Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club Sailing Week

Entry List

2000 FLEET

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET class Sail number Club HELM crew PY Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 50   Georgina Child John De Pree 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000 2000 2345   David Crossman Lorraine McNeil 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000 2000 2373   Slug Kemp Bruce Kemp 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000 2000 2395   William Knights Ben Knights 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000 2000 2475   James Nunn Harry Nunn 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000 2000 2829   Sam Kingston Lucy Read 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000 2000 2859   Chris Harrup Mark Smith 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000 2000 2998   Harry Turner Daisy Godbold 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000 2000 21376   Tim Andrews Joshua Barnes 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000 2000 21412   Simon Spink Flick Sitton 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000 2000 21445   Pally Marsden Simon Marsden 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000 2000 21533   Andrew Williams Teresa Williams 1114 0.0 0.0
1st 2000 2000 21884   Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1114 0.0 0.0

U12 FLEET

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET class Sail number Club HELM crew PY Total Nett
1st U12 TOPPER 31368   Charles De Pree   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U12 TOPPER 42749   Toby Child   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U12 TOPPER 44538   Toby Duncan   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U12 TOPPER 45525   Marcie Keeling   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U12 TOPPER 47753   Emilia Coladangelo   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U12 TOPPER 48250   Elliot Roan   1369 0.0 0.0

ADULT &CHILD FLEET

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET class Sail number Club HELM crew PY Total Nett
1st ADULT &CHILD MIRROR 9   David Hinde Rupert Hinde 1387 0.0 0.0
1st ADULT &CHILD MIRROR 20093   Polly Wilkinson Elliot Wilkinson 1387 0.0 0.0
1st ADULT &CHILD MIRROR 46025   Sarah Walker Keira Walker 1387 0.0 0.0
1st ADULT &CHILD MIRROR 59736   Harry Barnes Tim How 1387 0.0 0.0
1st ADULT &CHILD MIRROR 64859   Alice Dadak William Dadak 1387 0.0 0.0
1st ADULT &CHILD MIRROR 65077   Amelia Duncan Hester Duncan 1387 0.0 0.0

HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H FLEET

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET class Sail number Club HELM crew PY Total Nett
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H RS FEVA XL     Charlie Hobley   1248 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H 2000 4   Sam Macfadyen Conor Godbold 1114 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H 2000 8   Charlotte Tebbit Angus Insch 1114 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H RS FEVA XL 537   Penelope Medcalf Rory Angus 1248 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H 2000 2585   Jasper Johnson Angus Johnson 1114 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H 2000 2699   Charles Vivian Jack Vivian 1114 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H 2000 2979   Nick Collins Ben Collins 1114 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H 3000 3113   George Macfadyen George Green 1085 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H 3000 3399   Holly Newport Robin Beavan 1085 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H RS FEVA XL 4739   Oliver Woods-Ballard Patrick Woods-Ballard 1248 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H WAYFARER 10950   Tim Parsonson Jacqueline Parsonson 1105 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H 2000 21312   Robert Honan Charles Vivian 1114 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H 2000 21580   Edward Hems Annabel Hems 1114 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H 2000 21903   Kiki Pattenden Rory Angus 1114 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP D/H LASER PICO tbc   Freddie Brammer James De Pree 1330 0.0 0.0

LASER FLEET

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET class Sail number Club HELM crew PY Total Nett
1st LASER ILCA7/LASER 156210   Nigel Courtis   1101 0.0 0.0
1st LASER ILCA7/LASER 156246   Alec Deakin   1101 0.0 0.0
1st LASER ILCA7/LASER 174547   Ashley Deakin   1101 0.0 0.0
1st LASER ILCA7/LASER 182271   Hugh Jones   1101 0.0 0.0
1st LASER ILCA7/LASER 184213   Douglas Parker   1101 0.0 0.0
1st LASER ILCA7/LASER 192527   Tim Holmes   1101 0.0 0.0
1st LASER ILCA7/LASER 200659   Colin Hargreaves   1101 0.0 0.0
1st LASER ILCA7/LASER 201357   Fred Owen   1101 0.0 0.0
1st LASER ILCA7/LASER 211137   Adam Anthony   1101 0.0 0.0
1st LASER ILCA7/LASER 216564   Andrew Bassett   1101 0.0 0.0
1st LASER ILCA7/LASER 218241   Brian Lambert   1101 0.0 0.0
1st LASER ILCA7/LASER 218693   William Ellison   1101 0.0 0.0
1st LASER ILCA7/LASER 218902   Sam Neal   1101 0.0 0.0

COCKLE. FLEET

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET class Sail number Club HELM crew PY Total Nett
1st COCKLE. COCKLE 4   Paul Norris Amanda Norris 1500 0.0 0.0
1st COCKLE. COCKLE 15   Anthony Keeling Anthony Keeling 1500 0.0 0.0
1st COCKLE. COCKLE 63   Richard Jewson William Jewson 1500 0.0 0.0
1st COCKLE. COCKLE 67   David Hill Susie 1500 0.0 0.0
1st COCKLE. COCKLE 68   Gordon Rustin David Wakefield 1500 0.0 0.0
1st COCKLE. COCKLE 72   David Brooksbank Tessa Brooksbank 1500 0.0 0.0
1st COCKLE. COCKLE 102   Wayne Ducharme Wayne Ducharme 1500 0.0 0.0
1st COCKLE. CORNISH COBLE 182   Hugh Beevor Patrick Wales 1388 0.0 0.0

HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H FLEET

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET class Sail number Club HELM crew PY Total Nett
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H       Daphne Mccormick     0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H ICLA4/LASER 4.7 32   Rowena Hems   1210 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H TOPPER 33065   Rex Spice   1369 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H TOPPER 37639   Oscar Parsonson   1369 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H TOPPER 43667   Julia Johnson   1369 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H TOPPER 44508   Leo Marsden   1369 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H TOPPER 45445   Francesca Almazan-Borthwick   1369 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H TOPPER 46735   Laurence Raper   1369 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H TOPPER 46919   Thomas Honan   1369 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H TOPPER 47733   Archie Nye   1369 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H ILCA7/LASER 143468   Claudia Almazan-Borthwick   1101 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H ILCA7/LASER 154020   Heather Franks   1101 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H ILCA7/LASER 158158   Nicholas Thorley   1101 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H ILCA7/LASER 163430   Karen Godbold   1101 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H ILCA7/LASER 181427   Niamh Marsden   1101 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H ILCA6/LASER RADIAL 183231   Max Hems   1150 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H ILCA7/LASER 197773   Freddie Insch   1101 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H ILCA7/LASER 206856   Magnus Medcalf   1101 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H ILCA7/LASER 208460   Monty Hinde   1101 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H ILCA6/LASER RADIAL 217870   Jemma Macfadyen   1150 0.0 0.0
1st HARBOUR HANDICAP S/H TOPPER tbc   Charlie Hobley   1369 0.0 0.0

U14 FLEET

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET class Sail number Club HELM crew PY Total Nett
1st U14 TOPPER 7   Harry Spink   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U14 TOPPER 2627   Tim De Pree   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U14 TOPPER 27925   Thomas Jenkins   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U14 TOPPER 31893   Hugo Hinde   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U14 TOPPER 36691   Effie Nye   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U14 TOPPER 40111   Toby Woods-Ballard   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U14 TOPPER 40848   Leyre Almazan-Borthwick   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U14 TOPPER 46439   Barney Macfadyen   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U14 TOPPER 46888   Jasper Keeling   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U14 TOPPER 437788   Emily Honan   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U14 TOPPER 47796/649   Seb Sitton   1369 0.0 0.0
1st U14 TOPPER tbc   Stella Hobley   1369 0.0 0.0

HAWKS FLEET

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET class Sail number Club HELM crew PY Total Nett
1st HAWKS Hawk20 77   Robert Boyce Henry Head 1128 0.0 0.0
1st HAWKS Hawk20 118   Robert Rowley James Blades 1128 0.0 0.0
1st HAWKS Hawk20 200   Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 0.0 0.0
1st HAWKS Hawk20 205   Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 0.0 0.0
1st HAWKS Hawk20 209   Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128 0.0 0.0
1st HAWKS Hawk20 212   John Ellison Gill Ellison 1128 0.0 0.0
1st HAWKS Hawk20 225   Malcolm Collins Malcolm Collins 1128 0.0 0.0
1st HAWKS Hawk20 226   Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128 0.0 0.0
1st HAWKS Hawk20 285   Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 0.0 0.0
1st HAWKS Hawk20 298   Sally Mcirvine Jonny Mcirvine 1128 0.0 0.0
1st HAWKS Hawk20 307   Nicholas Coy Lizzie Coy 1128 0.0 0.0
1st HAWKS Hawk20 314   Rob Gray Maisie 1128 0.0 0.0
1st HAWKS Hawk20 315   David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 0.0 0.0
1st HAWKS Hawk20 316   Clive Odell Jane Odell 1128 0.0 0.0

SENIOR HANDICAP FLEET

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET class Sail number Club HELM crew PY Total Nett
1st SENIOR HANDICAP HADRON H2 159   Josh Hamer   1038 0.0 0.0
1st SENIOR HANDICAP RS 500 520   James Johnson Alexander Johnson 966 0.0 0.0
1st SENIOR HANDICAP RS 400 747   Matthew Godbold Richard Turner 940 0.0 0.0
1st SENIOR HANDICAP LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Edward Wightman 1103 0.0 0.0
1st SENIOR HANDICAP BLAZE 822   Marcus Flint   1033 0.0 0.0
1st SENIOR HANDICAP WANDERER 1827   Jeremy Cave Clarissa Cave 1193 0.0 0.0
1st SENIOR HANDICAP 3000 3196   Annalisa Dovey Annalisa Dovey 1085 0.0 0.0
1st SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10201   Andrew Keeling Claire Harrold 1105 0.0 0.0
1st SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10210   Paul Pinkstone Paul Pinkstone 1105 0.0 0.0
1st SENIOR HANDICAP WAYFARER 10918   Patrick Neal Dorothy Neal 1105 0.0 0.0
1st SENIOR HANDICAP FIREBALL 14370   Edward Medcalf Philip Weston 952 0.0 0.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com