2019 Typhoon Trophy Series

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:58 on June 17, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName GJ
22/4/19
RNLI
5/5/19
DT
6/5/19
KC
18/5/19
SJ
26/5/19
C-W
15/6/19
Total Nett
1st RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How/Willl Ellison 1.0 1.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 94.0 64.0
2nd Laser 193802 Ben Stocks   3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 98.0 68.0
3rd 2000 21445 Patrick Neal Dorothy (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 RTD 1.0 99.0 69.0
4th Laser 211137 Adam Anthony   9.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 RTD 2.0 108.0 78.0
5th Laser 208703 Simon Gore   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 RTD 11.0 110.0 80.0
6th Blaze 822 Marcus Flint   7.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 10.0 111.0 81.0
7th 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 123.0 93.0
8th Phantom 1383 Charlie Andrews   5.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 127.0 97.0
9th Laser 150716 Craig Ransom   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 RTD 30.0 DNC 130.0 100.0
10th RS400 838 Brian Lambert Richard Watson 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 131.0 101.0
11th Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 133.0 103.0
12th Laser GUA Joel Walker   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 151.0 121.0
13th RS400 838 A Sam Neal Brian Lambert (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 153.0 123.0
14th Hawk 137 Bill Andrews John Bellamy (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 153.0 123.0
15th Hawk 305 Jeremy Neville-Eliot Stuart Carruthers (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 154.0 124.0
16th Laser Radial 179766 Stephen Wightman   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 154.0 124.0
17th Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 154.0 124.0
18th Laser Stratos 764 Stephen Wightman Ed 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 154.0 124.0
19th Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 155.0 125.0
20th Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 156.0 126.0
21st Hawk 285 Chris Spink Sheila (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 157.0 127.0
22nd Solo 5707 Chris Johnson   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 RTD 30.0 DNC 157.0 127.0
23rd Hawk 314 Stephen Guest Martin Harvey (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 158.0 128.0
24th Hawk 118 Rob Rowley Jim Blades (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 158.0 128.0
25th RS400 747 Matt Godbold Rich Turner 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 158.0 128.0
26th Hawk 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 159.0 129.0
27th Hawk 260 Nick Hamer   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 14.0 RTD 164.0 134.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com