Brancaster Week 2017

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Entry List as of 7:49 on August 14, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Laser Laser   BSSC iain morgan   1097    
Laser Laser Radial   OSSC Alec Deakin   1139    
Laser Laser 4.7   OSSC India Deakin   1200    
Laser Laser 2 BSSC Alfie Harding   1097    
Laser Laser 4.7 17 BSSC Lucy Anthony   1200    
Laser Laser 20873   Ben Charnley   1097    
Laser Laser 4.7 40119 BSSC Will Duncan   1200    
Laser Laser 141706 BSSC Christopher Jones   1097    
Laser Laser 144739 OSSC Frederik Deakin   1097    
Laser Laser 150716 BSSC Craig Ransom   1097    
Laser Laser 167946 OSSC george deakin   1097    
Laser Laser 168724 Snettisham Beach SC Jack Napolitano   1097    
Laser Laser 4.7 169195 BSSC Issy Hargreaves   1200    
Laser Laser 174547 OSSC Ashley Deakin   1097    
Laser Laser Radial 179766 BSSC Edward Wightman   1139    
Laser Laser 187954 BSSC Edward Kenny   1097    
Laser Laser 200659 bssc colin hargreaves   1097    
Laser Laser 201357   Henry Owen   1097    
Laser Laser 204765 BSSC Tom Joice   1097    
Laser Laser Radial 207462 BSSC RSC Maddy Kirk   1139    
Laser Laser 211137 BSSC Adam Anthony   1097    
Laser Laser 211140 BSSC Ben Stocks   1097    
Laser Laser TBC on Wind BSSC Colin Duckworth   1097    
Laser Laser Radial Tbc BSSC Toby Duncan   1139    

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Senior MegaByte 69 Ouse Amateur Sailing Club Mike Potter   1060    
Senior RS200 461 BSSC Edward Medcalf Penelope 1047    
Senior RS500 530 BSSC Slug/Sarah Kemp Bruce Kemp 968    
Senior RS400 838 BSSC Brian Lambert Will Ellison 942    
Senior RS200 1141 BSSC Vicki Franks Anna Biesty 1047    
Senior RS400 1332 BSSC Tim Andrews Susie How 942    
Senior RS400 1345 BSSC Mark Healing Charlie Andrews 942    
Senior Wayfarer 6872 BSSC Giles English Julian Stocks 1102    
Senior Wayfarer 10210 BSSC PAUL PINKSTONE JOAN 1102    

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
2000 2000 2082 BSSC Matt Godbold Richard Turner 1107    
2000 2000 2296 BSSC Chris Tyler Nick Armitage 1107    
2000 2000 2445 Overy Staithe SC Vincent Phillips Alexander 1107    
2000 2000 2724 Hunts SC/ BSSC Bill Knights Ann 1107    
2000 2000 2928 BSSC sam kingston lucy read / hannah kingston 1107    
2000 2000 2998 BSSC Sam Stocks Tash Stocks 1107    
2000 2000 21276 BSSC Jonathan Groome Annabel Groome 1107    
2000 2000 21445 Bssc Patrick Neal Fergus Norgren 1107    
2000 2000 21768   Andy Williams Teresa Cruse 1107    
2000 2000 21801 Aldenham/Brancaster Marcus Flint Rebecca Lonsdale 1107    
2000 2000 21884 BSSC Ted Atkinson Jason Hyatt 1107    

Hawk Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Hawk Hawk 117 BSSC Charles Polito Tom Polito 1128    
Hawk Hawk 137 BSSC Bill Andrews John Bellamy 1128    
Hawk Hawk 203 BSSC Jeremy Franklin Alan Brtown 1128    
Hawk Hawk 205 Bssc Paddy Spink Sue 1128    
Hawk Hawk 209 BSSC Alice Vaughan-Jones Daniel Loose 1128    
Hawk Hawk 212 Bssc John Ellison Gilly 1128    
Hawk Hawk 225 BSSC Malcolm Collins Juliet & Catherine Tyler 1128    
Hawk Hawk 226 BSSC Charles Williams Jane 1128    
Hawk Hawk 285 BSSC Chris Spink Sheila Spink 1128    
Hawk Hawk 298 BSSC Jonny McIrvine Sally McIrvine 1128    
Hawk Hawk 305 BSSC Jeremy Neville-Eliot Alex Dinwiddy 1128    
Hawk Hawk 314 BSSC Stephen Guest Martin Harvey 1128    
Hawk Hawk 315 Bssc David Thompson Clare Thompson 1128    

Junior U18 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Junior U18 Feva 767 St Mawes Olivia Jardine-Brown Arthur Aitken 1240    
Junior U18 Feva XL 6525 Rutland SC Sian Nutter Kata Kemp 1240    
Junior U18 Topper 10935   Arthur Aitken Hector Husselby 1347    
Junior U18 Topper 42309 BSSC Hugh Fox   1347    
Junior U18 Topper 43788 BSSC Imogen Johnson   1347    
Junior U18 Topper 44515 Brancaster Harry Basset   1347    
Junior U18 Topper 46439 Hunts SC/ BSSC Lotti Knights   1347    
Junior U18 Topper 46573 BSSC Milly Hyatt   1347    
Junior U18 Laser 4.7 78231 BSSC James Atkinson   1200    
Junior U18 Laser 172425 Wicklow James Lawrenson   1097    
Junior U18 Laser 4.7 177907 BSSC Josh Anthony   1200    
Junior U18 Laser 4.7 197596 BSSC pip morgan   1200    
Junior U18 Laser 4.7 197630 BSSC Evie Suer   1200    
Junior U18 Laser 197773 BSSC Amelia Chilvers   1097    
Junior U18 Laser 201357 BSSC Matilda Owen   1097    
Junior U18 Laser Radial 208460 BSSC olly morgan   1139    

Junior U14 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Junior U14 Topper 4 BSSC Ollie Raymond   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 9 BSSC Freddie Raymond   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 6438 BSSC Sandy Johnson   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 23006 BSSC Henry Smith   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 25640 BSSC Sam Hyatt   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 30805 BSSC George Weston   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 33763 BSSC Archie Chilvers   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 36187 BSSC Alfie McCormick   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 40555 BSSC Jonty Duncan   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 41914 BSSC Max Hems   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 41997 BSSC Niamh Marsden   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 42178 BSSC James Johnson   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 42507 BSSC Sammy Tyler   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 43142 BSSC thomas edwards   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 43227 BSSC Emelia Shippey   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 43747 bssc jack hargreaves   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 45563 Wicklow George Lawrenson   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 46163 BSSC Harry Turner   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 46170 BSSC Sophie Atkinson   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 46625 Snettisham Eva Miller   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 47172 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Rose Edmonds   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 47306 BSSC Zach Armitage   1347    
Junior U14 Topper 48250 BSSC Ella Smith   1347    

Junior U12 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Junior U12 Topper   BSSC Kitty Searle   1347    
Junior U12 Topper   Hunts SC/ BSSC Ben Knights   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 1 BSSC Polly Spink   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 457 BSSC Magnus Medcalf   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 13298 BSSC Henry Townshend   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 23470 BSSC Daisy Godbold   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 25098 Warsash Sailing Club Edward Sitton   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 26613 BSSC Sid Smith   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 29388 BSSC Jemima Child   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 29464 BSSC William Hale   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 30134 BSSC Claudia Almazán-Borthwick   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 30209 BSSC Alex Turner   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 30212 BSSC Boris McCormick   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 33514 BSSC Izzy Weston   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 34393 BSSC Henry Shippey   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 34403 BSSC Angus Johnson   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 40111 BSSC ruby morgan   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 41982 BSSC George Macfadyen   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 42227 BSSC Joe Harding   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 43054 BSSC Martha Beavan   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 43666 BSSC Angus Insch   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 44128 BSSC Boris Shippey   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 44508 BSSC Leo Marsden   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 44644 Snettisham Joseph Miller   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 44904 BSSC Charlotte Tebbit   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 45180   Monty Hinde   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 45445 BSSC Jasper Johnson   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 46942 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Amelia Eaton   1347    
Junior U12 Topper 46981 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Matthew Lloyd   1347    
Junior U12 Topper TBC BSSC Harry Duckworth   1347    

Adult & Child Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Adult & Child Mirror   BSSC Matthew Hale Jessica 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror   Warsash Sailing Club Rene Sitton Sebastian 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror   BSSC Edward Groome Ottilie Groome 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 1 BSSC Charlie Boughton Evie/Bella 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 9 BSSC David Hinde Hugo 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 4961 BSSC Conor Godbold Karen 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 7977 BSSC LIzzie Rowen Jack Vivian 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 17541 BSSC Polly Armitage Mamie Armitage 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 20093 BSSC Georgie CHILD Alice/Toby 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 27252 BSSC Fiona Borthwick Francesca / Leyre Almazán-Borthwick 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 27756 BSSC Mike Spink James/Thomas Spink 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 36718 Bssc Edward Hems Annabel / Rowena Hems 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 40015 BSSC Charlie Vivian Toby 'Ainslie' Vivian 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 46777 Wicklow Jim Aveling Lucas 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 49783 BSSC Sam Pearson Jonathan Pearson 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 50233 BSSC Hester Duncan Toby & Amelia Duncan 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 59736 BSSC Jenny Barnes Joshua Barnes 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 62754 BSSC Rachel Vickers Robin Beavan 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 64789 Bssc John De Pree James & Charlie 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 65767 BSSC Sam/Barney/Jemma Macfadyen Sam/Barney/Jemma 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 65770 BSSC Polly or Harry Spink Simon Spink 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 70605 BSSC Barnaby Guest Annabelle Guest 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror 70841 BSSC Nick Collins Joseph 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror TBC BSSC Gerard Barron Alistair 1383    
Adult & Child Mirror will confirm! BSSC Ed Searle Alexi Searle 1383    

Stiffkey Cockle Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class of Boat Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Name of Crew (if applicable) PY Total Nett
Stiffkey Cockle Cockle   BSSC Anthony Keeling Roger Keeling      
Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 57 BSSC David McLeavy Hill Susie      
Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 63 BSSC Richard Jewson Felicity Lyons      
Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 68 BSSC Gordon Rustin David Wakefield      
Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 72 BSSC Tessa Brooksbank David brooksbank      
Stiffkey Cockle Cockle 84 BSSC Jeremy Richardson Mary Taylor      
Stiffkey Cockle Cockle IK BSSC Gurney Richard Richard Phillips      

www.bssc.net


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com