Junior Summer Series

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:25 on August 26, 2022

DOUBLE HANDED Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
24/08/22  
R2
24/08/22  
R3
25/08/22  
R4
25/05/22  
Total Nett
1st DOUBLE HANDED 2000 2585 Jasper Johnson Angus Johnson 1114 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd DOUBLE HANDED Laser 3000 3113 George Macfadyen Holly Newport 1085 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
3rd DOUBLE HANDED 2000 2998 Daisy Godbold Izzy Weston 1114 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 17.0 11.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
24/08/22  
R2
24/08/22  
R3
25/08/22  
R4
25/05/22  
Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Topper Topper 47733 Archie Nye   1365 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 16.0 9.0
4th Topper Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 16.0 11.0
5th Topper Topper 2627 Tim DP   1365 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 21.0 15.0
6th Topper Topper 36691 Conor Godbold   1365 10.0 RTD (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 27.0 16.0
7th Topper TOPPER 4.2 42852 Barney M   1409 4.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0 RTD) 25.0 16.0
8th Topper Topper 31893 Hugo Hinde   1365 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0

R1 - DOUBLE HANDED Fleet - 24/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DOUBLE HANDED 2000 2585 Jasper Johnson Angus Johnson 1114 22.10 0.19.54 1.0

R2 - DOUBLE HANDED Fleet - 24/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DOUBLE HANDED 2000 2585 Jasper Johnson Angus Johnson 1114 17.56 0.16.06 1.0

R3 - DOUBLE HANDED Fleet - 25/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DOUBLE HANDED Laser 3000 3113 George Macfadyen Holly Newport 1085 36.26 0.33.35 1.0
2 DOUBLE HANDED 2000 2585 Jasper Johnson Angus Johnson 1114 38.49 0.34.51 2.0
3 DOUBLE HANDED 2000 2998 Daisy Godbold Izzy Weston 1114 39.50 0.35.45 3.0

R4 - DOUBLE HANDED Fleet - 25/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DOUBLE HANDED 2000 2585 Jasper Johnson Angus Johnson 1114 19.52 0.17.50 1.0
2 DOUBLE HANDED 2000 2998 Daisy Godbold Izzy Weston 1114 20.09 0.18.05 2.0
3 DOUBLE HANDED Laser 3000 3113 George Macfadyen Holly Newport 1085 20.13 0.18.38 3.0

R1 - Topper Fleet - 24/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 25.32 0.18.42 1.0
2 Topper Topper 47733 Archie Nye   1365 28.38 0.20.59 2.0
3 Topper Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 29.19 0.21.29 3.0
4 Topper TOPPER 4.2 42852 Barney M   1409 31.46 0.22.33 4.0
5 Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 31.17 0.22.55 5.0
6 Topper Topper 2627 Tim DP   1365 31.23 0.22.59 6.0
7 Topper Topper 31893 Hugo Hinde   1365 31.46 0.23.16 7.0
8 Topper Topper 36691 Conor Godbold   1365 RTD   10.0

R2 - Topper Fleet - 24/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 19.45 0.14.28 1.0
2 Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 22.43 0.16.39 2.0
3 Topper Topper 2627 Tim DP   1365 22.51 0.16.44 3.0
4 Topper Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 23.23 0.17.08 4.0
5 Topper TOPPER 4.2 42852 Barney M   1409 24.12 0.17.11 5.0
6 Topper Topper 31893 Hugo Hinde   1365 24.04 0.17.38 6.0
7 Topper Topper 47733 Archie Nye   1365 24.07 0.17.40 7.0

R3 - Topper Fleet - 25/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 28.52 0.21.09 1.0
2 Topper Topper 47733 Archie Nye   1365 30.38 0.22.27 2.0
3 Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 30.43 0.22.30 3.0
4 Topper Topper 36691 Conor Godbold   1365 31.19 0.22.57 4.0
5 Topper Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 32.06 0.23.31 5.0
6 Topper Topper 2627 Tim DP   1365 35.30 0.26.00 6.0
7 Topper TOPPER 4.2 42852 Barney M   1409 39.03 0.27.43 7.0

R4 - Topper Fleet - 25/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper 457 Magnus Medcalf   1365 22.27 0.16.27 1.0
2 Topper Topper 36691 Conor Godbold   1365 22.58 0.16.50 2.0
3 Topper Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1365 23.32 0.17.14 3.0
4 Topper Topper 46439 Sam Macfadyen   1365 23.49 0.17.27 4.0
5 Topper Topper 47733 Archie Nye   1365 24.22 0.17.51 5.0
6 Topper Topper 2627 Tim DP   1365 24.35 0.18.01 6.0
7 Topper TOPPER 4.2 42852 Barney M   1409 RTD   9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RTDRetired

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com