Single Handed and Asymmetric Weekend

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:53 on July 23, 2023

ASYMMETRIC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2000 21412 Simon Spink Harry 1114 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd RS 400 747 Matt Godbold Ed Medcalf 940 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 10.0 6.0
3rd RS 200 1141 Hester Duncan Toby 1046 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 13.0 9.0
4th 2000 21553 Angus Marshall-Andrew Sabina Norgren 1114 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 27.0 20.0

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
2nd LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
3rd LASER/ ILCA 7 218902 Sam Neal   1101 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
4th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 206856 Magnus Medcalf   1147 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
5th LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 2.0 5.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 43.0 32.0
6th LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 7.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 43.0 32.0
7th RS Aero 5 1101 Vicki Franks   1136 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 44.0 33.0
8th LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1101 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 54.0 43.0

R1 - ASYMMETRIC Fleet - 2023-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21412 Simon Spink Harry 1114 21.26 0.19.14 1.0
2 RS 400 747 Matt Godbold Ed Medcalf 940 20.13 0.21.30 2.0
3 RS 200 1141 Hester Duncan Toby 1046 23.39 0.22.37 3.0
4 2000 21553 Angus Marshall-Andrew Sabina Norgren 1114 DNF   6.0

R2 - ASYMMETRIC Fleet - 2023-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21412 Simon Spink Harry 1114 20.27 0.18.21 1.0
2 RS 400 747 Matt Godbold Ed Medcalf 940 19.26 0.20.40 2.0
3 RS 200 1141 Hester Duncan Toby 1046 21.54 0.20.56 3.0

R3 - ASYMMETRIC Fleet - 2023-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21412 Simon Spink Harry 1114 21.48 0.19.34 1.0
2 RS 400 747 Matt Godbold Ed Medcalf 940 19.56 0.21.12 2.0
3 RS 200 1141 Hester Duncan Toby 1046 23.48 0.22.45 3.0

R4 - ASYMMETRIC Fleet - 2023-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21412 Simon Spink Harry 1114 18.57 0.17.01 1.0
2 RS 400 747 Matt Godbold Ed Medcalf 940 DNF   4.0
2 RS 200 1141 Hester Duncan Toby 1046 DNF   4.0

R1 - ILCA Fleet - 2023-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 218902 Sam Neal   1101 21.25 0.19.27 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 21.36 0.19.38 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 21.40 0.19.42 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 206856 Magnus Medcalf   1147 23.47 0.20.44 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 DNF   7.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 DNF   7.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1101 DNF   7.0

R2 - ILCA Fleet - 2023-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 206856 Magnus Medcalf   1147 20.18 0.17.42 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 19.36 0.17.49 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 218902 Sam Neal   1101 19.42 0.17.54 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 19.48 0.18.00 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 19.56 0.18.07 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 20.17 0.18.25 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1101 20.46 0.18.52 7.0

R3 - ILCA Fleet - 2023-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 206856 Magnus Medcalf   1147 22.03 0.19.13 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 21.24 0.19.27 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 211137 Adam Anthony   1100 21.25 0.19.28 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 21.35 0.19.37 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 21.45 0.19.45 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 218902 Sam Neal   1101 21.46 0.19.46 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 174580 Jonathan Groome   1101 21.47 0.19.47 7.0

R4 - ILCA Fleet - 2023-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 18.05 0.16.26 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 19.07 0.17.23 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 218421 Brian Lambert   1101 19.21 0.17.34 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 1101 Vicki Franks   1136 21.22 0.18.49 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 218902 Sam Neal   1101 22.40 0.20.35 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 206856 Magnus Medcalf   1147 31.30 0.27.28 6.0

R5 - ILCA Fleet - 2023-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 218902 Sam Neal   1101 12.04 0.10.58 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 12.18 0.11.11 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 12.48 0.11.38 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 1101 Vicki Franks   1136 13.39 0.12.01 4.0

R6 - ILCA Fleet - 2023-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 174547 Ashley Deakin   1100 11.43 0.10.39 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 218693 Will Ellison   1100 11.49 0.10.45 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 1101 Vicki Franks   1136 14.04 0.12.23 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 218902 Sam Neal   1101 13.44 0.12.28 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com