Kendal Cup RTI

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:47 on June 19, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1114 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 2000 21412 Simon Spink Harry 1114 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue 1128 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly 1128 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th WAYFARER 10586 Alex Angles Alex Dobson 1102 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare 1128 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane 1128 8.5 8.5 8.5
8th LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 8.5 8.5 8.5
10th RS 400 747 Matt Godblod Rich Turner 942 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Hawk 314 Rob Gray   1128 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th 2000 2998     1114 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th 2000 4     1114 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Laser 211140 Ben Stokes   1100 16.0 OCS 16.0 16.0
14th Laser 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 16.0 OCS 16.0 16.0

R1 - 2022-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1114 01:42:48 1:32:17 1.0
2 2000 21412 Simon Spink Harry 1114 01:45:51 1:35:01 2.0
3 Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue 1128 01:49:43 1:37:16 3.0
4 Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly 1128 01:52:48 1:40:00 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 146089 Stephen Wightman   1100 01:50:51 1:40:46 5.0
6 WAYFARER 10586 Alex Angles Alex Dobson 1102 01:53:09 1:42:41 6.0
7 Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare 1128 01:55:56 1:42:47 7.0
8 Hawk 316 Clive Odell Jane 1128 01:56:26 1:43:13 8.5
8 LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 01:53:32 1:43:13 8.5
10 RS 400 747 Matt Godblod Rich Turner 942 01:43:32 1:49:54 10.0
11 Hawk 314 Rob Gray   1128 02:04:17 1:50:11 11.0
12 2000 2998     1114 02:06:48 1:53:49 12.0
13 2000 4     1114 02:14:48 2:01:00 13.0
14 Laser 211140 Ben Stokes   1100 OCS   16.0
14 Laser 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 OCS   16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com