Single Handed Weekend

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:21 on July 31, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 RTD) 17.0 8.0
2nd LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1100 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 18.0 14.0
3rd LASER/ ILCA 7 186139 Eddie Brunyee   1100 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0 RTD) 25.0 16.0
4th LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1100 6.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNS) 5.0 33.0 21.0
5th LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 35.0 28.0
6th Topper 2 Conor Godbold   1365 10.0 8.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 58.0 41.0
7th RS 100 8.4 211 Ed Medcalf   1004 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 RTD 51.0 41.0
8th PHANTOM 1459 Sam Neal   1004 4.0 1.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 62.0 45.0
9th LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 9.0 RTD 66.0 49.0
10th LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 5.0 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 66.0 49.0
11th BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 4.0 70.0 53.0
12th Topper 42808 Freddie Insch   1365 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 75.0 58.0
13th LASER/ ILCA 7 180626 Matt Godbold   1100 9.0 9.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 79.0 62.0
14th LASER/ ILCA 7 180626 Karen Godbold   1100 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 RTD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 96.0 79.0

R1 - 2022-07-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 15.53 0.14.26 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 186139 Eddie Brunyee   1100 16.34 0.15.04 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1100 16.39 0.15.08 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1459 Sam Neal   1004 15.36 0.15.32 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 17.08 0.15.35 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1100 17.12 0.15.38 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 17.40 0.16.04 7.0
8 RS 100 8.4 211 Ed Medcalf   1004 16.24 0.16.20 8.0
9 LASER/ ILCA 7 180626 Matt Godbold   1100 18.25 0.16.45 9.0
10 Topper 2 Conor Godbold   1365 23.12 0.17.00 10.0

R2 - 2022-07-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1459 Sam Neal   1004 14.52 0.14.48 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1100 16.18 0.14.49 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 16.21 0.14.52 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 186139 Eddie Brunyee   1100 16.26 0.14.56 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 16.43 0.15.12 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 16.50 0.15.18 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1100 17.01 0.15.28 7.0
8 Topper 2 Conor Godbold   1365 21.10 0.15.30 8.0
9 LASER/ ILCA 7 180626 Matt Godbold   1100 17.31 0.15.55 9.0
10 RS 100 8.4 211 Ed Medcalf   1004 16.42 0.16.38 10.0

R3 - 2022-07-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1100 23.00 0.20.55 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 24.22 0.22.09 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 186139 Eddie Brunyee   1100 24.46 0.22.31 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1100 24.47 0.22.32 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 200659 Colin Hargreaves   1100 25.18 0.23.00 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1459 Sam Neal   1004 23.16 0.23.10 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 25.53 0.23.32 7.0
8 Topper 2 Conor Godbold   1365 32.21 0.23.42 8.0
9 RS 100 8.4 211 Ed Medcalf   1004 23.52 0.23.46 9.0
10 LASER/ ILCA 7 180626 Matt Godbold   1100 26.29 0.24.05 10.0

R4 - 2022-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 15.07 0.13.45 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1100 15.35 0.14.10 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 15.42 0.14.16 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1100 15.56 0.14.29 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 186139 Eddie Brunyee   1100 16.00 0.14.33 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 16.32 0.15.02 6.0
7 RS 100 8.4 211 Ed Medcalf   1004 16.37 0.16.33 7.0
8 BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 18.29 0.17.54 8.0
9 LASER/ ILCA 7 180626 Karen Godbold   1100 RTD   11.0

R5 - 2022-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 14.22 0.13.04 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 186139 Eddie Brunyee   1100 14.47 0.13.26 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 14.51 0.13.30 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1100 15.15 0.13.52 4.0
5 Topper 42808 Freddie Insch   1365 19.30 0.14.17 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 15.50 0.14.24 6.0
7 BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 15.10 0.14.41 7.0
8 RS 100 8.4 211 Ed Medcalf   1004 15.08 0.15.04 8.0
9 Topper 2 Conor Godbold   1365 21.28 0.15.44 9.0
10 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1100 DNS   12.0

R6 - 2022-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1100 21.38 0.19.40 1.0
2 Topper 42808 Freddie Insch   1365 27.15 0.19.58 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 150716 Craig Ransom   1100 23.29 0.21.21 3.0
4 BLAZE 822 Marcus Flint   1033 22.12 0.21.29 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1100 23.43 0.21.34 5.0
6 Topper 2 Conor Godbold   1365 35.24 0.25.56 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 RTD   9.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 186139 Eddie Brunyee   1100 RTD   9.0
7 RS 100 8.4 211 Ed Medcalf   1004 RTD   9.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 RTD   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com