Topper, Laser and Handicap

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:24 on August 23, 2022

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
22/08/22  
R2
22/08/22  
R3
23/08/22  
R4
23/08/2022  
Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Topper Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 14.0 9.0
4th Topper Topper 47733 Archie Nye   1365 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 17.0 11.0
5th Topper Topper 649 Seb S   1365 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 33.0 18.0
6th Topper Topper 42852 Conor G   1365 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 40.0 25.0
7th Topper Topper 36187 Daphne McCormick   1365 6.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 41.0 26.0
8th Topper Topper 2627 Tim DP   1365 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 44.0 29.0
9th Topper Topper 37449 Jessica   1365 7.0 8.0 RTD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
10th Topper Topper 45445 Leyre Almazán-Borthwick   1365 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 46.0 31.0
11th Topper Topper no Jodie   1365 5.0 13.0 NSC (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 48.0 33.0
12th Topper Topper no num Daisy Godbold   1365 10.0 RTD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 55.0 40.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
22/08/22  
R2
22/08/22  
R3
23/08/22  
R4
23/08/2022  
Total Nett
1st Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143468 Claudia Borthwick   1147 2.0 (3.0 NSC) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157593 Boris   1147 1.0 3.0 NSC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 14.0 9.0

R1 - Topper Fleet - 22/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 25.27 0.18.39 1.0
2 Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 26.19 0.19.17 2.0
3 Topper Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 26.20 0.19.18 3.0
4 Topper Topper 47733 Archie Nye   1365 26.38 0.19.31 4.0
5 Topper Topper no Jodie   1365 26.43 0.19.34 5.0
6 Topper Topper 36187 Daphne McCormick   1365 33.04 0.24.13 6.0
7 Topper Topper 37449 Jessica   1365 35.14 0.25.49 7.0
8 Topper Topper no num Daisy Godbold   1365 RTD   10.0

R2 - Topper Fleet - 22/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 33.50 0.24.47 1.0
2 Topper Topper 47733 Archie Nye   1365 34.57 0.25.36 2.0
3 Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 35.11 0.25.47 3.0
4 Topper Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 35.13 0.25.48 4.0
5 Topper Topper 36187 Daphne McCormick   1365 46.27 0.34.02 5.0
6 Topper Topper 37449 Jessica   1365 RTD   8.0
7 Topper Topper no Jodie   1365 NSC   13.0

R3 - Topper Fleet - 23/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 649 Seb S   1365 16.00 0.11.43 1.0
2 Topper Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 16.01 0.11.44 2.0
3 Topper Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 16.05 0.11.47 3.0
4 Topper Topper 42852 Conor G   1365 16.29 0.12.05 4.0
5 Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 16.37 0.12.10 5.0
6 Topper Topper 47733 Archie Nye   1365 17.04 0.12.30 6.0
7 Topper Topper 2627 Tim DP   1365 17.38 0.12.55 7.0
8 Topper Topper 45445 Leyre Almazán-Borthwick   1365 19.53 0.14.34 8.0

R4 - Topper Fleet - 23/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 40.21 0.29.34 1.0
2 Topper Topper 649 Seb S   1365 41.36 0.30.29 2.0
3 Topper Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 42.34 0.31.11 3.0
4 Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 43.24 0.31.48 4.0
5 Topper Topper 47733 Archie Nye   1365 43.46 0.32.04 5.0
6 Topper Topper 42852 Conor G   1365 45.02 0.32.59 6.0
7 Topper Topper 2627 Tim DP   1365 45.57 0.33.40 7.0
8 Topper Topper 45445 Leyre Almazán-Borthwick   1365 46.30 0.34.04 8.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 22/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157593 Boris   1147 24.21 0.21.14 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143468 Claudia Borthwick   1147 25.43 0.22.25 2.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 22/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143468 Claudia Borthwick   1147 NSC 3.0
1 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157593 Boris   1147 NSC 3.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 23/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143468 Claudia Borthwick   1147 15.35 0.13.35 1.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 23/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143468 Claudia Borthwick   1147 38.59 0.33.59 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
NSCDid not come to the starting area
RTDRetired

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com