Summer Points

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:26 on July 17, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1100 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 RTD 6.0 7.0 RTD 37.0 19.0
2nd LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 39.0 21.0
3rd 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1114 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 40.0 22.0
4th LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 42.0 24.0
5th PHANTOM 1459 Sam Neal   1004 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
6th 2000 21889 Sarah Walker Joel 1114 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
7th SHARPIE 9     1031 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 56.0 38.0
8th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 150716 Craig Ransom   1147 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 56.0 38.0
9th RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
10th SHARPIE 127 Adam Anthony   1031 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
11th RS AERO 7 3341 Bill Knights   1065 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
12th LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 40.0
13th LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
14th LASER/ ILCA 7 51     1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 RTD 61.0 43.0
15th LASER/ ILCA 7 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 61.0 43.0

R1 - 2022-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21889 Sarah Walker Joel 1114 48.39 0.43.40 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 150716 Craig Ransom   1147 53.03 0.46.15 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3341 Bill Knights   1065 49.48 0.46.46 3.0

R2 - 2022-06-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1459 Sam Neal   1004 42:23 0:42:13 1.0
2 SHARPIE 9     1031 43:57 0:42:38 2.0
3 SHARPIE 127 Adam Anthony   1031 45:08 0:43:47 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1100 RTD   6.0

R4 - 2022-07-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1114 68.02 1.01.04 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 68.38 1.02.24 2.0
3 RS 600 877 Mark Healing   920 57.38 1.02.39 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 72.51 1.06.14 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 72.60 1.06.22 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1100 74.29 1.07.43 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1100 74.59 1.08.10 7.0

R5 - 2022-07-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 79.28 1.12.15 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 79.57 1.12.41 2.0
3 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1114 83.31 1.14.58 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1100 82.29 1.14.59 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1100 RTD   7.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 51     1100 RTD   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com