Jamieson Cup

Results are provisional as of 11:19 on August 29, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY R1 Total Nett
1st Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th   PHANTOM 1459   Sam Neal   1004 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 156210   Nigel Courtis   1100 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th   LASER/ ILCA 7 218421       1100 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th   LASER/ ILCA 7 211140   Ben Stocks   1100 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 2000 2000 2928   sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th   WAYFARER 10918   Patrick Neal Dot Neal 1102 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Sea Handicap Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th   LASER RADIAL 163092       1142 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th   RS 500 530       966 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 17749       1147 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Sea Handicap BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 201357   Fred Owen   1100 22.0 RTD 22.0 22.0
17th   RS 100 8.4 211   Ed Medcalf   1004 22.0 RTD 22.0 22.0
17th   LASER/ ILCA 7 180793       1100 22.0 RTD 22.0 22.0
17th   RS 600 877   Mark Healing   920 22.0 RTD 22.0 22.0
17th   LASER/ ILCA 7 157016       1100 22.0 RTD 22.0 22.0

R1 - 2022-08-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Handicap PHANTOM 1383   Tim Andrews   1004 43.28 0.43.18 1.0
2 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 218693   Will Ellison   1100 49.24 0.44.55 2.0
3 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 211137   Adam Anthony   1100 52.28 0.47.42 3.0
4   PHANTOM 1459   Sam Neal   1004 47.59 0.47.48 4.0
5 2000 2000 2724   Bill Knights Lotti / Ann Knights 1114 53.52 0.48.21 5.0
6 Sea Handicap LASER STRATOS 764   Stephen Wightman Ed Wightman 1103 53.30 0.48.30 6.0
7 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 156210   Nigel Courtis   1100 54.20 0.49.24 7.0
8   LASER/ ILCA 7 218421       1100 54.55 0.49.55 8.0
9   LASER/ ILCA 7 211140   Ben Stocks   1100 54.57 0.49.57 9.0
10 2000 2000 2928   sam Kingston Hannah Kingston and Lucy Read 1114 56.08 0.50.23 10.0
11   WAYFARER 10918   Patrick Neal Dot Neal 1102 55.45 0.50.35 11.0
12 Sea Handicap Blaze 822   Marcus Flint   1033 53.21 0.51.39 12.0
13   LASER RADIAL 163092       1142 60.46 0.53.13 13.0
14   RS 500 530       966 54.14 0.56.09 14.0
15   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 17749       1147 64.50 0.56.31 15.0
16 Sea Handicap BUZZ 2   Rosie newport Fiona Borthwick 1030 59.10 0.57.27 16.0
17 ILCA LASER/ ILCA 7 201357   Fred Owen   1100 RTD   22.0
17   RS 100 8.4 211   Ed Medcalf   1004 RTD   22.0
17   LASER/ ILCA 7 180793       1100 RTD   22.0
17   RS 600 877   Mark Healing   920 RTD   22.0
17   LASER/ ILCA 7 157016       1100 RTD   22.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
RTDRetired 22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com