BSSC Sailing Week Sea Fleet Overall

Results are provisional as of 16:52 on August 22, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0) 28.0 9.0
2nd 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 2.0 1.0 2.0 (16.0) 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 48.0 22.0
3rd Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 3.0 (13.0) 13.0 9.0 1.0 (14.0) 1.0 54.0 27.0
4th 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 1.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (15.0) (15.0) 57.0 27.0
5th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 (54.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 8.0 (18.0) 7.0 8.0 104.0 32.0
6th 2000 2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 (54.0 DNC) 9.5 6.0 (18.0) 11.0 3.0 12.0 113.5 41.5
7th Hawk Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 5.0 16.0 (54.0 DNC) 17.0 2.0 (20.0) 2.0 116.0 42.0
8th Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 15.0 (20.0) 11.0 1.0 (25.0) 5.0 10.5 87.5 42.5
9th 2000 2000 21553   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 (54.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 4.0 6.0 114.0 45.0
10th Sea Handicap Streaker 1876   Peter Matthews   1128 7.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 16.0 (20.0) 120.0 46.0
11th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 (54.0 DNC) 9.5 8.0 (54.0 RTD) 13.0 11.0 7.0 156.5 48.5
12th 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 19.0 3.0 3.0 (22.0) 12.0 (22.0) 18.0 99.0 55.0
13th 2000 2000 2345   David Crossman Lorraine Mc Neil 1114 (54.0 DNC) 19.0 (54.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 2.0 5.0 164.0 56.0
14th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 8.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 27.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 165.0 57.0
15th ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 9.0 6.0 (54.0 RTD) (23.0) 20.0 19.0 10.5 141.5 64.5
16th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 (54.0 DNC) (23.0) 19.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 21.5 151.5 74.5
17th Sea Handicap Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 14.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 12.0 29.0 183.0 75.0
18th Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 16.0 18.0 12.0 25.0 4.0 (41.0) (28.0) 144.0 75.0
19th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 (23.0) 17.0 21.0 19.0 (35.0) 17.0 4.0 136.0 78.0
20th Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 12.0 21.0 18.0 28.0 6.0 (38.0) (30.0) 153.0 85.0
21st 2000 2000 2979   Nick Collins Joseph/Ben Collins 1114 26.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 21.0 19.0 6.0 14.0 194.0 86.0
22nd ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 10.0 (54.0 RTD) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 28.0 21.0 19.0 198.0 90.0
23rd Hawk Hawk 316   Clive Odell Jane 1128 13.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 32.0 24.0 25.0 3.0 205.0 97.0
24th Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 22.0 22.0 15.0 (29.0) 16.0 28.0 (32.0) 164.0 103.0
25th Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 17.0 26.0 16.0 (36.0) 22.0 (33.0) 27.0 177.0 108.0
26th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 201357   Fred Owen   1100 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 20.0 21.0 8.0 16.0 227.0 119.0
27th Sea Handicap WAYFARER 10210   Paul Pinkstone Joan pinkstone 1102 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 9.0 17.0 232.0 124.0
28th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 (54.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 (54.0 DNSO) 54.0 DNSO 18.0 24.0 232.0 124.0
29th 2000 2000 21884   Ted Atkinson Pip Weston 1114 (54.0 DNC) 15.0 (54.0 DNC) 44.0 15.0 32.0 21.5 235.5 127.5
30th Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 24.0 24.0 20.0 (39.0) (38.0) 29.0 36.0 210.0 133.0
31st Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 TBC   Vicki Franks   1065 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 RTD) 54.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 23.0 26.0 246.0 138.0
32nd Sea Handicap RS400 747   Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 18.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 14.0 36.0 54.0 RTD 23.0 253.0 145.0
33rd Hawk Hawk 298   Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 21.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 41.0 37.0 27.0 25.0 259.0 151.0
34th 2000 2000 21445   Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 27.0 14.0 9.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 266.0 158.0
35th 2000 2000 21442   Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 (54.0 DNC) 27.0 22.0 33.0 (54.0 RTD) 30.0 54.0 DNC 274.0 166.0
36th Hawk Hawk 226   Charles Williams Charles Williams 1128 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 35.0 9.0 34.5 38.0 278.5 170.5
37th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 184213   Doug Parker   1100 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 26.0 29.0 31.0 34.0 282.0 174.0
38th Sea Handicap BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 25.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 24.0 39.0 46.0 44.0 286.0 178.0
39th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 212399   Iain morgan   1100 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 31.0 33.0 26.0 37.0 289.0 181.0
40th Hawk Hawk 225   Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 20.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 37.0 54.0 RTD 42.0 31.0 292.0 184.0
41st 2000 2000 2928   sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 30.0 54.0 RTD 24.0 33.0 303.0 195.0
42nd ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 156210   Nigel Courtis   1100 (54.0 DNSO) 25.0 10.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 305.0 197.0
43rd Sea Handicap TOPAZ VIBE 9395   Annalisa Dovey emma noakes 1140 28.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 27.0 54.0 RTD 45.0 43.0 305.0 197.0
44th Hawk Hawk 314   Rob Gray Maisie Gray 1128 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 42.0 26.0 39.0 40.0 309.0 201.0
45th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 192527   Tim Holmes   1100 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 34.0 31.0 43.0 41.0 311.0 203.0
46th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 197596   David Owen   1100 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 38.0 32.0 44.0 42.0 318.0 210.0
47th Sea Handicap Hadron 114   Josh Hamer   1034 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 328.0 220.0
48th Hawk Hawk 200   Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 335.0 227.0
49th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 57573   Alfie McCormick   1100 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 36.0 35.0 341.0 233.0
50th 2000 2000 22244   Matthew Hale Charlotte Tebbit 1114 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 37.0 39.0 346.0 238.0
51st ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 132167   Antonia Deakin   1147 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 43.0 54.0 DNC 34.5 54.0 DNC 347.5 239.5
52nd Hawk Hawk 209   Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 40.0 54.0 DNC 40.0 54.0 OCS 350.0 242.0
53rd ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 401119   Will Duncan   1100 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 378.0 270.0

R3 - 2022-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 42.24 0.38.04 1.0
2 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 44.17 0.39.45 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 45.32 0.40.22 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Hadron 114   Josh Hamer   1034 42.31 0.41.07 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 46.25 0.41.09 5.0
6 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 41.43 0.41.33 6.0
7 Sea Handicap Streaker 1876   Peter Matthews   1128 47.13 0.41.52 7.0
8 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 46.21 0.42.08 8.0
9 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 49.02 0.42.45 9.0
10 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 49.28 0.43.08 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 200   Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 49.03 0.43.29 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 49.31 0.43.54 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 316   Clive Odell Jane 1128 49.36 0.43.58 13.0
14 Sea Handicap Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 45.26 0.43.59 14.0
15 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 48.33 0.44.01 15.0
16 Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 49.43 0.44.05 16.0
17 Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 51.42 0.45.50 17.0
18 Sea Handicap RS400 747   Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 43.28 0.46.09 18.0
19 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 51.27 0.46.11 19.0
20 Hawk Hawk 225   Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 52.38 0.46.40 20.0
21 Hawk Hawk 298   Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 52.47 0.46.48 21.0
22 Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 52.52 0.46.52 22.0
23 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 51.39 0.46.57 23.0
24 Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 53.19 0.47.16 24.0
25 Sea Handicap BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 48.49 0.47.24 25.0
26 2000 2000 2979   Nick Collins Joseph/Ben Collins 1114 53.02 0.47.36 26.0
27 2000 2000 21445   Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 55.58 0.50.14 27.0
28 Sea Handicap TOPAZ VIBE 9395   Annalisa Dovey emma noakes 1140 64.59 0.57.00 28.0
29 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 156210   Nigel Courtis   1100 DNSO   54.0

R5 - 2022-08-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 15.58 0.14.20 1.0
2 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 14.34 0.14.31 2.0
3 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 16.18 0.14.38 3.0
4 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 16.39 0.15.08 4.0
5 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 17.08 0.15.35 5.0
6 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 18.24 0.16.03 6.0
7 2000 2000 21553   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 18.44 0.16.49 7.0
8 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 19.24 0.17.25 8.0
9 2000 2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 19.32 0.17.32 9.5
9 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 19.17 0.17.32 9.5
11 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 19.43 0.17.55 11.0
12 Sea Handicap Streaker 1876   Peter Matthews   1128 20.20 0.18.02 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 20.33 0.18.13 13.0
14 2000 2000 21445   Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 20.24 0.18.19 14.0
15 2000 2000 21884   Ted Atkinson Pip Weston 1114 20.36 0.18.30 15.0
16 Hawk Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 21.03 0.18.40 16.0
17 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 20.33 0.18.41 17.0
18 Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 21.28 0.19.02 18.0
19 2000 2000 2345   David Crossman Lorraine Mc Neil 1114 21.16 0.19.05 19.0
20 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 21.14 0.19.15 20.0
21 Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 22.48 0.20.13 21.0
22 Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 23.03 0.20.26 22.0
23 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 22.46 0.20.42 23.0
24 Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 23.26 0.20.46 24.0
25 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 156210   Nigel Courtis   1100 22.57 0.20.52 25.0
26 Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 23.43 0.21.02 26.0
27 2000 2000 21442   Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 24.16 0.21.47 27.0
28 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 RTD   54.0
28 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 TBC   Vicki Franks   1065 RTD   54.0

R6 - 2022-08-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 17.59 0.17.55 1.0
2 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 20.00 0.17.57 2.0
3 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 20.05 0.18.02 3.0
4 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 20.04 0.18.15 4.0
5 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 20.15 0.18.25 5.0
6 2000 2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 22.06 0.19.50 6.0
7 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 23.30 0.21.06 7.0
8 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 23.28 0.21.20 8.0
9 2000 2000 21445   Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 24.11 0.21.43 9.0
10 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 156210   Nigel Courtis   1100 24.03 0.21.52 10.0
11 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 24.17 0.22.01 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 24.56 0.22.06 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 25.23 0.22.30 13.0
14 2000 2000 21553   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 25.05 0.22.31 14.0
15 Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 25.30 0.22.36 15.0
16 Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 26.12 0.23.14 16.0
17 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 25.41 0.23.21 17.0
18 Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 26.50 0.23.47 18.0
19 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 28.11 0.25.37 19.0
20 Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 30.20 0.26.53 20.0
21 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 30.01 0.27.17 21.0
22 2000 2000 21442   Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 34.43 0.31.10 22.0
23 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 RTD   54.0

R7 - 2022-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 36.09 0.32.46 1.0
2 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 33.02 0.32.54 2.0
3 Sea Handicap Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 34.26 0.33.20 3.0
4 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 38.28 0.34.32 4.0
5 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 TBC   Vicki Franks   1065 36.48 0.34.33 5.0
6 Sea Handicap Streaker 1876   Peter Matthews   1128 39.28 0.34.59 6.0
7 2000 2000 2345   David Crossman Lorraine Mc Neil 1114 39.05 0.35.05 7.0
8 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 39.10 0.35.36 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 41.05 0.36.25 9.0
10 Sea Handicap WAYFARER 10210   Paul Pinkstone Joan pinkstone 1102 40.13 0.36.30 10.0
11 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 40.10 0.36.31 11.0
12 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 42.01 0.36.38 12.0
13 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 40.39 0.36.57 13.0
14 Sea Handicap RS400 747   Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 34.54 0.37.03 14.0
15 2000 2000 21553   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 41.44 0.37.28 15.0
16 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 41.57 0.37.39 16.0
17 Hawk Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 42.31 0.37.42 17.0
18 2000 2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 42.16 0.37.56 18.0
19 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 41.58 0.38.09 19.0
20 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 201357   Fred Owen   1100 42.56 0.39.02 20.0
21 2000 2000 2979   Nick Collins Joseph/Ben Collins 1114 43.36 0.39.08 21.0
22 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 43.49 0.39.20 22.0
23 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 45.52 0.39.59 23.0
24 Sea Handicap BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 42.20 0.41.06 24.0
25 Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 47.02 0.41.42 25.0
26 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 184213   Doug Parker   1100 46.12 0.42.00 26.0
27 Sea Handicap TOPAZ VIBE 9395   Annalisa Dovey emma noakes 1140 49.06 0.43.04 27.0
28 Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 48.48 0.43.16 28.0
29 Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 49.24 0.43.48 29.0
30 2000 2000 2928   sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 49.32 0.44.28 30.0
31 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 212399   Iain morgan   1100 49.09 0.44.41 31.0
32 Hawk Hawk 316   Clive Odell Jane 1128 51.08 0.45.20 32.0
33 2000 2000 21442   Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 50.39 0.45.28 33.0
34 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 192527   Tim Holmes   1100 50.14 0.45.40 34.0
35 Hawk Hawk 226   Charles Williams Charles Williams 1128 52.01 0.46.07 35.0
36 Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 52.50 0.46.50 36.0
37 Hawk Hawk 225   Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 52.52 0.46.52 37.0
38 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 197596   David Owen   1100 52.14 0.47.29 38.0
39 Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 53.42 0.47.36 39.0
40 Hawk Hawk 209   Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 54.32 0.48.21 40.0
41 Hawk Hawk 298   Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 54.35 0.48.23 41.0
42 Hawk Hawk 314   Rob Gray Maisie Gray 1128 54.55 0.48.41 42.0
43 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 132167   Antonia Deakin   1147 57.27 0.50.05 43.0
44 2000 2000 21884   Ted Atkinson Pip Weston 1114 57.16 0.51.24 44.0
45 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 RTD   54.0
45 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 DNSO   54.0

R8 - 2022-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 27.58 0.24.48 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 28.04 0.24.53 2.0
3 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 26.07 0.26.01 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 29.37 0.26.15 4.0
5 Sea Handicap Streaker 1876   Peter Matthews   1128 29.58 0.26.34 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 30.01 0.26.37 6.0
7 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 29.47 0.26.44 7.0
8 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 29.53 0.26.50 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 226   Charles Williams Charles Williams 1128 31.06 0.27.34 9.0
10 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 30.40 0.27.53 10.0
11 2000 2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 31.15 0.28.03 11.0
12 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 31.19 0.28.07 12.0
13 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 31.18 0.28.27 13.0
14 2000 2000 21553   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 31.43 0.28.28 14.0
15 2000 2000 21884   Ted Atkinson Pip Weston 1114 31.46 0.28.31 15.0
16 Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 32.32 0.28.50 16.0
17 Sea Handicap Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 30.02 0.29.04 17.0
18 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 31.59 0.29.05 18.0
19 2000 2000 2979   Nick Collins Joseph/Ben Collins 1114 32.31 0.29.11 19.0
20 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 33.29 0.29.12 20.0
21 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 201357   Fred Owen   1100 32.10 0.29.15 21.0
22 Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 33.05 0.29.20 22.0
23 2000 2000 2345   David Crossman Lorraine Mc Neil 1114 33.17 0.29.53 23.0
24 Hawk Hawk 316   Clive Odell Jane 1128 33.50 0.30.00 24.0
25 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 33.09 0.30.03 25.0
26 Hawk Hawk 314   Rob Gray Maisie Gray 1128 34.09 0.30.16 26.0
27 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 33.27 0.30.25 27.0
28 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 35.49 0.31.14 28.0
29 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 184213   Doug Parker   1100 35.09 0.31.57 29.0
30 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 TBC   Vicki Franks   1065 34.04 0.31.59 30.0
31 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 192527   Tim Holmes   1100 36.14 0.32.56 31.0
32 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 197596   David Owen   1100 36.20 0.33.02 32.0
33 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 212399   Iain morgan   1100 37.19 0.33.55 33.0
34 Sea Handicap WAYFARER 10210   Paul Pinkstone Joan pinkstone 1102 37.25 0.33.57 34.0
35 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 37.47 0.34.21 35.0
36 Sea Handicap RS400 747   Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 32.33 0.34.33 36.0
37 Hawk Hawk 298   Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 39.28 0.34.59 37.0
38 Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 39.50 0.35.19 38.0
39 Sea Handicap BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 36.41 0.35.37 39.0
40 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 DNSO   54.0
40 2000 2000 21442   Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 RTD   54.0
40 Hawk Hawk 225   Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 RTD   54.0
40 2000 2000 2928   sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 RTD   54.0
40 Sea Handicap TOPAZ VIBE 9395   Annalisa Dovey emma noakes 1140 RTD   54.0

R9 - 2022-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 40.17 0.40.07 1.0
2 2000 2000 2345   David Crossman Lorraine Mc Neil 1114 44.46 0.40.11 2.0
3 2000 2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 44.56 0.40.20 3.0
4 2000 2000 21553   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 46.16 0.41.32 4.0
5 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 46.11 0.41.52 5.0
6 2000 2000 2979   Nick Collins Joseph/Ben Collins 1114 47.13 0.42.23 6.0
7 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 46.45 0.42.30 7.0
8 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 201357   Fred Owen   1100 46.55 0.42.39 8.0
9 Sea Handicap WAYFARER 10210   Paul Pinkstone Joan pinkstone 1102 47.40 0.43.15 9.0
10 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 48.36 0.43.38 10.0
11 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 48.04 0.43.42 11.0
12 Sea Handicap Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 45.10 0.43.43 12.0
13 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 48.17 0.43.54 13.0
14 Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 49.49 0.44.10 14.0
15 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 49.36 0.44.31 15.0
16 Sea Handicap Streaker 1876   Peter Matthews   1128 50.18 0.44.36 16.0
17 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 49.18 0.44.49 17.0
18 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 50.48 0.46.11 18.0
19 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 53.02 0.46.14 19.0
20 Hawk Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 52.11 0.46.16 20.0
21 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 53.59 0.47.04 21.0
22 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 52.29 0.47.07 22.0
23 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 TBC   Vicki Franks   1065 50.39 0.47.34 23.0
24 2000 2000 2928   sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 53.03 0.47.37 24.0
25 Hawk Hawk 316   Clive Odell Jane 1128 54.39 0.48.27 25.0
26 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 212399   Iain morgan   1100 54.05 0.49.10 26.0
27 Hawk Hawk 298   Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 56.28 0.50.04 27.0
28 Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 56.32 0.50.07 28.0
29 Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 56.37 0.50.12 29.0
30 2000 2000 21442   Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 55.59 0.50.15 30.0
31 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 184213   Doug Parker   1100 55.19 0.50.17 31.0
32 2000 2000 21884   Ted Atkinson Pip Weston 1114 56.21 0.50.35 32.0
33 Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 57.31 0.50.59 33.0
34 Hawk Hawk 226   Charles Williams Charles Williams 1128 58.38 0.51.59 34.5
34 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 132167   Antonia Deakin   1147 59.38 0.51.59 34.5
36 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 57573   Alfie McCormick   1100 57.27 0.52.14 36.0
37 2000 2000 22244   Matthew Hale Charlotte Tebbit 1114 58.21 0.52.23 37.0
38 Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 59.22 0.52.38 38.0
39 Hawk Hawk 314   Rob Gray Maisie Gray 1128 59.32 0.52.47 39.0
40 Hawk Hawk 209   Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 59.51 0.53.04 40.0
41 Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 60.04 0.53.15 41.0
42 Hawk Hawk 225   Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 61.59 0.54.57 42.0
43 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 192527   Tim Holmes   1100 62.16 0.56.36 43.0
44 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 197596   David Owen   1100 62.24 0.56.44 44.0
45 Sea Handicap TOPAZ VIBE 9395   Annalisa Dovey emma noakes 1140 66.18 0.58.09 45.0
46 Sea Handicap BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 60.22 0.58.37 46.0
47 Sea Handicap RS400 747   Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 RTD   54.0

R10 - 2022-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 32.55 0.29.11 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 32.59 0.29.14 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 316   Clive Odell Jane 1128 33.45 0.29.55 3.0
4 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 33.38 0.30.35 4.0
5 2000 2000 2345   David Crossman Lorraine Mc Neil 1114 34.09 0.30.39 5.0
6 2000 2000 21553   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 34.15 0.30.45 6.0
7 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 33.58 0.30.53 7.0
8 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 33.59 0.30.54 8.0
9 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 34.26 0.30.55 9.0
10 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 34.09 0.30.58 10.5
10 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 35.31 0.30.58 10.5
12 2000 2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 34.34 0.31.02 12.0
13 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 31.11 0.31.04 13.0
14 2000 2000 2979   Nick Collins Joseph/Ben Collins 1114 34.41 0.31.08 14.0
15 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 34.46 0.31.13 15.0
16 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 201357   Fred Owen   1100 34.22 0.31.15 16.0
17 Sea Handicap WAYFARER 10210   Paul Pinkstone Joan pinkstone 1102 34.56 0.31.42 17.0
18 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 35.22 0.31.45 18.0
19 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 36.34 0.31.53 19.0
20 Sea Handicap Streaker 1876   Peter Matthews   1128 36.01 0.31.56 20.0
21 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 35.49 0.32.34 21.5
21 2000 2000 21884   Ted Atkinson Pip Weston 1114 36.17 0.32.34 21.5
23 Sea Handicap RS400 747   Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 30.43 0.32.36 23.0
24 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 36.08 0.32.51 24.0
25 Hawk Hawk 298   Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 37.09 0.32.56 25.0
26 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 TBC   Vicki Franks   1065 35.06 0.32.57 26.0
27 Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 37.11 0.32.58 27.0
28 Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 37.15 0.33.01 28.0
29 Sea Handicap Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 34.07 0.33.02 29.0
30 Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 37.20 0.33.06 30.0
31 Hawk Hawk 225   Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 37.29 0.33.14 31.0
32 Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 37.30 0.33.15 32.0
33 2000 2000 2928   sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 37.04 0.33.16 33.0
34 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 184213   Doug Parker   1100 36.42 0.33.22 34.0
35 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 57573   Alfie McCormick   1100 36.50 0.33.29 35.0
36 Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 37.47 0.33.30 36.0
37 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 212399   Iain morgan   1100 36.58 0.33.36 37.0
38 Hawk Hawk 226   Charles Williams Charles Williams 1128 37.55 0.33.37 38.0
39 2000 2000 22244   Matthew Hale Charlotte Tebbit 1114 37.37 0.33.46 39.0
40 Hawk Hawk 314   Rob Gray Maisie Gray 1128 38.11 0.33.51 40.0
41 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 192527   Tim Holmes   1100 39.10 0.35.36 41.0
42 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 197596   David Owen   1100 39.51 0.36.14 42.0
43 Sea Handicap TOPAZ VIBE 9395   Annalisa Dovey emma noakes 1140 41.19 0.36.15 43.0
44 Sea Handicap BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 37.38 0.36.32 44.0
45 Hawk Hawk 209   Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 OCS   54.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 54
DNSODid not sign on 54
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 54
RTDRetired 54



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com