Junior Summer Series

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:07 on August 22, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating R1
21/08/23  
R2
21/08/23  
R3
22/08/2023  
R4
22/08/2023  
Total Nett
1st TOPPER 47796/649 Seb Sitton   1369 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd ILCA6/LASER RADIAL 163092 Jasper J   1150 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 12.0 8.0
3rd TOPPER 44508 Leo Marsden   1369 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
4th TOPPER 40848 Leyre A-B   1369 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 17.0 11.0
5th ILCA6/LASER RADIAL 206856 Magnus Medcalf   1150 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 37.0 21.0
6th 2000 2998 Conor Godblod Freddie I 1114 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
7th 2000 2585 Angus Johnson Sandy J 1114 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
8th TOPPER 31893 Hugo Hinde   1369 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 8.0 50.0 34.0
9th 2000 2585 James, Holly,Monty   1114 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 37.0
10th RS 500 530 James Johnson Holly Newport 966 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 53.0 37.0
11th ILCA6/LASER RADIAL 208460 Angus Johnson   1150 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 55.0 39.0
12th TOPPER 36187 Daphne Mccormick   1369 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
13th ILCA6/LASER RADIAL 208460 Monty Hinde   1150 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 58.0 42.0

R1 - 21/08/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA6/LASER RADIAL 163092 Jasper J   1150 26.56 0.23.25 1.0
2 TOPPER 47796/649 Seb Sitton   1369 32.39 0.23.51 2.0
3 TOPPER 44508 Leo Marsden   1369 33.10 0.24.14 3.0
4 TOPPER 40848 Leyre A-B   1369 33.41 0.24.36 4.0
5 2000 2998 Conor Godblod Freddie I 1114 29.26 0.26.25 5.0

R2 - 21/08/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 47796/649 Seb Sitton   1369 27.02 0.19.45 1.0
2 TOPPER 44508 Leo Marsden   1369 27.52 0.20.21 2.0
3 ILCA6/LASER RADIAL 163092 Jasper J   1150 24.04 0.20.56 3.0
4 TOPPER 40848 Leyre A-B   1369 29.29 0.21.32 4.0
5 2000 2998 Conor Godblod Freddie I 1114 25.04 0.22.30 5.0

R3 - 22/08/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 47796/649 Seb Sitton   1369 32.20 0.23.37 1.0
2 2000 2585 Angus Johnson Sandy J 1114 26.31 0.23.48 2.0
3 ILCA6/LASER RADIAL 206856 Magnus Medcalf   1150 27.33 0.23.57 3.0
4 ILCA6/LASER RADIAL 163092 Jasper J   1150 28.18 0.24.37 4.0
5 TOPPER 44508 Leo Marsden   1369 37.44 0.27.34 5.0
6 TOPPER 40848 Leyre A-B   1369 39.51 0.29.07 6.0
7 TOPPER 36187 Daphne Mccormick   1369 45.00 0.32.52 7.0
8 TOPPER 31893 Hugo Hinde   1369 DNF   10.0
8 RS 500 530 James Johnson Holly Newport 966 DNF   10.0
8 ILCA6/LASER RADIAL 208460 Monty Hinde   1150 DNF   10.0

R4 - 22/08/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 47796/649 Seb Sitton   1369 7.56 0.05.48 1.0
2 ILCA6/LASER RADIAL 206856 Magnus Medcalf   1150 7.46 0.06.45 2.0
3 TOPPER 40848 Leyre A-B   1369 9.24 0.06.52 3.0
4 ILCA6/LASER RADIAL 163092 Jasper J   1150 8.06 0.07.03 4.0
5 2000 2585 James, Holly,Monty   1114 8.00 0.07.11 5.0
6 TOPPER 44508 Leo Marsden   1369 9.59 0.07.18 6.0
7 ILCA6/LASER RADIAL 208460 Angus Johnson   1150 8.44 0.07.36 7.0
8 TOPPER 31893 Hugo Hinde   1369 11.30 0.08.24 8.0
9 RS 500 530 James Johnson Holly Newport 966 DNF   11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com