Trafalgar Trophy

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:05 on April 10, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1101 2.0 6.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 6.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd LASER/ ILCA 7 218902 Sam Neal   1101 4.0 7.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
4th 2000 21903 Kiki Pattenden Sarah Walker 1114 1.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
5th RS 400 747 Matt Godblod Rich Turner 940 11.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
6th RS Aero 7 1101 Vicki Franks   1063 10.0 21.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 37.0
7th RS 400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 44.0
8th RS 100 8.4 211 Ed Medcalf   1002 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
9th LASER/ ILCA 7 156210 Nigel Courtis   1101 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 45.0
10th Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
11th Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 14.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
12th 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1114 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
13th LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1101 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
14th Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
15th Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
16th Hawk 329 Tim How   1128 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
17th Hawk 314 Rob Gray Maisie Gray 1128 21.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
18th 2000 4     1114 14.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

R1 - 2023-04-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21903 Kiki Pattenden Sarah Walker 1114 44.48 0.40.13 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1101 45.06 0.40.58 2.0
3 Hawk 205 Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128 46.23 0.41.07 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 218902 Sam Neal   1101 45.18 0.41.09 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1101 46.03 0.41.50 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 46.42 0.42.25 6.0
7 Hawk 285 Chris Spink Adrian Christmas 1128 48.41 0.43.10 7.0
8 Hawk 315 David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128 49.04 0.43.30 8.0
9 Hawk 329 Tim How   1128 49.19 0.43.43 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 1101 Vicki Franks   1063 46.45 0.43.59 10.0
11 RS 400 747 Matt Godblod Rich Turner 940 43.55 0.46.43 11.0
12 Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 DNF   14.0
12 2000 4     1114 DNF   14.0

R2 - 2023-04-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 33.14 0.30.11 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 211 Ed Medcalf   1002 31.18 0.31.14 2.0
3 2000 21903 Kiki Pattenden Sarah Walker 1114 35.48 0.32.08 3.0
4 RS 400 747 Matt Godblod Rich Turner 940 31.15 0.33.15 4.0
5 2000 2373 Sarah Kemp Bruce 1114 38.03 0.34.09 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1101 37.52 0.34.24 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 218902 Sam Neal   1101 39.28 0.35.51 7.0
8 Hawk 298 Sally McIrvine Jonny McIrvine 1128 DNF   10.0
8 Hawk 314 Rob Gray Maisie Gray 1128 DNF   10.0

R3 - 2023-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1101 39.39 0.36.01 1.0
2 RS 400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie Andrews 942 35.21 0.37.32 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 156210 Nigel Courtis   1101 42.59 0.39.02 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 43.45 0.39.44 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 218902 Sam Neal   1101 44.48 0.40.41 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1101 Vicki Franks   1063 43.23 0.40.49 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com