Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club Sailing Week

Entry List

Hawk Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Total Nett
1st Hawk   Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 0.0 0.0
1st Hawk   Hawk 200   Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 0.0 0.0
1st Hawk   Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 0.0 0.0
1st Hawk   Hawk 209   Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 0.0 0.0
1st Hawk   Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 0.0 0.0
1st Hawk   Hawk 225   Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 0.0 0.0
1st Hawk   Hawk 226   Charles Williams Charles Williams 1128 0.0 0.0
1st Hawk   Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 0.0 0.0
1st Hawk   Hawk 298   Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 0.0 0.0
1st Hawk   Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death 1128 0.0 0.0
1st Hawk   Hawk 306   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 0.0 0.0
1st Hawk   Hawk 314   Rob Gray Maisie Gray 1128 0.0 0.0
1st Hawk   Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 0.0 0.0
1st Hawk   Hawk 316   Clive Odell 1128 0.0 0.0

U12 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Total Nett
1st U12   Topper 2627   Timothy De Pree   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U12   Topper 29388   Toby Child   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U12   Topper 33065   Rex Spice   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U12   Topper 36691   Effie Nye   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U12   Topper 40111   Toby Woods Ballard   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U12   Topper 42852   Barney Macfadyen   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U12   Topper 43788   Emily Honan   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U12   Topper 4.2 44538   Toby Duncan   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U12   Topper 45563   Lucas Aveling   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U12   Topper 47796/649   Sitton   1365 0.0 0.0

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Total Nett
1st 2000   2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000   2000 2345   David Crossman Lorraine Mc Neil 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000   2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000   2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000   2000 2928   sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000   2000 2979   Nick Collins Joseph/Ben Collins 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000   2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000   2000 21442   Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000   2000 21445   Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000   2000 21884   Ted Atkinson Pip Weston 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000   2000 22244   Matthew Hale Charlotte Tebbit 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000   2000 Tbd   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 0.0 0.0

Adult & Child Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Total Nett
1st Adult & Child   Mirror 1   Jim Aveling Marcus Aveling 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child   Mirror 20093   Georgie Child Elliot Wilkinson 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child   Mirror 46025   Sarah Walker Keira Walker 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child   Mirror 59736   Harry Barnes Tim How 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child   Mirror 64789   Polly Wilkinson Ottilie/Elliot Wilkinson 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child   Mirror 64859   Alice Dadak William and Ralph Dadak 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child   Mirror 65077   Amelia Hiccup Duncan Hester Astrid Duncan 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child   Mirror 65770   Marcie Keeling Andrew Keeling 1390 0.0 0.0
1st Adult & Child   Mirror TBC   Jonathan Hewitson Bertie/Imo Hewitson 1390 0.0 0.0

Cockles Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Total Nett
1st Cockles   Cockle 15   Anthony Keeling Rachel Keeling 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles   Cockle 62   Simon Osborn Louise Osborn 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles   Cockle 63   Richard Jewson william Jewson 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles   Cockle 67   David Hill Susie/Hettie 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles   Cockle 68   Gordon Rustin David Wakefield 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles   Cockle 69   Rory Duncan Claire Duncan 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles   Cockle 72   David Brooksbank Ray Holmes 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles   Cockle 81   Richard Gurney Henry Gurney 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles   Cockle 85   Sarah Minney Nick Wingrove 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles   Cockle 104   wayne ducharme anna nDucharme 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles   Cockle 110   Duncan Boughton TBA 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles   Cockle 122   Bill Andrews Mary Andrews 1500 0.0 0.0
1st Cockles   Cornish Cobble 182   Hugh Beevor Georgie Beevor 1388 0.0 0.0

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Total Nett
1st ILCA   LASER/ ILCA 7 57573   Alfie McCormick   1100 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER/ ILCA 7 156210   Nigel Courtis   1100 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER/ ILCA 7 184213   Doug Parker   1100 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER/ ILCA 7 192527   Tim Holmes   1100 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER/ ILCA 7 197596   David Owen   1100 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER/ ILCA 7 201357   Fred Owen   1100 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER/ ILCA 7 212399   Iain morgan   1100 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 0.0 0.0
1st ILCA   LASER/ ILCA 7 401119   Will Duncan   1100 0.0 0.0

Sea Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Total Nett
1st Sea Handicap   BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 0.0 0.0
1st Sea Handicap   Hadron 114   Josh Hamer   1034 0.0 0.0
1st Sea Handicap   RS400 747   Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 0.0 0.0
1st Sea Handicap   LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 0.0 0.0
1st Sea Handicap   Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 0.0 0.0
1st Sea Handicap   PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 0.0 0.0
1st Sea Handicap   Streaker 1654   Peter Matthews   1128 0.0 0.0
1st Sea Handicap   TOPAZ VIBE 9395   Annalisa Dovey emma noakes 1140 0.0 0.0
1st Sea Handicap   WAYFARER 10210   Paul Pinkstone Joan pinkstone 1102 0.0 0.0
1st Sea Handicap   RS Aero 7 TBC   Vicki Franks   1065 0.0 0.0

U14 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Total Nett
1st U14   Topper 7   Harry Spink   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14   RS FEVA XL 355   Freddie Insch Conor Godbold 1244 0.0 0.0
1st U14   Topper 633   Freddie Brammer   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14   Topper 16517   Magnus Medcalf   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14   Topper 31368   James De Pree NA 1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14   Topper 31893   Hugo Hinde   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14   Topper 41914   Stella Hobley   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14   Topper 42749   Alice Child   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14   Topper 45445   Leyre Almazán-Borthwick   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14   Topper 46439   Sam Macfadyen   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14   Topper 46888   Jasper Keeling   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14   Topper 46919   Tom Honan   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14   Topper 47733   Archie Nye   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14   Topper 47450/229   Marcus King   1365 0.0 0.0
1st U14   Topper not sure - will advi   Daphne McCormick   1365 0.0 0.0

Harbour Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Total Nett
1st Harbour Handicap   2000 4   Alex Turner Tbc 1114 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 32   Annabel Hems   1208 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   2000 50   Jemima Child Daisy De Pree 1114 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   Topaz Argo 111   Izzy Weston Holly Smith 1095 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   RS FEVA XL 537   Polly Spink Penelope Medcalf 1244 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   Laser Vago 1688   Amelia Sangster Oscar Sangster 1071 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   2000 2585   Jasper Johnson Angus Johnson 1114 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   2000 2699   Rob Honan Charles Vivian 1114 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   2000 2998   Harry Turner Lorna Chisanthou 1114 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   Laser 3000 3113   George Macfadyen Tom Birkby 1085 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   Laser 3000 3399   Holly Newport Claudia Borthwick 1085 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   Topper 19244   Zachary Honnor   1365 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   2000 21376   Joshua Barnes Jenny Barnes 1114 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   2000 21903   Kiki Pattenden Rory & Angus Pattenden 1114 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   Topper 27925   Rowena Hems   1365 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   Topper 36962   Alethea Hobley   1365 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   Topper 40848   Francesca Almazán-Borthwick   1365 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   Topper 42178   Zinnia Hobley   1365 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   Topper 44508   Leo Marsden   1365 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 63430   Karen Godbold   1147 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7 143930   Jemma Macfadyen   1100 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 154020   Heather   1147 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7 158158   Nick Thorley   1100 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7 163022   Imogen Johnson   1100 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 181247   Niamh Marsden   1208 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7 183231   Max Hems   1100 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7 197686   John Pearson   1100 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 208460   Monty Hinde   1147 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7 N/A   Claudia Sim   1100 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   2000 TBC   James Nunn Harry Num 1114 0.0 0.0
1st Harbour Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7 TBC   George Weston N/A 1100 0.0 0.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com