Junior Air Ambulance

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:49 on August 18, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
2021-08-18  
Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 nn Ben Knights   1147 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 181427 Niamh Marsden   1208 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 192993 Izzy Weston   1208 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th RS500 530 James Johnson Sandy Johnson 966 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 2000 2998 Daisy Godbold Katie Hodge Alex T 1114 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 2000 2585 Jasper Johnson Angus Johnson 1114 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Topper 46109 Martha Bevan   1365 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Laser 3000 3131 George Macfadyen Tom Birkby 1085 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Topper 45180 Hugo Hinde   1365 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Topper 4 Conor Godbold   1365 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Topper 42749 Alice Child James De Pree 1365 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Topper 31893 Monty Hinde   1365 17.0 RTD 17.0 17.0

R1 - 2021-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 nn Ben Knights   1147 15.10 0.13.13 1.0
2 LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 181427 Niamh Marsden   1208 17.40 0.14.37 2.0
3 LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 192993 Izzy Weston   1208 17.54 0.14.49 3.0
4 Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 20.40 0.15.08 4.0
5 RS500 530 James Johnson Sandy Johnson 966 15.17 0.15.49 5.0
6 2000 2998 Daisy Godbold Katie Hodge Alex T 1114 18.16 0.16.24 6.0
7 2000 2585 Jasper Johnson Angus Johnson 1114 18.47 0.16.52 7.0
8 Topper 46109 Martha Bevan   1365 23.08 0.16.57 8.0
9 Laser 3000 3131 George Macfadyen Tom Birkby 1085 18.32 0.17.05 9.0
10 Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 24.10 0.17.42 10.0
11 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 24.14 0.17.45 11.0
12 Topper 45180 Hugo Hinde   1365 24.22 0.17.51 12.0
13 Topper 4 Conor Godbold   1365 24.45 0.18.08 13.0
14 Topper 42749 Alice Child James De Pree 1365 29.36 0.21.41 14.0
15 Topper 31893 Monty Hinde   1365 RTD   17.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
RTDRetired 17

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com