BSSC Sailing Week Sea Fleets

Results are provisional as of 21:49 on August 19, 2022

Hawk Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Hawk Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 (2.0) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 10.0
3rd Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0) 6.0 34.0 16.0
4th Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) (7.0) 37.0 21.0
5th Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 43.0 24.0
6th Hawk Hawk 316   Clive Odell Jane 1128 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 55.0 25.0
7th Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 45.0 30.0
8th Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 10.0 60.0 38.0
9th Hawk Hawk 298   Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 69.0 39.0
10th Hawk Hawk 226   Charles Williams Charles Williams 1128 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 76.0 46.0
11th Hawk Hawk 225   Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 RTD 13.0 8.0 83.0 53.0
12th Hawk Hawk 314   Rob Gray Maisie Gray 1128 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 89.0 59.0
13th Hawk Hawk 200   Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 93.0 63.0
14th Hawk Hawk 209   Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 OCS 97.0 67.0

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 18.0 9.0
2nd 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (6.0) 23.0 11.0
3rd 2000 2000 21553   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 35.0 16.0
4th 2000 2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 (13.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 35.0 17.0
5th 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 32.0 18.0
6th 2000 2000 2345   David Crossman Lorraine Mc Neil 1114 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 46.0 20.0
7th 2000 2000 2979   Nick Collins Joseph/Ben Collins 1114 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 52.0 26.0
8th 2000 2000 21884   Ted Atkinson Pip Weston 1114 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 67.0 41.0
9th 2000 2000 21445   Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 5.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0 42.0
10th 2000 2000 21442   Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0 RTD) 9.0 13.0 DNC 73.0 47.0
11th 2000 2000 2928   sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 RTD 8.0 9.0 77.0 51.0
12th 2000 2000 22244   Matthew Hale Charlotte Tebbit 1114 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 86.0 60.0

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 29.0 8.0
2nd ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 50.0 14.0
3rd ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (18.0 RTD) 2.0 3.0 2.0 50.0 14.0
4th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 (18.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 45.0 20.0
5th ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 2.0 3.0 (18.0 RTD) (7.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 45.0 20.0
6th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 1.0 40.0 21.0
7th ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 3.0 (18.0 RTD) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 63.0 27.0
8th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 201357   Fred Owen   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 72.0 36.0
9th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNSO) 18.0 DNSO 6.0 8.0 78.0 42.0
10th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 184213   Doug Parker   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 89.0 53.0
11th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 212399   Iain morgan   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 94.0 58.0
12th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 192527   Tim Holmes   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 98.0 62.0
13th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 156210   Nigel Courtis   1100 (18.0 DNSO) 8.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 102.0 66.0
14th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 197596   David Owen   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 14.0 13.0 102.0 66.0
15th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 57573   Alfie McCormick   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 112.0 76.0
16th ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 132167   Antonia Deakin   1147 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 DNC 113.0 77.0
17th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 401119   Will Duncan   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 90.0

Sea Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
3rd Sea Handicap Streaker 1876   Peter Matthews   1128 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 16.0
4th Sea Handicap Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 43.0 21.0
5th Sea Handicap WAYFARER 10210   Paul Pinkstone Joan pinkstone 1102 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 51.0 29.0
6th Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 TBC   Vicki Franks   1065 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 RTD) 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 54.0 32.0
7th Sea Handicap RS400 747   Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 11.0 RTD 5.0 58.0 36.0
8th Sea Handicap BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 62.0 40.0
9th Sea Handicap TOPAZ VIBE 9395   Annalisa Dovey emma noakes 1140 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 RTD 7.0 8.0 65.0 43.0
10th Sea Handicap Hadron 114   Josh Hamer   1034 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 67.0 45.0

R3 - Hawk Fleet - 2022-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 45.32 0.40.22 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 46.25 0.41.09 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 200   Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 49.03 0.43.29 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 49.31 0.43.54 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 316   Clive Odell Jane 1128 49.36 0.43.58 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 49.43 0.44.05 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 51.42 0.45.50 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 225   Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 52.38 0.46.40 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 298   Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 52.47 0.46.48 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 52.52 0.46.52 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 53.19 0.47.16 11.0

R5 - Hawk Fleet - 2022-08-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 20.33 0.18.13 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 21.03 0.18.40 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 21.28 0.19.02 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 22.48 0.20.13 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 23.03 0.20.26 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 23.26 0.20.46 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 23.43 0.21.02 7.0

R6 - Hawk Fleet - 2022-08-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 24.56 0.22.06 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 25.23 0.22.30 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 25.30 0.22.36 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 26.12 0.23.14 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 26.50 0.23.47 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 30.20 0.26.53 6.0

R7 - Hawk Fleet - 2022-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 41.05 0.36.25 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 42.31 0.37.42 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 47.02 0.41.42 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 48.48 0.43.16 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 49.24 0.43.48 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 316   Clive Odell Jane 1128 51.08 0.45.20 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 226   Charles Williams Charles Williams 1128 52.01 0.46.07 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 52.50 0.46.50 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 225   Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 52.52 0.46.52 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 53.42 0.47.36 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 209   Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 54.32 0.48.21 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 298   Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 54.35 0.48.23 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 314   Rob Gray Maisie Gray 1128 54.55 0.48.41 13.0

R8 - Hawk Fleet - 2022-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 27.58 0.24.48 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 28.04 0.24.53 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 29.37 0.26.15 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 30.01 0.26.37 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 226   Charles Williams Charles Williams 1128 31.06 0.27.34 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 32.32 0.28.50 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 33.05 0.29.20 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 316   Clive Odell Jane 1128 33.50 0.30.00 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 314   Rob Gray Maisie Gray 1128 34.09 0.30.16 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 298   Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 39.28 0.34.59 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 39.50 0.35.19 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 225   Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 RTD   15.0

R9 - Hawk Fleet - 2022-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 49.49 0.44.10 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 52.11 0.46.16 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 316   Clive Odell Jane 1128 54.39 0.48.27 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 298   Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 56.28 0.50.04 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 56.32 0.50.07 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 56.37 0.50.12 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 57.31 0.50.59 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 226   Charles Williams Charles Williams 1128 58.38 0.51.59 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 59.22 0.52.38 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 314   Rob Gray Maisie Gray 1128 59.32 0.52.47 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 209   Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 59.51 0.53.04 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 60.04 0.53.15 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 225   Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 61.59 0.54.57 13.0

R10 - Hawk Fleet - 2022-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk Hawk 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 32.55 0.29.11 1.0
2 Hawk Hawk 212   John Ellison Gilly Ellison 1128 32.59 0.29.14 2.0
3 Hawk Hawk 316   Clive Odell Jane 1128 33.45 0.29.55 3.0
4 Hawk Hawk 298   Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 37.09 0.32.56 4.0
5 Hawk Hawk 118   Rob Rowley Jim Blade 1128 37.11 0.32.58 5.0
6 Hawk Hawk 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 37.15 0.33.01 6.0
7 Hawk Hawk 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 37.20 0.33.06 7.0
8 Hawk Hawk 225   Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 37.29 0.33.14 8.0
9 Hawk Hawk 305   Harvey Death Sue Death/Eamon Walsh 1128 37.30 0.33.15 9.0
10 Hawk Hawk 307   Nick Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 37.47 0.33.30 10.0
11 Hawk Hawk 226   Charles Williams Charles Williams 1128 37.55 0.33.37 11.0
12 Hawk Hawk 314   Rob Gray Maisie Gray 1128 38.11 0.33.51 12.0
13 Hawk Hawk 209   Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 OCS   15.0

R3 - 2000 Fleet - 2022-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 42.24 0.38.04 1.0
2 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 44.17 0.39.45 2.0
3 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 51.27 0.46.11 3.0
4 2000 2000 2979   Nick Collins Joseph/Ben Collins 1114 53.02 0.47.36 4.0
5 2000 2000 21445   Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 55.58 0.50.14 5.0

R5 - 2000 Fleet - 2022-08-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 15.58 0.14.20 1.0
2 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 16.18 0.14.38 2.0
3 2000 2000 21553   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 18.44 0.16.49 3.0
4 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 19.24 0.17.25 4.0
5 2000 2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 19.32 0.17.32 5.0
6 2000 2000 21445   Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 20.24 0.18.19 6.0
7 2000 2000 21884   Ted Atkinson Pip Weston 1114 20.36 0.18.30 7.0
8 2000 2000 2345   David Crossman Lorraine Mc Neil 1114 21.16 0.19.05 8.0
9 2000 2000 21442   Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 24.16 0.21.47 9.0

R6 - 2000 Fleet - 2022-08-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 20.00 0.17.57 1.0
2 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 20.05 0.18.02 2.0
3 2000 2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 22.06 0.19.50 3.0
4 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 23.30 0.21.06 4.0
5 2000 2000 21445   Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 24.11 0.21.43 5.0
6 2000 2000 21553   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 25.05 0.22.31 6.0
7 2000 2000 21442   Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 34.43 0.31.10 7.0

R7 - 2000 Fleet - 2022-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 38.28 0.34.32 1.0
2 2000 2000 2345   David Crossman Lorraine Mc Neil 1114 39.05 0.35.05 2.0
3 2000 2000 21553   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 41.44 0.37.28 3.0
4 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 41.57 0.37.39 4.0
5 2000 2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 42.16 0.37.56 5.0
6 2000 2000 2979   Nick Collins Joseph/Ben Collins 1114 43.36 0.39.08 6.0
7 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 43.49 0.39.20 7.0
8 2000 2000 2928   sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 49.32 0.44.28 8.0
9 2000 2000 21442   Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 50.39 0.45.28 9.0
10 2000 2000 21884   Ted Atkinson Pip Weston 1114 57.16 0.51.24 10.0

R8 - 2000 Fleet - 2022-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 29.47 0.26.44 1.0
2 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 29.53 0.26.50 2.0
3 2000 2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 31.15 0.28.03 3.0
4 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 31.19 0.28.07 4.0
5 2000 2000 21553   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 31.43 0.28.28 5.0
6 2000 2000 21884   Ted Atkinson Pip Weston 1114 31.46 0.28.31 6.0
7 2000 2000 2979   Nick Collins Joseph/Ben Collins 1114 32.31 0.29.11 7.0
8 2000 2000 2345   David Crossman Lorraine Mc Neil 1114 33.17 0.29.53 8.0
9 2000 2000 21442   Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 RTD   13.0
9 2000 2000 2928   sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 RTD   13.0

R9 - 2000 Fleet - 2022-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2345   David Crossman Lorraine Mc Neil 1114 44.46 0.40.11 1.0
2 2000 2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 44.56 0.40.20 2.0
3 2000 2000 21553   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 46.16 0.41.32 3.0
4 2000 2000 2979   Nick Collins Joseph/Ben Collins 1114 47.13 0.42.23 4.0
5 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 48.36 0.43.38 5.0
6 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 49.36 0.44.31 6.0
7 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 52.29 0.47.07 7.0
8 2000 2000 2928   sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 53.03 0.47.37 8.0
9 2000 2000 21442   Giles English Julian Stocks 1114 55.59 0.50.15 9.0
10 2000 2000 21884   Ted Atkinson Pip Weston 1114 56.21 0.50.35 10.0
11 2000 2000 22244   Matthew Hale Charlotte Tebbit 1114 58.21 0.52.23 11.0

R10 - 2000 Fleet - 2022-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2345   David Crossman Lorraine Mc Neil 1114 34.09 0.30.39 1.0
2 2000 2000 21553   Andy Williams Teresa Williams 1114 34.15 0.30.45 2.0
3 2000 2000 2373   Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 34.26 0.30.55 3.0
4 2000 2000 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson 1114 34.34 0.31.02 4.0
5 2000 2000 2979   Nick Collins Joseph/Ben Collins 1114 34.41 0.31.08 5.0
6 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 34.46 0.31.13 6.0
7 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 35.22 0.31.45 7.0
8 2000 2000 21884   Ted Atkinson Pip Weston 1114 36.17 0.32.34 8.0
9 2000 2000 2928   sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 37.04 0.33.16 9.0
10 2000 2000 22244   Matthew Hale Charlotte Tebbit 1114 37.37 0.33.46 10.0

R3 - ILCA Fleet - 2022-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 46.21 0.42.08 1.0
2 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 49.02 0.42.45 2.0
3 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 49.28 0.43.08 3.0
4 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 51.39 0.46.57 4.0
5 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 156210   Nigel Courtis   1100 DNSO   18.0

R5 - ILCA Fleet - 2022-08-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 16.39 0.15.08 1.0
2 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 17.08 0.15.35 2.0
3 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 18.24 0.16.03 3.0
4 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 19.17 0.17.32 4.0
5 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 19.43 0.17.55 5.0
6 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 20.33 0.18.41 6.0
7 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 22.46 0.20.42 7.0
8 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 156210   Nigel Courtis   1100 22.57 0.20.52 8.0
9 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 RTD   18.0

R6 - ILCA Fleet - 2022-08-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 20.04 0.18.15 1.0
2 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 20.15 0.18.25 2.0
3 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 23.28 0.21.20 3.0
4 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 156210   Nigel Courtis   1100 24.03 0.21.52 4.0
5 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 25.41 0.23.21 5.0
6 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 28.11 0.25.37 6.0
7 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 30.01 0.27.17 7.0
8 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 RTD   18.0

R7 - ILCA Fleet - 2022-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 39.10 0.35.36 1.0
2 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 40.10 0.36.31 2.0
3 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 42.01 0.36.38 3.0
4 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 40.39 0.36.57 4.0
5 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 41.58 0.38.09 5.0
6 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 201357   Fred Owen   1100 42.56 0.39.02 6.0
7 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 45.52 0.39.59 7.0
8 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 184213   Doug Parker   1100 46.12 0.42.00 8.0
9 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 212399   Iain morgan   1100 49.09 0.44.41 9.0
10 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 192527   Tim Holmes   1100 50.14 0.45.40 10.0
11 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 197596   David Owen   1100 52.14 0.47.29 11.0
12 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 132167   Antonia Deakin   1147 57.27 0.50.05 12.0
13 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 RTD   18.0
13 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 DNSO   18.0

R8 - ILCA Fleet - 2022-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 30.40 0.27.53 1.0
2 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 31.18 0.28.27 2.0
3 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 31.59 0.29.05 3.0
4 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 33.29 0.29.12 4.0
5 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 201357   Fred Owen   1100 32.10 0.29.15 5.0
6 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 33.27 0.30.25 6.0
7 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 35.49 0.31.14 7.0
8 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 184213   Doug Parker   1100 35.09 0.31.57 8.0
9 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 192527   Tim Holmes   1100 36.14 0.32.56 9.0
10 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 197596   David Owen   1100 36.20 0.33.02 10.0
11 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 212399   Iain morgan   1100 37.19 0.33.55 11.0
12 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 37.47 0.34.21 12.0
13 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 DNSO   18.0

R9 - ILCA Fleet - 2022-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 46.45 0.42.30 1.0
2 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 201357   Fred Owen   1100 46.55 0.42.39 2.0
3 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 48.04 0.43.42 3.0
4 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 48.17 0.43.54 4.0
5 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 49.18 0.44.49 5.0
6 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 50.48 0.46.11 6.0
7 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 53.02 0.46.14 7.0
8 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 53.59 0.47.04 8.0
9 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 212399   Iain morgan   1100 54.05 0.49.10 9.0
10 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 184213   Doug Parker   1100 55.19 0.50.17 10.0
11 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 132167   Antonia Deakin   1147 59.38 0.51.59 11.0
12 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 57573   Alfie McCormick   1100 57.27 0.52.14 12.0
13 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 192527   Tim Holmes   1100 62.16 0.56.36 13.0
14 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 197596   David Owen   1100 62.24 0.56.44 14.0

R10 - ILCA Fleet - 2022-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 150716   Craig Ransom   1100 33.38 0.30.35 1.0
2 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 216564   Andrew Bassett   1100 33.58 0.30.53 2.0
3 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 174547   Ashley Deakin   1100 33.59 0.30.54 3.0
4 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204031   Ben Knights   1147 35.31 0.30.58 4.0
5 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 201357   Fred Owen   1100 34.22 0.31.15 5.0
6 ILCA LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207733   Jonathan Nicoll   1147 36.34 0.31.53 6.0
7 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 35.49 0.32.34 7.0
8 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1100 36.08 0.32.51 8.0
9 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 184213   Doug Parker   1100 36.42 0.33.22 9.0
10 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 57573   Alfie McCormick   1100 36.50 0.33.29 10.0
11 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 212399   Iain morgan   1100 36.58 0.33.36 11.0
12 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 192527   Tim Holmes   1100 39.10 0.35.36 12.0
13 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 197596   David Owen   1100 39.51 0.36.14 13.0

R3 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2022-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap Hadron 114   Josh Hamer   1034 42.31 0.41.07 1.0
2 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 41.43 0.41.33 2.0
3 Sea Handicap Streaker 1876   Peter Matthews   1128 47.13 0.41.52 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 45.26 0.43.59 4.0
5 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 48.33 0.44.01 5.0
6 Sea Handicap RS400 747   Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 43.28 0.46.09 6.0
7 Sea Handicap BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 48.49 0.47.24 7.0
8 Sea Handicap TOPAZ VIBE 9395   Annalisa Dovey emma noakes 1140 64.59 0.57.00 8.0

R5 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2022-08-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 14.34 0.14.31 1.0
2 Sea Handicap Streaker 1876   Peter Matthews   1128 20.20 0.18.02 2.0
3 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 21.14 0.19.15 3.0
4 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 TBC   Vicki Franks   1065 RTD   11.0

R6 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2022-08-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 17.59 0.17.55 1.0
2 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 24.17 0.22.01 2.0

R7 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2022-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 36.09 0.32.46 1.0
2 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 33.02 0.32.54 2.0
3 Sea Handicap Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 34.26 0.33.20 3.0
4 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 TBC   Vicki Franks   1065 36.48 0.34.33 4.0
5 Sea Handicap Streaker 1876   Peter Matthews   1128 39.28 0.34.59 5.0
6 Sea Handicap WAYFARER 10210   Paul Pinkstone Joan pinkstone 1102 40.13 0.36.30 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS400 747   Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 34.54 0.37.03 7.0
8 Sea Handicap BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 42.20 0.41.06 8.0
9 Sea Handicap TOPAZ VIBE 9395   Annalisa Dovey emma noakes 1140 49.06 0.43.04 9.0

R8 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2022-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 26.07 0.26.01 1.0
2 Sea Handicap Streaker 1876   Peter Matthews   1128 29.58 0.26.34 2.0
3 Sea Handicap Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 30.02 0.29.04 3.0
4 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 33.09 0.30.03 4.0
5 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 TBC   Vicki Franks   1065 34.04 0.31.59 5.0
6 Sea Handicap WAYFARER 10210   Paul Pinkstone Joan pinkstone 1102 37.25 0.33.57 6.0
7 Sea Handicap RS400 747   Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 32.33 0.34.33 7.0
8 Sea Handicap BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 36.41 0.35.37 8.0
9 Sea Handicap TOPAZ VIBE 9395   Annalisa Dovey emma noakes 1140 RTD   11.0

R9 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2022-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 40.17 0.40.07 1.0
2 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 46.11 0.41.52 2.0
3 Sea Handicap WAYFARER 10210   Paul Pinkstone Joan pinkstone 1102 47.40 0.43.15 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 45.10 0.43.43 4.0
5 Sea Handicap Streaker 1876   Peter Matthews   1128 50.18 0.44.36 5.0
6 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 TBC   Vicki Franks   1065 50.39 0.47.34 6.0
7 Sea Handicap TOPAZ VIBE 9395   Annalisa Dovey emma noakes 1140 66.18 0.58.09 7.0
8 Sea Handicap BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 60.22 0.58.37 8.0
9 Sea Handicap RS400 747   Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 RTD   11.0

R10 - Sea Handicap Fleet - 2022-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 34.09 0.30.58 1.0
2 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 31.11 0.31.04 2.0
3 Sea Handicap WAYFARER 10210   Paul Pinkstone Joan pinkstone 1102 34.56 0.31.42 3.0
4 Sea Handicap Streaker 1876   Peter Matthews   1128 36.01 0.31.56 4.0
5 Sea Handicap RS400 747   Matt Godbold Rich Turner 942 30.43 0.32.36 5.0
6 Sea Handicap RS Aero 7 TBC   Vicki Franks   1065 35.06 0.32.57 6.0
7 Sea Handicap Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 34.07 0.33.02 7.0
8 Sea Handicap TOPAZ VIBE 9395   Annalisa Dovey emma noakes 1140 41.19 0.36.15 8.0
9 Sea Handicap BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 37.38 0.36.32 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSODid not sign on 18
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 15
RTDRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com