Island Class Cups and Roger Atkins Black Tie Race

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:00 on July 24, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Claudia Selby-Spink 1128 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 2000 21889 Joel Walker Sarah 1114 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th RS 100 8.4 211 Ed Medcalf   1004 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 2000 21412 Simon Spink Harry 1114 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th LASER/ ILCA 7 154600 Nigel Courtis   1100 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th LASER/ ILCA 7 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1100 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly 1128 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th SHARPIE 138 Sam Neal Marcus Flint 1031 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th LASER STRATOS 764 Stephen Wightman Ed 1103 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 17.0 RTD 17.0 17.0
15th Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 17.0 RTD 17.0 17.0
15th Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare 1128 17.0 RTD 17.0 17.0
15th LASER/ ILCA 7 197773 George Chilvers   1100 17.0 RTD 17.0 17.0
15th Hawk 329 Tim How   1128 17.0 RTD 17.0 17.0

R1 - 2022-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Claudia Selby-Spink 1128 128.21 1.53.47 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 125.57 1.54.30 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 127.40 1.56.04 3.0
4 2000 21889 Joel Walker Sarah 1114 131.00 1.57.36 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 130.03 1.58.14 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 211 Ed Medcalf   1004 121.06 2.00.37 6.0
7 2000 21412 Simon Spink Harry 1114 136.10 2.02.14 7.0
8 LASER/ ILCA 7 154600 Nigel Courtis   1100 134.31 2.02.17 8.0
9 LASER/ ILCA 7 180793 Jonathan Fryer   1100 137.28 2.04.58 9.0
10 Hawk 212 John Ellison Gilly 1128 142.30 2.06.20 10.0
11 SHARPIE 138 Sam Neal Marcus Flint 1031 133.34 2.09.33 11.0
12 LASER STRATOS 764 Stephen Wightman Ed 1103 145.21 2.11.47 12.0
13 Hawk 200 Jonathan Groome Sally Groome 1128 150.56 2.13.48 13.0
14 Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 152.13 2.14.57 14.0
15 Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 RTD   17.0
15 Hawk 225 Malcolm Collins Catherine Tyler 1128 RTD   17.0
15 Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare 1128 RTD   17.0
15 LASER/ ILCA 7 197773 George Chilvers   1100 RTD   17.0
15 Hawk 329 Tim How   1128 RTD   17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com