4.7 197705 George Smith   1207 55.53 0.46.18 3.0
4 U18 RS Feva XL 2937 Ben Knights Kara Kemp 1240 57.38 0.46.29 4.0
5 U18 Topper 33677 Maddie Gibbs   1358 66.36 0.49.03 5.0
6 U18 2000 2082 Harry Turner Alfie McCormick 1109 58.14 0.52.31 6.0
7 U18 Laser 91543 Max Hems   1098 DNF   8.0

R4 - U18 Fleet - 2018-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U18 RS Feva XL 2937 Ben Knights Kara Kemp 1240 46.37 0.37.36 1.0
2 U18 Topper 33677 Maddie Gibbs   1358 51.42 0.38.04 2.0
3 U18 2000 2082 Harry Turner Alfie McCormick 1109 42.52 0.38.39 3.0
4 U18 Laser 4.7 197705 George Smith   1207 48.14 0.39.58 4.0
5 U18 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1358 54.43 0.40.18 5.0
6 U18 Laser 4.7 165371 Emelia Shippey   1207 49.05 0.40.40 6.0
7 U18 Laser 91543 Max Hems   1098 47.59 0.43.42 7.0
8 U18 Laser 172425 James Lawrenson   1098 48.38 0.44.18 8.0
9 U18 Topper 42220 Alex Kapadia   1358 DNF   10.0

R1 - WHO? Fleet - 2018-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WHO? Mirror NNBlue Have you entered?   1390 41.56 0.30.10 1.0

R2 - WHO? Fleet - 2018-08-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WHO? Topper 59387     1358 63.00 0.46.24 1.0
2 WHO? Topper 29343     1358 64.43 0.47.39 2.0

R4 - WHO? Fleet - 2018-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WHO? Topper 29343     1358 46.12 0.34.01 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com