April Points

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results as of 23:02 on April 23, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
18/04/14
R3
19/04/14
R5
21/04/14
R6
21/04/14
Total Nett
1st 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1100 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 23.0 5.0
2nd RS400 1340 Sam Neal Olly/Will 946 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 23.0 5.0
3rd RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Suzie How 946 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 7.0
4th RS200 885 Sarah Crossman Emma 1051 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 4.0 31.0 13.0
5th 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard 1100 3.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 28.0 18.0
6th 2000 21331 Tom Shippey Colin Duckworth 1100 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 6.0 39.0 21.0
7th 2000 2884 Mark Foley Ellie 1100 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 12.0 RTD 42.0 24.0
8th RS400 861 Gerard Barron Rachel 946 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 45.0 27.0
9th Laser Radial 174580 Jonathan Groome   1122 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 56.0 38.0
10th 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome Annabel 1100 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
11th 2000 21445 Partrick Neal Dorothy 1100 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
12th Wayfarer 10210 Paul Pinkstone Jim Crossman 1112 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
13th Laser Radial 179766     1122 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 62.0 44.0
14th Sharpie 134 Brian Lambert Tim Adams 1031 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
15th RS400 838 Brian Lambert Tim 946 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 12.0 RTD 18.0 DNC 66.0 48.0

R1 - 18/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1100 35.31 0.32.17 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174580 Jonathan Groome   1122 37.09 0.33.07 2.0
3 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard 1100 43.16 0.39.20 3.0

R3 - 19/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 1340 Sam Neal Olly/Will 946 60.12 1.03.38 1.0
2 RS200 885 Sarah Crossman Emma 1051 69.20 1.05.58 2.0
3 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Suzie How 946 62.44 1.06.19 3.0
4 2000 21276 Jonathan Groome Annabel 1100 73.31 1.06.50 4.0
5 2000 21445 Partrick Neal Dorothy 1100 73.48 1.07.05 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10210 Paul Pinkstone Jim Crossman 1112 74.41 1.07.10 6.0
7 2000 2884 Mark Foley Ellie 1100 74.42 1.07.55 7.0
8 Sharpie 134 Brian Lambert Tim Adams 1031 71.35 1.09.26 8.0
9 2000 21331 Tom Shippey Colin Duckworth 1100 78.24 1.11.16 9.0
10 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard 1100 85.33 1.17.46 10.0

R5 - 21/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 1340 Sam Neal Olly/Will 946 19.01 0.20.06 1.0
2 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Suzie How 946 19.02 0.20.07 2.0
3 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1100 22.40 0.20.36 3.0
4 RS400 861 Gerard Barron Rachel 946 20.13 0.21.22 4.0
5 2000 2884 Mark Foley Ellie 1100 23.39 0.21.30 5.0
6 2000 21331 Tom Shippey Colin Duckworth 1100 24.5 0.21.54 6.0
7 RS200 885 Sarah Crossman Emma 1051 23.14 0.22.06 7.0
8 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard 1100 28.56 0.26.18 8.0
9 RS400 838 Brian Lambert Tim 946 RTD   12.0

R6 - 21/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21215 John Bellamy Dan 1100 42.35 0.38.43 1.0
2 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Suzie How 946 37.07 0.39.14 2.0
3 RS400 1340 Sam Neal Olly/Will 946 38.00 0.40.10 3.0
4 RS200 885 Sarah Crossman Emma 1051 45.03 0.42.52 4.0
5 RS400 861 Gerard Barron Rachel 946 40.52 0.43.12 5.0
6 2000 21331 Tom Shippey Colin Duckworth 1100 49.32 0.45.02 6.0
7 2000 2082 Matt Godbold Richard 1100 52.26 0.47.40 7.0
8 Laser Radial 179766     1122 54.13 0.48.19 8.0
9 2000 2884 Mark Foley Ellie 1100 RTD   12.0

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com