Junior Shipwrecked Mariners

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:44 on August 19, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
2021-08-18  
Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 nn Ben Knights   1147 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 181427 Niamh Marsden   1208 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 192993 Izzy Weston   1208 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th RS500 530 James Johnson Sandy Johnson 966 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Topper 46109 Martha Bevan   1365 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 2000 2998 Daisy Godbold Katie Hodge Alex T 1114 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Topper 45180 Hugo Hinde   1365 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 2000 2585 Jasper Johnson Angus Johnson 1114 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Laser 3000 3131 George Macfadyen Tom Birkby 1085 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th LASER/ ILCA 7 163430 George Weston   1100 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Topper 4 Conor Godbold   1365 16.0 RTD 16.0 16.0
15th Topper 42749 Alice Child James De Pree 1365 19.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
15th Topper 31893 Monty Hinde   1365 19.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

R1 - 2021-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 nn Ben Knights   1147 22.08 0.19.18 1.0
2 LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 181427 Niamh Marsden   1208 25.09 0.20.49 2.0
3 LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 192993 Izzy Weston   1208 26.36 0.22.01 3.0
4 Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 30.11 0.22.07 4.0
5 RS500 530 James Johnson Sandy Johnson 966 21.33 0.22.19 5.0
6 Topper 46109 Martha Bevan   1365 30.57 0.22.40 6.0
7 2000 2998 Daisy Godbold Katie Hodge Alex T 1114 25.39 0.23.02 7.0
8 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 31.36 0.23.09 8.0
9 Topper 45180 Hugo Hinde   1365 31.40 0.23.12 9.0
10 2000 2585 Jasper Johnson Angus Johnson 1114 26.04 0.23.24 10.0
11 Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 32.00 0.23.27 11.0
12 Laser 3000 3131 George Macfadyen Tom Birkby 1085 26.33 0.24.28 12.0
13 LASER/ ILCA 7 163430 George Weston   1100 28.24 0.25.49 13.0
14 Topper 4 Conor Godbold   1365 RTD   16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
RTDRetired 16

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com