Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club Sailing Week

Results are provisional as of 18:34 on August 13, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET class Sail number HELM crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 21376 Tim Andrews Joshua Barnes 1114 (10.0) (12.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 38.0 16.0
2nd LASER ILCA7/LASER 156264 Alec Deakin   1101 3.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 3.0 (34.5) 9.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 84.5 39.0
3rd 2000 2000 2724 William Knights Ben Knights 1114 (14.0) (18.0) 4.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 12.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 74.0 42.0
4th LASER ILCA7/LASER 211137 Adam Anthony   1101 (15.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.5 73.5 49.5
5th 2000 2000 2373 Slug Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 (20.0) (32.0) 11.0 8.0 2.0 17.0 10.5 7.0 3.0 1.0 111.5 59.5
6th 2000 2000 21553 Andrew Williams Teresa Williams 1114 13.0 10.0 9.0 2.0 (33.0) (20.0) 4.0 17.0 2.0 3.0 113.0 60.0
7th SENIOR HANDICAP LASER STRATOS 764 Stephen Wightman Edward Wightman 1103 7.0 16.0 6.0 (48.0 DNF) (25.0) 19.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 146.0 73.0
8th LASER ILCA7/LASER 218693 William Ellison   1101 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 (23.0) 12.0 19.0 (24.0) 19.0 8.0 126.0 79.0
9th LASER ILCA7/LASER 218902 Sam Neal   1101 (30.0) 5.0 17.0 (22.0) 8.0 10.0 10.5 15.0 8.0 12.0 137.5 85.5
10th LASER ILCA7/LASER 216564 Andrew Bassett   1101 18.0 8.5 3.0 11.0 11.0 (44.0) 7.0 11.0 (21.0) 19.0 153.5 88.5
11th SENIOR HANDICAP HADRON H2 159 Josh Hamer   1038 1.0 14.0 22.0 9.0 10.0 16.0 2.0 18.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 200.0 92.0
12th LASER ILCA7/LASER 174547 Ashley Deakin   1101 (50.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 30.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (41.0 DNF) 183.0 92.0
13th 2000 2000 2859 Chris Harrup Mark Smith 1114 (25.0) 21.0 13.5 4.0 5.0 (34.5) 23.0 9.0 12.0 6.5 153.5 94.0
14th LASER ILCA7/LASER 156210 Nigel Courtis   1101 16.0 8.5 (18.0) 15.0 7.0 11.0 17.0 (23.0) 13.0 13.0 141.5 100.5
15th HAWK Hawk20 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 8.5 15.0 23.0 13.0 20.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) 12.0 20.0 (27.0) 193.5 112.5
16th LASER ILCA7/LASER 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 4.0 11.0 13.5 (33.0) (28.0) 9.0 16.0 27.0 25.0 17.0 183.5 122.5
17th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 21.0 30.0 15.0 (42.0) (38.0) 13.0 13.0 1.0 10.0 20.0 203.0 123.0
18th SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10918 Patrick Neal Dorothy Neal 1105 17.0 23.5 (24.0) (25.0) 18.0 18.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 23.0 175.5 126.5
19th LASER ILCA7/LASER 182271 Hugh Jones   1101 22.0 2.0 12.0 16.0 21.0 25.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 236.0 128.0
20th 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 24.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 (39.0) (40.0) 25.0 13.0 14.0 5.0 207.0 128.0
21st HAWK Hawk20 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 12.0 19.0 19.5 17.0 (35.0) 5.0 20.0 26.0 (27.0) 24.0 204.5 142.5
22nd LASER ILCA7/LASER 201357 Fred Owen   1101 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 21.0 26.0 6.0 23.0 14.0 19.0 17.5 18.0 252.5 144.5
23rd HAWK Hawk20 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 (33.0) 13.0 27.0 20.0 14.5 4.0 26.0 29.0 23.0 (33.0) 222.5 156.5
24th 2000 2000 21768 James Nunn Harry Nunn 1114 23.0 31.0 10.0 21.0 13.0 7.0 (54.0 DNSO) (54.0 DNSO) 43.0 DNF 16.0 272.0 164.0
25th SENIOR HANDICAP FIREBALL 14370 Edward Medcalf Philip Weston 952 8.5 39.0 (40.0) 18.0 (43.0) 29.0 22.0 33.0 15.0 9.0 256.5 173.5
26th 2000 2000 2998 Harry Turner Daisy Godbold 1114 (32.0) (34.0) 26.0 12.0 30.0 27.0 18.0 14.0 22.0 25.0 240.0 174.0
27th 2000 2000 21445 Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 27.0 27.0 25.0 (48.0 DNF) 14.5 38.0 (41.0 DNF) 16.0 17.5 10.0 264.0 175.0
28th HAWK Hawk20 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 29.0 22.0 (33.0) 19.0 (32.0) 6.0 28.0 21.0 28.0 26.0 244.0 179.0
29th SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1105 5.0 29.0 45.0 28.5 22.0 22.0 15.0 25.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 299.5 191.5
30th HAWK Hawk20 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 (37.0) 23.5 (39.0) 27.0 16.0 14.0 31.0 22.0 31.0 30.0 270.5 194.5
31st HAWK Hawk20 200 Jonathan Groome Jim Crossman/Sally Groome 1128 19.0 25.0 28.0 (44.0) 36.0 15.0 30.0 (38.0) 24.0 34.0 293.0 211.0
32nd HAWK Hawk20 118 Robert Rowley James Blades 1128 (34.0) 26.0 34.0 (34.5) 19.0 26.0 29.0 30.0 29.0 28.0 289.5 221.0
33rd SENIOR HANDICAP RS 400 747 Matthew Godbold Richard Turner 940 11.0 36.0 35.0 28.5 (40.0) 36.0 21.0 32.0 (43.0 DNF) 37.0 319.5 236.5
34th 2000 2000 50 Georgina Child John De Pree 1114 (38.0) 38.0 32.0 36.0 17.0 (42.0) 27.0 20.0 38.0 31.0 319.0 239.0
35th 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy Read 1114 40.0 35.0 30.0 23.0 (44.0) (41.0) 39.0 28.0 26.0 21.0 327.0 242.0
36th HAWK Hawk20 298 Sally Mcirvine Jonny Mcirvine 1128 36.0 28.0 38.0 24.0 29.0 28.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 33.0 36.0 360.0 252.0
37th HAWK Hawk20 314 Rob Gray Maisie 1128 (50.0 DNF) (48.0 DNS) 37.0 30.0 34.0 21.0 35.0 34.0 30.0 35.0 354.0 256.0
38th 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1114 42.0 48.0 DNF 44.0 31.0 31.0 24.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 35.0 22.0 385.0 277.0
39th LASER ILCA7/LASER 163367 Will Duncan   1101 26.0 7.0 31.0 48.0 DNF 27.0 39.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 394.0 286.0
40th HAWK Hawk20 307 Nicholas Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 43.0 (45.0) 43.0 37.0 41.0 31.0 33.0 36.0 36.0 (54.0 DNC) 399.0 300.0
41st LASER ILCA7/LASER 184213 Douglas Parker   1101 39.0 (48.0 DNF) (48.0) 43.0 45.0 37.0 37.0 37.0 40.0 29.0 403.0 307.0
42nd LASER ILCA7/LASER 192527 Tim Holmes   1101 44.0 40.0 (49.0) 34.5 (46.0) 43.0 38.0 31.0 39.0 38.0 402.5 307.5
43rd HAWK Hawk20 77 Robert Boyce Henry Head 1128 (50.0 DNF) 41.0 (46.0) 41.0 42.0 33.0 36.0 39.0 37.0 41.0 DNF 406.0 310.0
44th SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10201 Andrew Keeling Claire Harrold 1105 2.0 20.0 19.5 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 419.5 311.5
45th LASER ILCA7/LASER 186400 India Deakin   1101 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 42.0 32.0 12.0 32.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 34.0 54.0 DNC 422.0 314.0
46th SENIOR HANDICAP WANDERER 1827 Jeremy Cave Angus/Isobel Cave 1193 41.0 33.0 47.0 38.0 24.0 (54.0 DNC) 24.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 423.0 315.0
47th HAWK Hawk20 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 28.0 48.0 DNS 29.0 (54.0 DNC) 37.0 (54.0 DNC) 32.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 444.0 336.0
48th SENIOR HANDICAP 3000 3196 Annalisa Dovey Annalisa Dovey 1085 50.0 DNF 44.0 50.0 39.0 47.0 45.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 32.0 32.0 447.0 339.0
49th HAWK Hawk20 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 31.0 37.0 41.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 34.0 35.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 448.0 340.0
50th SENIOR HANDICAP RS 500 530 James Johnson Alexander Johnson 966 35.0 42.0 36.0 40.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 477.0 369.0
51st SENIOR HANDICAP RS 100 403 Marcus Flint   1002 45.0 43.0 52.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 518.0 410.0
52nd HAWK Hawk20 212 John Ellison Gill Ellison 1128 (54.0 DNC) 48.0 DNS (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 534.0 426.0
53rd LASER ILCA7/LASER 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1101 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 432.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET class Sail number HELM crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SENIOR HANDICAP HADRON H2 159 Josh Hamer   1038 29.42 0.28.37 1.0
2 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10201 Andrew Keeling Claire Harrold 1105 33.37 0.30.25 2.0
3 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156264 Alec Deakin   1101 34.10 0.31.02 3.0
4 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 35.37 0.32.21 4.0
5 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1105 35.46 0.32.22 5.0
6 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218693 William Ellison   1101 36.09 0.32.50 6.0
7 SENIOR HANDICAP LASER STRATOS 764 Stephen Wightman Edward Wightman 1103 36.37 0.33.12 7.0
8 HAWK Hawk20 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 37.44 0.33.27 8.5
8 SENIOR HANDICAP FIREBALL 14370 Edward Medcalf Philip Weston 952 31.51 0.33.27 8.5
10 2000 2000 21376 Tim Andrews Joshua Barnes 1114 37.23 0.33.33 10.0
11 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 400 747 Matthew Godbold Richard Turner 940 31.33 0.33.34 11.0
12 HAWK Hawk20 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 38.31 0.34.09 12.0
13 2000 2000 21553 Andrew Williams Teresa Williams 1114 38.09 0.34.15 13.0
14 2000 2000 2724 William Knights Ben Knights 1114 38.25 0.34.29 14.0
15 LASER ILCA7/LASER 211137 Adam Anthony   1101 38.01 0.34.32 15.0
16 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156210 Nigel Courtis   1101 38.04 0.34.34 16.0
17 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10918 Patrick Neal Dorothy Neal 1105 38.14 0.34.36 17.0
18 LASER ILCA7/LASER 216564 Andrew Bassett   1101 38.08 0.34.38 18.0
19 HAWK Hawk20 200 Jonathan Groome Jim Crossman/Sally Groome 1128 39.10 0.34.43 19.0
20 2000 2000 2373 Slug Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 38.50 0.34.52 20.0
21 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 39.01 0.35.01 21.0
22 LASER ILCA7/LASER 182271 Hugh Jones   1101 39.03 0.35.28 22.0
23 2000 2000 21768 James Nunn Harry Nunn 1114 39.38 0.35.35 23.0
24 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 39.42 0.35.38 24.0
25 2000 2000 2859 Chris Harrup Mark Smith 1114 40.12 0.36.05 25.0
26 LASER ILCA7/LASER 163367 Will Duncan   1101 40.07 0.36.26 26.0
27 2000 2000 21445 Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 40.44 0.36.34 27.0
28 HAWK Hawk20 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 41.19 0.36.38 28.0
29 HAWK Hawk20 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 41.35 0.36.52 29.0
30 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218902 Sam Neal   1101 40.59 0.37.13 30.0
31 HAWK Hawk20 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 42.49 0.37.57 31.0
32 2000 2000 2998 Harry Turner Daisy Godbold 1114 42.26 0.38.05 32.0
33 HAWK Hawk20 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 43.05 0.38.12 33.0
34 HAWK Hawk20 118 Robert Rowley James Blades 1128 44.19 0.39.17 34.0
35 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 500 530 James Johnson Alexander Johnson 966 38.11 0.39.32 35.0
36 HAWK Hawk20 298 Sally Mcirvine Jonny Mcirvine 1128 45.19 0.40.10 36.0
37 HAWK Hawk20 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 46.19 0.41.04 37.0
38 2000 2000 50 Georgina Child John De Pree 1114 46.21 0.41.36 38.0
39 LASER ILCA7/LASER 184213 Douglas Parker   1101 46.10 0.41.56 39.0
40 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy Read 1114 47.11 0.42.21 40.0
41 SENIOR HANDICAP WANDERER 1827 Jeremy Cave Angus/Isobel Cave 1193 51.17 0.42.59 41.0
42 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1114 48.34 0.43.36 42.0
43 HAWK Hawk20 307 Nicholas Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 49.19 0.43.43 43.0
44 LASER ILCA7/LASER 192527 Tim Holmes   1101 49.49 0.45.15 44.0
45 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 100 403 Marcus Flint   1002 49.35 0.49.29 45.0
46 LASER ILCA7/LASER 174547 Ashley Deakin   1101 DNF   50.0
46 HAWK Hawk20 314 Rob Gray Maisie 1128 DNF   50.0
46 HAWK Hawk20 77 Robert Boyce Henry Head 1128 DNF   50.0
46 SENIOR HANDICAP 3000 3196 Annalisa Dovey Annalisa Dovey 1085 DNF   50.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET class Sail number HELM crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218693 William Ellison   1101 23.04 0.20.57 1.0
2 LASER ILCA7/LASER 182271 Hugh Jones   1101 23.10 0.21.02 2.0
3 LASER ILCA7/LASER 174547 Ashley Deakin   1101 23.12 0.21.04 3.0
4 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156264 Alec Deakin   1101 23.14 0.21.06 4.0
5 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218902 Sam Neal   1101 23.18 0.21.10 5.0
6 LASER ILCA7/LASER 211137 Adam Anthony   1101 23.20 0.21.12 6.0
7 LASER ILCA7/LASER 163367 Will Duncan   1101 23.24 0.21.15 7.0
8 LASER ILCA7/LASER 216564 Andrew Bassett   1101 23.29 0.21.20 8.5
8 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156210 Nigel Courtis   1101 23.29 0.21.20 8.5
10 2000 2000 21553 Andrew Williams Teresa Williams 1114 23.49 0.21.23 10.0
11 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 23.35 0.21.25 11.0
12 2000 2000 21376 Tim Andrews Joshua Barnes 1114 23.54 0.21.27 12.0
13 HAWK Hawk20 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 24.20 0.21.34 13.0
14 SENIOR HANDICAP HADRON H2 159 Josh Hamer   1038 22.32 0.21.43 14.0
15 HAWK Hawk20 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 24.43 0.21.55 15.0
16 SENIOR HANDICAP LASER STRATOS 764 Stephen Wightman Edward Wightman 1103 24.13 0.21.57 16.0
17 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 24.47 0.22.15 17.0
18 2000 2000 2724 William Knights Ben Knights 1114 24.50 0.22.18 18.0
19 HAWK Hawk20 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 25.10 0.22.19 19.0
20 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10201 Andrew Keeling Claire Harrold 1105 24.43 0.22.22 20.0
21 2000 2000 2859 Chris Harrup Mark Smith 1114 25.03 0.22.29 21.0
22 HAWK Hawk20 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 25.30 0.22.36 22.0
23 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10918 Patrick Neal Dorothy Neal 1105 25.01 0.22.38 23.5
23 HAWK Hawk20 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 25.32 0.22.38 23.5
25 HAWK Hawk20 200 Jonathan Groome Jim Crossman/Sally Groome 1128 25.35 0.22.41 25.0
26 HAWK Hawk20 118 Robert Rowley James Blades 1128 25.37 0.22.43 26.0
27 2000 2000 21445 Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 25.24 0.22.48 27.0
28 HAWK Hawk20 298 Sally Mcirvine Jonny Mcirvine 1128 25.45 0.22.50 28.0
29 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1105 25.15 0.22.51 29.0
30 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 25.28 0.22.52 30.0
31 2000 2000 21768 James Nunn Harry Nunn 1114 25.59 0.23.19 31.0
32 2000 2000 2373 Slug Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 26.02 0.23.22 32.0
33 SENIOR HANDICAP WANDERER 1827 Jeremy Cave Angus/Isobel Cave 1193 27.56 0.23.25 33.0
34 2000 2000 2998 Harry Turner Daisy Godbold 1114 26.17 0.23.36 34.0
35 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy Read 1114 26.47 0.24.03 35.0
36 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 400 747 Matthew Godbold Richard Turner 940 22.37 0.24.04 36.0
37 HAWK Hawk20 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 27.11 0.24.06 37.0
38 2000 2000 50 Georgina Child John De Pree 1114 26.53 0.24.08 38.0
39 SENIOR HANDICAP FIREBALL 14370 Edward Medcalf Philip Weston 952 23.02 0.24.12 39.0
40 LASER ILCA7/LASER 192527 Tim Holmes   1101 27.35 0.25.03 40.0
41 HAWK Hawk20 77 Robert Boyce Henry Head 1128 28.39 0.25.24 41.0
42 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 500 530 James Johnson Alexander Johnson 966 24.52 0.25.45 42.0
43 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 100 403 Marcus Flint   1002 26.55 0.26.52 43.0
44 SENIOR HANDICAP 3000 3196 Annalisa Dovey Annalisa Dovey 1085 33.52 0.31.13 44.0
45 HAWK Hawk20 307 Nicholas Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 38.52 0.34.27 45.0
46 HAWK Hawk20 314 Rob Gray Maisie 1128 DNS   48.0
46 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1114 DNF   48.0
46 LASER ILCA7/LASER 184213 Douglas Parker   1101 DNF   48.0
46 HAWK Hawk20 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 DNS   48.0
46 HAWK Hawk20 212 John Ellison Gill Ellison 1128 DNS   48.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET class Sail number HELM crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156264 Alec Deakin   1101 34.19 0.31.10 1.0
2 2000 2000 21376 Tim Andrews Joshua Barnes 1114 35.14 0.31.38 2.0
3 LASER ILCA7/LASER 216564 Andrew Bassett   1101 34.59 0.31.46 3.0
4 2000 2000 2724 William Knights Ben Knights 1114 35.57 0.32.16 4.0
5 LASER ILCA7/LASER 174547 Ashley Deakin   1101 35.36 0.32.20 5.0
6 SENIOR HANDICAP LASER STRATOS 764 Stephen Wightman Edward Wightman 1103 36.08 0.32.46 6.0
7 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218693 William Ellison   1101 36.10 0.32.51 7.0
8 LASER ILCA7/LASER 211137 Adam Anthony   1101 36.11 0.32.52 8.0
9 2000 2000 21553 Andrew Williams Teresa Williams 1114 36.41 0.32.56 9.0
10 2000 2000 21768 James Nunn Harry Nunn 1114 37.20 0.33.31 10.0
11 2000 2000 2373 Slug Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 37.27 0.33.37 11.0
12 LASER ILCA7/LASER 182271 Hugh Jones   1101 37.05 0.33.41 12.0
13 2000 2000 2859 Chris Harrup Mark Smith 1114 37.40 0.33.49 13.5
13 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 37.14 0.33.49 13.5
15 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 37.45 0.33.53 15.0
16 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 38.00 0.34.07 16.0
17 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218902 Sam Neal   1101 37.53 0.34.24 17.0
18 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156210 Nigel Courtis   1101 38.01 0.34.32 18.0
19 HAWK Hawk20 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 39.04 0.34.38 19.5
19 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10201 Andrew Keeling Claire Harrold 1105 38.16 0.34.38 19.5
21 LASER ILCA7/LASER 201357 Fred Owen   1101 38.09 0.34.39 21.0
22 SENIOR HANDICAP HADRON H2 159 Josh Hamer   1038 36.09 0.34.50 22.0
23 HAWK Hawk20 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 39.25 0.34.57 23.0
24 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10918 Patrick Neal Dorothy Neal 1105 38.39 0.34.59 24.0
25 2000 2000 21445 Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 39.07 0.35.07 25.0
26 2000 2000 2998 Harry Turner Daisy Godbold 1114 39.18 0.35.17 26.0
27 HAWK Hawk20 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 39.55 0.35.23 27.0
28 HAWK Hawk20 200 Jonathan Groome Jim Crossman/Sally Groome 1128 40.04 0.35.31 28.0
29 HAWK Hawk20 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 40.15 0.35.41 29.0
30 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy Read 1114 39.50 0.35.45 30.0
31 LASER ILCA7/LASER 163367 Will Duncan   1101 39.39 0.36.01 31.0
32 2000 2000 50 Georgina Child John De Pree 1114 40.12 0.36.05 32.0
33 HAWK Hawk20 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 41.07 0.36.27 33.0
34 HAWK Hawk20 118 Robert Rowley James Blades 1128 41.15 0.36.34 34.0
35 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 400 747 Matthew Godbold Richard Turner 940 34.32 0.36.44 35.0
36 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 500 530 James Johnson Alexander Johnson 966 35.37 0.36.52 36.0
37 HAWK Hawk20 314 Rob Gray Maisie 1128 42.00 0.37.14 37.0
38 HAWK Hawk20 298 Sally Mcirvine Jonny Mcirvine 1128 42.10 0.37.23 38.0
39 HAWK Hawk20 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 42.24 0.37.35 39.0
40 SENIOR HANDICAP FIREBALL 14370 Edward Medcalf Philip Weston 952 36.31 0.38.21 40.0
41 HAWK Hawk20 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 43.23 0.38.28 41.0
42 LASER ILCA7/LASER 186400 India Deakin   1101 42.49 0.38.53 42.0
43 HAWK Hawk20 307 Nicholas Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 44.00 0.39.00 43.0
44 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1114 44.15 0.39.43 44.0
45 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1105 44.32 0.40.18 45.0
46 HAWK Hawk20 77 Robert Boyce Henry Head 1128 46.00 0.40.47 46.0
47 SENIOR HANDICAP WANDERER 1827 Jeremy Cave Angus/Isobel Cave 1193 49.20 0.41.21 47.0
48 LASER ILCA7/LASER 184213 Douglas Parker   1101 47.54 0.43.30 48.0
49 LASER ILCA7/LASER 192527 Tim Holmes   1101 47.57 0.43.33 49.0
50 SENIOR HANDICAP 3000 3196 Annalisa Dovey Annalisa Dovey 1085 56.30 0.52.04 50.0
51 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 100 403 Marcus Flint   1002 DNF   52.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET class Sail number HELM crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 21376 Tim Andrews Joshua Barnes 1114 36.44 0.32.58 1.0
2 2000 2000 21553 Andrew Williams Teresa Williams 1114 36.50 0.33.04 2.0
3 2000 2000 2724 William Knights Ben Knights 1114 37.26 0.33.36 3.0
4 2000 2000 2859 Chris Harrup Mark Smith 1114 37.35 0.33.44 4.0
5 LASER ILCA7/LASER 174547 Ashley Deakin   1101 37.38 0.34.11 5.0
6 LASER ILCA7/LASER 211137 Adam Anthony   1101 37.46 0.34.18 6.0
7 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218693 William Ellison   1101 38.05 0.34.35 7.0
8 2000 2000 2373 Slug Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 38.39 0.34.42 8.0
9 SENIOR HANDICAP HADRON H2 159 Josh Hamer   1038 36.11 0.34.52 9.0
10 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156264 Alec Deakin   1101 38.40 0.35.07 10.0
11 LASER ILCA7/LASER 216564 Andrew Bassett   1101 38.50 0.35.16 11.0
12 2000 2000 2998 Harry Turner Daisy Godbold 1114 39.33 0.35.30 12.0
13 HAWK Hawk20 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 40.29 0.35.53 13.0
14 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 40.19 0.36.11 14.0
15 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156210 Nigel Courtis   1101 40.12 0.36.31 15.0
16 LASER ILCA7/LASER 182271 Hugh Jones   1101 40.19 0.36.37 16.0
17 HAWK Hawk20 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 41.20 0.36.39 17.0
18 SENIOR HANDICAP FIREBALL 14370 Edward Medcalf Philip Weston 952 35.07 0.36.53 18.0
19 HAWK Hawk20 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 41.42 0.36.58 19.0
20 HAWK Hawk20 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 41.43 0.36.59 20.0
21 2000 2000 21768 James Nunn Harry Nunn 1114 41.18 0.37.04 21.0
22 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218902 Sam Neal   1101 41.00 0.37.14 22.0
23 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy Read 1114 41.55 0.37.38 23.0
24 HAWK Hawk20 298 Sally Mcirvine Jonny Mcirvine 1128 42.31 0.37.42 24.0
25 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10918 Patrick Neal Dorothy Neal 1105 41.55 0.37.56 25.0
26 LASER ILCA7/LASER 201357 Fred Owen   1101 41.59 0.38.08 26.0
27 HAWK Hawk20 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 43.24 0.38.29 27.0
28 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1105 42.34 0.38.31 28.5
28 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 400 747 Matthew Godbold Richard Turner 940 36.12 0.38.31 28.5
30 HAWK Hawk20 314 Rob Gray Maisie 1128 43.55 0.38.56 30.0
31 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1114 43.37 0.39.09 31.0
32 LASER ILCA7/LASER 186400 India Deakin   1101 43.39 0.39.39 32.0
33 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 44.00 0.39.58 33.0
34 HAWK Hawk20 118 Robert Rowley James Blades 1128 45.15 0.40.07 34.5
34 LASER ILCA7/LASER 192527 Tim Holmes   1101 44.10 0.40.07 34.5
36 2000 2000 50 Georgina Child John De Pree 1114 45.04 0.40.27 36.0
37 HAWK Hawk20 307 Nicholas Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 46.15 0.41.00 37.0
38 SENIOR HANDICAP WANDERER 1827 Jeremy Cave Angus/Isobel Cave 1193 49.04 0.41.08 38.0
39 SENIOR HANDICAP 3000 3196 Annalisa Dovey Annalisa Dovey 1085 45.55 0.42.19 39.0
40 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 500 530 James Johnson Alexander Johnson 966 40.54 0.42.20 40.0
41 HAWK Hawk20 77 Robert Boyce Henry Head 1128 49.50 0.44.11 41.0
42 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 49.58 0.44.51 42.0
43 LASER ILCA7/LASER 184213 Douglas Parker   1101 52.49 0.47.58 43.0
44 HAWK Hawk20 200 Jonathan Groome Jim Crossman/Sally Groome 1128 45..25 1.15.53.59 44.0
45 SENIOR HANDICAP LASER STRATOS 764 Stephen Wightman Edward Wightman 1103 DNF   48.0
45 2000 2000 21445 Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 DNF   48.0
45 LASER ILCA7/LASER 163367 Will Duncan   1101 DNF   48.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET class Sail number HELM crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 21376 Tim Andrews Joshua Barnes 1114 39.50 0.35.45 1.0
2 2000 2000 2373 Slug Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 40.07 0.36.01 2.0
3 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156264 Alec Deakin   1101 40.32 0.36.49 3.0
4 LASER ILCA7/LASER 211137 Adam Anthony   1101 40.42 0.36.58 4.0
5 2000 2000 2859 Chris Harrup Mark Smith 1114 41.17 0.37.04 5.0
6 LASER ILCA7/LASER 201357 Fred Owen   1101 40.56 0.37.11 6.0
7 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156210 Nigel Courtis   1101 41.00 0.37.14 7.0
8 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218902 Sam Neal   1101 41.07 0.37.21 8.0
9 2000 2000 2724 William Knights Ben Knights 1114 41.49 0.37.32 9.0
10 SENIOR HANDICAP HADRON H2 159 Josh Hamer   1038 39.00 0.37.34 10.0
11 LASER ILCA7/LASER 216564 Andrew Bassett   1101 41.43 0.37.53 11.0
12 LASER ILCA7/LASER 186400 India Deakin   1101 41.50 0.38.00 12.0
13 2000 2000 21768 James Nunn Harry Nunn 1114 42.23 0.38.03 13.0
14 HAWK Hawk20 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 43.11 0.38.17 14.5
14 2000 2000 21445 Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 42.39 0.38.17 14.5
16 HAWK Hawk20 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 43.18 0.38.23 16.0
17 2000 2000 50 Georgina Child John De Pree 1114 42.56 0.38.32 17.0
18 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10918 Patrick Neal Dorothy Neal 1105 42.41 0.38.38 18.0
19 HAWK Hawk20 118 Robert Rowley James Blades 1128 43.37 0.38.40 19.0
20 HAWK Hawk20 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 43.42 0.38.44 20.0
21 LASER ILCA7/LASER 182271 Hugh Jones   1101 42.42 0.38.47 21.0
22 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1105 42.55 0.38.50 22.0
23 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218693 William Ellison   1101 42.47 0.38.52 23.0
24 SENIOR HANDICAP WANDERER 1827 Jeremy Cave Angus/Isobel Cave 1193 46.30 0.38.59 24.0
25 SENIOR HANDICAP LASER STRATOS 764 Stephen Wightman Edward Wightman 1103 43.13 0.39.11 25.0
26 LASER ILCA7/LASER 174547 Ashley Deakin   1101 43.25 0.39.26 26.0
27 LASER ILCA7/LASER 163367 Will Duncan   1101 43.45 0.39.44 27.0
28 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 43.57 0.39.55 28.0
29 HAWK Hawk20 298 Sally Mcirvine Jonny Mcirvine 1128 45.09 0.40.02 29.0
30 2000 2000 2998 Harry Turner Daisy Godbold 1114 44.39 0.40.05 30.0
31 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1114 44.52 0.40.17 31.0
32 HAWK Hawk20 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 45.52 0.40.40 32.0
33 2000 2000 21553 Andrew Williams Teresa Williams 1114 45.19 0.40.41 33.0
34 HAWK Hawk20 314 Rob Gray Maisie 1128 46.15 0.41.00 34.0
35 HAWK Hawk20 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 46.30 0.41.13 35.0
36 HAWK Hawk20 200 Jonathan Groome Jim Crossman/Sally Groome 1128 47.03 0.41.43 36.0
37 HAWK Hawk20 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 47.10 0.41.49 37.0
38 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 46.51 0.42.03 38.0
39 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 46.53 0.42.05 39.0
40 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 400 747 Matthew Godbold Richard Turner 940 39.56 0.42.29 40.0
41 HAWK Hawk20 307 Nicholas Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 48.01 0.42.34 41.0
42 HAWK Hawk20 77 Robert Boyce Henry Head 1128 49.01 0.43.27 42.0
43 SENIOR HANDICAP FIREBALL 14370 Edward Medcalf Philip Weston 952 41.44 0.43.50 43.0
44 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy Read 1114 50.50 0.45.38 44.0
45 LASER ILCA7/LASER 184213 Douglas Parker   1101 51.30 0.46.47 45.0
46 LASER ILCA7/LASER 192527 Tim Holmes   1101 51.54 0.47.08 46.0
47 SENIOR HANDICAP 3000 3196 Annalisa Dovey Annalisa Dovey 1085 51.33 0.47.31 47.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET class Sail number HELM crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HAWK Hawk20 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 35.30 0.31.28 1.0
2 2000 2000 21376 Tim Andrews Joshua Barnes 1114 35.23 0.31.46 2.0
3 2000 2000 2724 William Knights Ben Knights 1114 35.31 0.31.53 3.0
4 HAWK Hawk20 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 36.04 0.31.58 4.0
5 HAWK Hawk20 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 36.14 0.32.07 5.0
6 HAWK Hawk20 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 36.19 0.32.12 6.0
7 2000 2000 21768 James Nunn Harry Nunn 1114 35.53 0.32.13 7.0
8 LASER ILCA7/LASER 211137 Adam Anthony   1101 35.43 0.32.26 8.0
9 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 35.56 0.32.38 9.0
10 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218902 Sam Neal   1101 36.07 0.32.48 10.0
11 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156210 Nigel Courtis   1101 36.12 0.32.53 11.0
12 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218693 William Ellison   1101 36.15 0.32.55 12.0
13 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 36.44 0.32.58 13.0
14 HAWK Hawk20 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 37.24 0.33.09 14.0
15 HAWK Hawk20 200 Jonathan Groome Jim Crossman/Sally Groome 1128 37.31 0.33.16 15.0
16 SENIOR HANDICAP HADRON H2 159 Josh Hamer   1038 34.36 0.33.20 16.0
17 2000 2000 2373 Slug Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 37.18 0.33.29 17.0
18 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10918 Patrick Neal Dorothy Neal 1105 37.40 0.34.05 18.0
19 SENIOR HANDICAP LASER STRATOS 764 Stephen Wightman Edward Wightman 1103 37.53 0.34.21 19.0
20 2000 2000 21553 Andrew Williams Teresa Williams 1114 38.41 0.34.43 20.0
21 HAWK Hawk20 314 Rob Gray Maisie 1128 39.12 0.34.45 21.0
22 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1105 38.48 0.35.07 22.0
23 LASER ILCA7/LASER 201357 Fred Owen   1101 38.44 0.35.11 23.0
24 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1114 39.37 0.35.34 24.0
25 LASER ILCA7/LASER 182271 Hugh Jones   1101 39.15 0.35.39 25.0
26 HAWK Hawk20 118 Robert Rowley James Blades 1128 40.15 0.35.41 26.0
27 2000 2000 2998 Harry Turner Daisy Godbold 1114 39.56 0.35.51 27.0
28 HAWK Hawk20 298 Sally Mcirvine Jonny Mcirvine 1128 40.36 0.36.00 28.0
29 SENIOR HANDICAP FIREBALL 14370 Edward Medcalf Philip Weston 952 34.25 0.36.09 29.0
30 LASER ILCA7/LASER 174547 Ashley Deakin   1101 39.52 0.36.13 30.0
31 HAWK Hawk20 307 Nicholas Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 41.29 0.36.47 31.0
32 LASER ILCA7/LASER 186400 India Deakin   1101 40.55 0.37.10 32.0
33 HAWK Hawk20 77 Robert Boyce Henry Head 1128 42.12 0.37.25 33.0
34 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156264 Alec Deakin   1101 41.18 0.37.31 34.5
34 2000 2000 2859 Chris Harrup Mark Smith 1114 41.48 0.37.31 34.5
36 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 400 747 Matthew Godbold Richard Turner 940 35.17 0.37.32 36.0
37 LASER ILCA7/LASER 184213 Douglas Parker   1101 41.23 0.37.35 37.0
38 2000 2000 21445 Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 41.58 0.37.40 38.0
39 LASER ILCA7/LASER 163367 Will Duncan   1101 41.52 0.38.02 39.0
40 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 43.00 0.38.36 40.0
41 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy Read 1114 43.08 0.38.43 41.0
42 2000 2000 50 Georgina Child John De Pree 1114 44.34 0.40.00 42.0
43 LASER ILCA7/LASER 192527 Tim Holmes   1101 46.20 0.42.05 43.0
44 LASER ILCA7/LASER 216564 Andrew Bassett   1101 46.40 0.42.23 44.0
45 SENIOR HANDICAP 3000 3196 Annalisa Dovey Annalisa Dovey 1085 46.08 0.42.31 45.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET class Sail number HELM crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SENIOR HANDICAP LASER STRATOS 764 Stephen Wightman Edward Wightman 1103 28.04 0.25.27 1.0
2 SENIOR HANDICAP HADRON H2 159 Josh Hamer   1038 26.42 0.25.43 2.0
3 2000 2000 21376 Tim Andrews Joshua Barnes 1114 28.50 0.25.53 3.0
4 2000 2000 21553 Andrew Williams Teresa Williams 1114 29.03 0.26.05 4.0
5 LASER ILCA7/LASER 211137 Adam Anthony   1101 28.44 0.26.06 5.0
6 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10918 Patrick Neal Dorothy Neal 1105 29.07 0.26.21 6.0
7 LASER ILCA7/LASER 216564 Andrew Bassett   1101 29.06 0.26.26 7.0
8 LASER ILCA7/LASER 174547 Ashley Deakin   1101 29.17 0.26.36 8.0
9 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156264 Alec Deakin   1101 29.23 0.26.41 9.0
10 2000 2000 2373 Slug Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 29.58 0.26.54 10.5
10 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218902 Sam Neal   1101 29.37 0.26.54 10.5
12 2000 2000 2724 William Knights Ben Knights 1114 30.18 0.27.12 12.0
13 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 30.24 0.27.17 13.0
14 LASER ILCA7/LASER 201357 Fred Owen   1101 30.10 0.27.24 14.0
15 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1105 30.21 0.27.28 15.0
16 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 30.16 0.27.29 16.0
17 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156210 Nigel Courtis   1101 30.20 0.27.33 17.0
18 2000 2000 2998 Harry Turner Daisy Godbold 1114 30.49 0.27.40 18.0
19 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218693 William Ellison   1101 30.33 0.27.45 19.0
20 HAWK Hawk20 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 31.38 0.28.03 20.0
21 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 400 747 Matthew Godbold Richard Turner 940 26.32 0.28.14 21.0
22 SENIOR HANDICAP FIREBALL 14370 Edward Medcalf Philip Weston 952 26.55 0.28.16 22.0
23 2000 2000 2859 Chris Harrup Mark Smith 1114 31.40 0.28.26 23.0
24 SENIOR HANDICAP WANDERER 1827 Jeremy Cave Angus/Isobel Cave 1193 33.59 0.28.29 24.0
25 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 31.48 0.28.33 25.0
26 HAWK Hawk20 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 32.31 0.28.50 26.0
27 2000 2000 50 Georgina Child John De Pree 1114 32.08 0.28.51 27.0
28 HAWK Hawk20 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 32.39 0.28.57 28.0
29 HAWK Hawk20 118 Robert Rowley James Blades 1128 33.10 0.29.24 29.0
30 HAWK Hawk20 200 Jonathan Groome Jim Crossman/Sally Groome 1128 34.06 0.30.14 30.0
31 HAWK Hawk20 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 34.13 0.30.20 31.0
32 HAWK Hawk20 209 Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 34.40 0.30.44 32.0
33 HAWK Hawk20 307 Nicholas Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 34.48 0.30.51 33.0
34 HAWK Hawk20 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 34.54 0.30.56 34.0
35 HAWK Hawk20 314 Rob Gray Maisie 1128 35.39 0.31.36 35.0
36 HAWK Hawk20 77 Robert Boyce Henry Head 1128 35.50 0.31.46 36.0
37 LASER ILCA7/LASER 184213 Douglas Parker   1101 35.18 0.32.04 37.0
38 LASER ILCA7/LASER 192527 Tim Holmes   1101 37.40 0.34.13 38.0
39 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy Read 1114 39.07 0.35.07 39.0
40 2000 2000 21445 Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 DNF   41.0
41 2000 2000 21768 James Nunn Harry Nunn 1114 DNSO   54.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET class Sail number HELM crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 47.53 0.42.59 1.0
2 2000 2000 21376 Tim Andrews Joshua Barnes 1114 48.03 0.43.08 2.0
3 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156264 Alec Deakin   1101 47.38 0.43.16 3.0
4 SENIOR HANDICAP LASER STRATOS 764 Stephen Wightman Edward Wightman 1103 47.52 0.43.24 4.0
5 2000 2000 2724 William Knights Ben Knights 1114 48.30 0.43.32 5.0
6 LASER ILCA7/LASER 211137 Adam Anthony   1101 48.09 0.43.44 6.0
7 2000 2000 2373 Slug Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 48.53 0.43.53 7.0
8 LASER ILCA7/LASER 174547 Ashley Deakin   1101 48.31 0.44.04 8.0
9 2000 2000 2859 Chris Harrup Mark Smith 1114 49.12 0.44.10 9.0
10 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10918 Patrick Neal Dorothy Neal 1105 48.57 0.44.18 10.0
11 LASER ILCA7/LASER 216564 Andrew Bassett   1101 48.51 0.44.22 11.0
12 HAWK Hawk20 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 50.13 0.44.31 12.0
13 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 49.43 0.44.38 13.0
14 2000 2000 2998 Harry Turner Daisy Godbold 1114 50.09 0.45.01 14.0
15 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218902 Sam Neal   1101 49.35 0.45.02 15.0
16 2000 2000 21445 Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 50.16 0.45.07 16.0
17 2000 2000 21553 Andrew Williams Teresa Williams 1114 50.21 0.45.12 17.0
18 SENIOR HANDICAP HADRON H2 159 Josh Hamer   1038 47.01 0.45.18 18.0
19 LASER ILCA7/LASER 201357 Fred Owen   1101 50.19 0.45.42 19.0
20 2000 2000 50 Georgina Child John De Pree 1114 50.58 0.45.45 20.0
21 HAWK Hawk20 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 52.08 0.46.13 21.0
22 HAWK Hawk20 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 52.15 0.46.19 22.0
23 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156210 Nigel Courtis   1101 51.09 0.46.27 23.0
24 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218693 William Ellison   1101 51.29 0.46.46 24.0
25 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10210 Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1105 51.48 0.46.53 25.0
26 HAWK Hawk20 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 52.59 0.46.58 26.0
27 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 51.47 0.47.02 27.0
28 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy Read 1114 52.39 0.47.16 28.0
29 HAWK Hawk20 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 53.30 0.47.26 29.0
30 HAWK Hawk20 118 Robert Rowley James Blades 1128 55.15 0.48.59 30.0
31 LASER ILCA7/LASER 192527 Tim Holmes   1101 54.19 0.49.20 31.0
32 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 400 747 Matthew Godbold Richard Turner 940 46.39 0.49.38 32.0
33 SENIOR HANDICAP FIREBALL 14370 Edward Medcalf Philip Weston 952 47.20 0.49.43 33.0
34 HAWK Hawk20 314 Rob Gray Maisie 1128 56.40 0.50.14 34.0
35 HAWK Hawk20 226 Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 57.37 0.51.05 35.0
36 HAWK Hawk20 307 Nicholas Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 57.50 0.51.16 36.0
37 LASER ILCA7/LASER 184213 Douglas Parker   1101 57.10 0.51.55 37.0
38 HAWK Hawk20 200 Jonathan Groome Jim Crossman/Sally Groome 1128 61.45 0.54.45 38.0
39 HAWK Hawk20 77 Robert Boyce Henry Head 1128 62.17 0.55.13 39.0
40 2000 2000 21768 James Nunn Harry Nunn 1114 DNSO   54.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET class Sail number HELM crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 21376 Tim Andrews Joshua Barnes 1114 23.18 0.20.55 1.0
2 2000 2000 21553 Andrew Williams Teresa Williams 1114 23.24 0.21.00 2.0
3 2000 2000 2373 Slug Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 23.31 0.21.07 3.0
4 2000 2000 2724 William Knights Ben Knights 1114 23.38 0.21.13 4.0
5 SENIOR HANDICAP LASER STRATOS 764 Stephen Wightman Edward Wightman 1103 24.10 0.21.55 5.0
6 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156264 Alec Deakin   1101 24.15 0.22.02 6.0
7 LASER ILCA7/LASER 174547 Ashley Deakin   1101 24.18 0.22.04 7.0
8 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218902 Sam Neal   1101 24.30 0.22.15 8.0
9 LASER ILCA7/LASER 211137 Adam Anthony   1101 24.54 0.22.37 9.0
10 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 25.17 0.22.42 10.0
11 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10918 Patrick Neal Dorothy Neal 1105 25.18 0.22.54 11.0
12 2000 2000 2859 Chris Harrup Mark Smith 1114 25.38 0.23.01 12.0
13 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156210 Nigel Courtis   1101 25.27 0.23.07 13.0
14 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 25.47 0.23.09 14.0
15 SENIOR HANDICAP FIREBALL 14370 Edward Medcalf Philip Weston 952 22.05 0.23.12 15.0
16 LASER ILCA7/LASER 182271 Hugh Jones   1101 25.36 0.23.15 16.0
17 LASER ILCA7/LASER 201357 Fred Owen   1101 25.59 0.23.36 17.5
17 2000 2000 21445 Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 26.17 0.23.36 17.5
19 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218693 William Ellison   1101 26.05 0.23.41 19.0
20 HAWK Hawk20 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 27.30 0.24.23 20.0
21 LASER ILCA7/LASER 216564 Andrew Bassett   1101 26.56 0.24.28 21.0
22 2000 2000 2998 Harry Turner Daisy Godbold 1114 27.33 0.24.44 22.0
23 HAWK Hawk20 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 28.06 0.24.55 23.0
24 HAWK Hawk20 200 Jonathan Groome Jim Crossman/Sally Groome 1128 28.10 0.24.58 24.0
25 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 27.39 0.25.07 25.0
26 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy Read 1114 28.00 0.25.08 26.0
27 HAWK Hawk20 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 28.22 0.25.09 27.0
28 HAWK Hawk20 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 28.55 0.25.38 28.0
29 HAWK Hawk20 118 Robert Rowley James Blades 1128 29.37 0.26.15 29.0
30 HAWK Hawk20 314 Rob Gray Maisie 1128 30.24 0.26.57 30.0
31 HAWK Hawk20 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 30.56 0.27.25 31.0
32 SENIOR HANDICAP 3000 3196 Annalisa Dovey Annalisa Dovey 1085 30.09 0.27.47 32.0
33 HAWK Hawk20 298 Sally Mcirvine Jonny Mcirvine 1128 31.36 0.28.01 33.0
34 LASER ILCA7/LASER 186400 India Deakin   1101 31.16 0.28.24 34.0
35 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1114 32.18 0.29.00 35.0
36 HAWK Hawk20 307 Nicholas Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 33.00 0.29.15 36.0
37 HAWK Hawk20 77 Robert Boyce Henry Head 1128 33.08 0.29.22 37.0
38 2000 2000 50 Georgina Child John De Pree 1114 33.08 0.29.45 38.0
39 LASER ILCA7/LASER 192527 Tim Holmes   1101 34.40 0.31.29 39.0
40 LASER ILCA7/LASER 184213 Douglas Parker   1101 36.52 0.33.29 40.0
41 2000 2000 21768 James Nunn Harry Nunn 1114 DNF   43.0
41 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 400 747 Matthew Godbold Richard Turner 940 DNF   43.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET class Sail number HELM crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2373 Slug Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 27.45 0.24.55 1.0
2 2000 2000 2724 William Knights Ben Knights 1114 28.14 0.25.21 2.0
3 2000 2000 21553 Andrew Williams Teresa Williams 1114 28.24 0.25.30 3.0
4 2000 2000 21376 Tim Andrews Joshua Barnes 1114 28.28 0.25.33 4.0
5 2000 2000 21412 Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 29.33 0.26.32 5.0
6 LASER ILCA7/LASER 211137 Adam Anthony   1101 29.23 0.26.41 6.5
6 2000 2000 2859 Chris Harrup Mark Smith 1114 29.44 0.26.41 6.5
8 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218693 William Ellison   1101 29.32 0.26.49 8.0
9 SENIOR HANDICAP FIREBALL 14370 Edward Medcalf Philip Weston 952 25.43 0.27.01 9.0
10 2000 2000 21445 Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 30.13 0.27.07 10.0
11 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156264 Alec Deakin   1101 29.55 0.27.10 11.0
12 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218902 Sam Neal   1101 30.38 0.27.49 12.0
13 LASER ILCA7/LASER 156210 Nigel Courtis   1101 30.45 0.27.56 13.0
14 LASER ILCA7/LASER 182271 Hugh Jones   1101 30.48 0.27.58 14.0
15 SENIOR HANDICAP LASER STRATOS 764 Stephen Wightman Edward Wightman 1103 30.54 0.28.01 15.0
16 2000 2000 21768 James Nunn Harry Nunn 1114 31.26 0.28.13 16.0
17 LASER ILCA7/LASER 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 31.05 0.28.14 17.0
18 LASER ILCA7/LASER 201357 Fred Owen   1101 31.10 0.28.18 18.0
19 LASER ILCA7/LASER 216564 Andrew Bassett   1101 31.15 0.28.23 19.0
20 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 32.07 0.28.50 20.0
21 2000 2000 2928 Sam Kingston Lucy Read 1114 32.30 0.29.10 21.0
22 2000 2000 21884 Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1114 32.31 0.29.11 22.0
23 SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10918 Patrick Neal Dorothy Neal 1105 32.42 0.29.36 23.0
24 HAWK Hawk20 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 33.53 0.30.02 24.0
25 2000 2000 2998 Harry Turner Daisy Godbold 1114 34.17 0.30.46 25.0
26 HAWK Hawk20 316 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 34.53 0.30.55 26.0
27 HAWK Hawk20 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 35.07 0.31.08 27.0
28 HAWK Hawk20 118 Robert Rowley James Blades 1128 35.23 0.31.22 28.0
29 LASER ILCA7/LASER 184213 Douglas Parker   1101 34.43 0.31.32 29.0
30 HAWK Hawk20 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 35.36 0.31.34 30.0
31 2000 2000 50 Georgina Child John De Pree 1114 35.18 0.31.41 31.0
32 SENIOR HANDICAP 3000 3196 Annalisa Dovey Annalisa Dovey 1085 34.30 0.31.48 32.0
33 HAWK Hawk20 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 36.05 0.31.59 33.0
34 HAWK Hawk20 200 Jonathan Groome Jim Crossman/Sally Groome 1128 36.15 0.32.08 34.0
35 HAWK Hawk20 314 Rob Gray Maisie 1128 36.21 0.32.14 35.0
36 HAWK Hawk20 298 Sally Mcirvine Jonny Mcirvine 1128 37.16 0.33.02 36.0
37 SENIOR HANDICAP RS 400 747 Matthew Godbold Richard Turner 940 33.30 0.35.38 37.0
38 LASER ILCA7/LASER 192527 Tim Holmes   1101 41.15 0.37.28 38.0
39 LASER ILCA7/LASER 174547 Ashley Deakin   1101 DNF   41.0
39 HAWK Hawk20 77 Robert Boyce Henry Head 1128 DNF   41.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 54
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 48
DNSODid not SIGN ON 54



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com