Brancaster Week 2016

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Entry List as of 17:48 on August 7, 2016

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club helm Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
2000 2000 50 BSSC Colin Duckworth Pip Weston 1101    
2000 2000 2082 BSSC Matt Godbold Richard Turner 1101    
2000 2000 2296 BSSC Chris Tyler Simon Marsden 1101    
2000 2000 2724 Hunts sailing Club Bill Knights Ann Knights 1101    
2000 2000 2901 BSSC Chris Johnson A Johnson 1101    
2000 2000 2928 BSSC Sam Kingston Hannah & Ellie 1101    
2000 2000 21215 BSSC John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 1101    
2000 2000 21339 BSSC Mandy Bretherton Alayne Seymour 1101    
2000 2000 21445 Bssc Patrick Neal Dorothy 1101    
2000 2000 21801 BSSC Marcus Flint Jim Strother 1101    
2000 2000 21884 BSSC Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1101    
2000 2000 TBC NONE Andrew Williams Teresa Williams 1101    

Adult & Child Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club helm Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Adult & Child Mirror   BSSC Pally Marsden Leo Marsden 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 1 BSSC Pea & Magnus Medcalf Ed Medcalf 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 263 BSSC David Hinde Hugo Hinde 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 7677 BSSC Charlie Boughton Evie & Bella 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 14961 BSSC Karen Godbold Connor Godbold 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 20009 BSSC Georgie Child Alice OR Jemima Child 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 27756 BSSC Mike Spink Amber Caudron 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 46777 Wicklow James Aveling Lucas Aveling 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 49783 BSSC Jonathan Pearson Sam/ Isabella/ Henry 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 56656 BSSC Boris Shippey Tom 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 57252 BSSC Fiona Borthwick Claudia / Francesca / Leyre AlmazanBorthwick 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 62048 Warsash Sailing Club Felicity Sitton Sebastian Sitton 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 62754 BSSC Rachel Vickers Robin Beavan 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 64789 BSSC John De Pree Daisy & James De Pree 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 65767 BSSC Jemma MacFadyen George, Sam, Barney 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 65770 BSSC Simon, Polly or Harry Spink Simon, Polly or Harry 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 70152 SBSC Jonathan Miller Joseph/Eva 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 70152 SBSC Jonathan Miller Joseph Miller 1383    

Cockle Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club helm Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Cockle Stiffkey Cockle 15 BSSC Anthony Keeling Andrew Keeling 1385    
Cockle Stiffkey Cockle 68 BSSC Gordon Rustin David Wakefield 1385    
Cockle Stiffkey Cockle 72 BSSC David Brooksbank Tessa Brooksbank 1385    
Cockle Stiffkey Cockle 85 BSSC Jeremy Richardson Mark Coley 1385    
Cockle Stiffkey Cockle 110 BSSC Duncan Boughton Charlie Boughton 1385    

Hawk Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club helm Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Hawk Hawk 117 BSSC Ricky Dunn Charles Polito 1128    
Hawk Hawk 118 bssc Rob Rowley Jim Blades 1128    
Hawk Hawk 137 Bssc Bill Andrews Daniel Loose 1128    
Hawk Hawk 205 BSSC Paddy Spink Sue Spink 1128    
Hawk Hawk 212 BSSC John Ellison Gill Ellison 1128    
Hawk Hawk 225 BSSC Malcolm Collins Juliet Collins 1128    
Hawk Hawk 226 BSSC Charles Williams Jane Williams 1128    
Hawk Hawk 285 BSSC Chris Spink Sally/Sheila Spink 1128    
Hawk Hawk 298 BSSC Jonny McIrvine Sally McIrvine 1128    
Hawk Hawk 314 BSSC Steve Guest Martin Harvey 1128    
Hawk Hawk 315 BSSC David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128    

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club helm Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Laser Laser   BSSC George Deakin   1095    
Laser Laser   BSSC Jonathan Fryer   1095    
Laser Laser 51 BSSC CZ Duckworth   1095    
Laser Laser 19380 BSSC Sam Stocks   1095    
Laser Laser 40399 BSSC Julian Stocks   1095    
Laser Laser 141706 BSSC Christopher Jones   1095    
Laser Laser 150716 BSSC Craig Ransom   1095    
Laser Laser 158158 BSSC Barney Guest   1095    
Laser Laser 176372 BSSC Geoff Laming   1095    
Laser Laser Radial 179766 BSSC Edward Wightman   1136    
Laser Laser 197363 Grafham Water SC Richard Major   1095    
Laser Laser 197596 BSSC Iain Morgan   1095    
Laser Laser 200659 BSSC Colin Hargreaves   1095    
Laser Laser 4.7 203905 BSSC Maddy Kirk   1095    
Laser Laser 209013 BSSC Andrew Green   1095    
Laser Laser 211137 BSSC Adam Anthony   1095    
Laser Laser 211140 BSSC Ben Stocks   1095    

Junior U12 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club helm Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Junior U12 Pico 7 BSSC Rupert Fox Boris Ostin 1330    
Junior U12 Topper 6438 BSSC Sandy Johnson   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 23006 BSSC Henry Smith   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 25098 Warsash Sailing Club Edward Sitton   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 25738 BSSC Monty Stocks   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 26278 Hunts Sailing Club Ben Knights   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 26802 BSSC Harry Duckworth   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 29464 BSSC William Hale   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 30134 BSSC Claudia Almazan Borthwick   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 30212 BSSC Boris McCormick   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 30805 BSSC George Weston   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 31893 BSSC Ruby Morgan   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 33514 BSSC Izzy Weston   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 34393 BSSC Henry Shippey   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 34403 BSSC Angus Johnson   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 37639 BSSC Archie Chilvers   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 40555 BSSC Jonty Duncan   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 41997 BSSC Niamh Marsden   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 42178 BSSC James Johnson   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 42507 BSSC Sammy Tyler   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 43666 BSSC Angus Insch   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 45180 BSSC Monty Hinde   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 45445 BSSC Jasper Johnson   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 45525 BSSC Joe Harding   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 45563 Wicklow George Lawrenson   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 45767   Freddie Raymond   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 46625 SBSC Eva Miller   1341    
Junior U12 Topper 46942 BSSC Amelia Eaton   1341    

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club helm Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Senior RS500 530 BSSC Slug Kemp Bruce/Kata 973    
Senior RS 400 838 BSSC Brian Lambert Heinz 943    
Senior RS 200 1034 BSSC J Hewitson A Delmar Morgan 1047    
Senior RS400 1291 bssc Andrew Keeling   943    
Senior RS400 1340 BSSC Sam Neil Jim Crossman 943    
Senior RS Aero 7 1589 Burghfield SC Chris Harrup   1065    
Senior Wayfarer 10210 BSSC Paul Pinkstone Joan Pinkstone 1107    
Senior Fireball 14281 BSSC Alex Dobson Alex Dinwoody 964    

Junior U14 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club helm Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Junior U14 Topper     Jim Hotopf   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 8 BSSC Eleanor Raper   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 457 BSSC Josh Anthony   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 4515 BSSC Harry Basset   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 21720 BSSC Georgie Duckworth   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 36187   Alfie McCormick   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 36238 BSSC Robin Smith   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 42220 Wicklow James Lawrenson   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 42227 BSSC Alfie Harding   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 42309 BSSC Hugh Fox   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 42749 BSSC Ollie Raymond   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 43227 BSSC Emelia Shippey   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 43747 BSSC Jack Hargreaves   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 43788 BSSC Imogen Johnson   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 46163 BSSC Harry Turner   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 46170 BSSC Sophie Atkinson   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 46439 Hunts Sailing Club Lotti Knights   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 46735 BSSC Milly Hyatt   1341    
Junior U14 Topper 35,395 BSSC Otter Fisher   1341    
Junior U14 Topper TBC BSSC Olly Morgan   1341    

Junior U18 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club helm Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Junior U18 Topper 33763 BSSC Amelia Chilvers   1341    
Junior U18 Topper 34340 BSSC Milly Duckworth   1341    
Junior U18 Laser 4.7 40119 BSSC Will Duncan   1195    
Junior U18 Topper 41385 BSSC Flora Stocks   1341    
Junior U18 Topper 45679 BSSC James Atkinson   1341    
Junior U18 Topper 47570 BSSC Matilda Owen   1341    
Junior U18 Laser 72169   Poppy Wakefield   1095    
Junior U18 Laser 125372 BSSC Roseanna (Rosie) Wakefield   1095    
Junior U18 Laser 168724 snettisham beach sailing club jack napolitano   1095    
Junior U18 Laser 4.7 169195 BSSC Issy Hargreaves   1195    
Junior U18 Laser 4.7 172285 BSSC Lucy Anthony   1195    
Junior U18 Laser Radial 207986 Draycote Ellie Craig   1136    
Junior U18 Topper TBC   Ella Stocks   1341    
Junior U18 Laser 4.7 TBC BSSC Dan Harding   1195    
Junior U18 Laser TBC BSSC Frederik Deakin   1095    

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com